Home Up Results for Jan 12


Last amended at 08-03-13

Race Results for 2012

Please also see:
Cross Country
Road Races
Track & Field
Race Walking
Indoor Athletics
Sportshall

 

Race Results for December 2012

Kent County Masters CC Championships15 December 2012


Race Results for September 2012

Kent County Relay Championships 23 September 2012


Kent County Championships 15/16 September 2012


Race Results for August 2012

Kent U13 Combined Championships - Tonbridge School, Tonbridge 27 August 2012


Thanet AC Pentathlon – The Marlowe Academy, Ramsgate – Sunday 5 August 2012


Race Results for July 2012

KENT YOUNG ATHLETES LEAGUE - RESULTS 1/07/2012 - Erith

Results in PDF form


Race Results for June 2012

KCAA 3k & 10k Championships 20 June 2012 at Canterbury

 

    3000M      
Position Time Number Name Club Age Group
           
1 12:24.8 43 Cassie Benson Dartford Harriers U/17W
           
1 10:17.9 50 Emily Hosker-Thornhill Aldershot Farnham and District SW
2 10:32.2 67 Rona Loubser Folkestone Running Club SW
3 11:22.4 64 Nikki Goodwin Folkestone Running Club SW
4 11:39.5 51 Georgiie Twist Ashford  AC SW
5 12:01.3 62 Lynne Morgan Dartford Harriers SW
6 12:16.4 59 Lucy Weekes Folkestone Running Club SW
7 12:46.8 68 Suzi Wiltshire Dartford Harriers SW
8 12:51.2 49 Catherine O'Connor Folkestone Running Club SW
9 13:30.7 44 Tracy Amos Folkestone Running Club SW
DQ DQ 78 Tina Eke Folkestone Running Club SW
           
    10,000M      
Position Time Number Name Club Age Group
           
2 44:18.1 80 Candy Hawkins Ashford AC Vet 40W
1 39:20.8 81 Sharon Hawkins Invicta East Kent Vet 40W
           
2 44:35.9 79 Lesley Hall Ashford AC Vet 50W
1 44:34.5 83 Victoria Talbot-Rosner  Invicta East Kent Vet 50W
           
1 38:40.4 85 Jake Rogers Invicta East Kent U/20M
           
2 34:23.0 88 Mark Wilkins Medway & Maidstone SM
3 36:52.6 89 Timothy Corby Invicta East Kent SM
1 33:20.4 90 Tom Collins Medway & Maidstone SM
           
1 38:36.1 91 Tim Warren Folkestone Running Club Vet 35M
           
2 39:51.8 92 Bob Fursey Medway & Maidstone Vet 40M
1 35:53.9 93 David Weekes Folkestone Running Club Vet 40M
           
2 40:22.1 96 Martin Hawkins Cambridge Harriers Vet 50M
1 37:28.1 97 Kevin Williams Ashford AC Vet 50M
           
1 44:18.1 98 Anthony Farmer Dartford Harriers Vet 60M
           
2 44:28.9 100 Russell Williams Cambridge Harriers Vet 60M
           

KENT YOUNG ATHLETES LEAGUE - RESULTS 4/06/2012 - Norman Park

Results in PDF form


Race Results for May 2012

Kent County Championship Results Saturday 12/05/2012

Kent County Championship Results Sunday 13/05/2012


Kent Championships 10km – East Malling 20/05/12

Senior Men

1

Tom Collins

Medway & Maidstone AC

33.59

2

Clayton Barrett

Medway & Maidstone AC

34.01

3

Gareth Robb

Paddock Wood AC

34.14

Over 40 Men

1

Jim Addison

Beckenham RC

34.50

2

Richard Tomlinson

Medway & Maidstone AC

35.03

3

Gavin Kitchingham

Orpington RR

35.30

Over 50 Men

1

Kevin Williams

Ashford AC

36.36

2

David Abery

Gravesend RR

37.12

3

Clem Dixon

Cambridge Harriers

39.29

Over 60 Men

1

Trevor Edgley

Invicta East Kent AC

40.13

2

Martyn Rouse

Invicta East Kent AC

42.23

3

Simon Tovey

Cambridge Harriers

44.56

Male Teams

1

Larkfield AC

C Barrett, N Chapman, A Howes

25

2

Medway & Maidstone AC

T Collins, R Tomlinson, R Fursey

40

3

Tunbridge Wells Harriers

S Shields, C Chapman, R Woods

58

Senior Ladies

1

Deirdre McDermot

Tonbridge AC

36.45

2

Tina Oldershaw

Paddock Wood AC

37.15

3

Maria Heslop

Paddock Wood AC

37.33

Over 35 Ladies

1

Maria Heslop

Paddock Wood AC

37.33

2

Alice Heather-Hayes

Tunbridge Wells Harriers

38.31

3

Claire Gaskill

Gravesend RR

37.47

Over 45 Ladies

1

Tina Oldershaw

Paddock Wood AC

37.15

2

Ann Fuller

Dartford Roadrunners

42.36

3

Pauline Dalton

Sevenoaks AC

43.13

Over 55 Ladies

1

Lesley Hall

Ashford AC

45.27

2

Sue James

Paddock Wood AC

46.06

3

PJ Bowyer-Jones

Larkfield AC

47.54

Ladies’ Teams

1

Paddock Wood AC

T Oldershaw, M Heslop, F Buckingham

29

2

Larkfield AC

N Groom, C Terburgh, B Ostrehan

32

3

Maidstone Harriers

P Holden, M Hughes, S Barnett

50


Race Results for April 2012

KENT YOUNG ATHLETES LEAGUE - RESULTS 15/04/2012 - Ashford

Results in PDF form


Race Results for March 2012

Intercounties Cross-Country held at Birmingham on 10 March 2012


Sabrina Sinha Under 13 UK Cross Country Champion, Intercounties Cofton Park Birmingham 10/3/12


Kent Under 13 Girls team were bronze medalists


Race Results for February 2012

National Cross Country Championships, Parliament Hill, 25 February 2012


Sabrina Sinha Under 13 English National Cross Country Champion, Parliament Hill, 25 February 2012


Kent Indoor Athletics Championships 2012, Lee Valley, 26 February 2012 27-02-12


Results for January 2012

Kent County AA C-C Championships, Wilmington 7 January 2012


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk