Home Up KYAL 18-06-06 Kent Schools


Race Results for June 2006

Last amended at 20-07-06


European Cup @ Malaga on 29/6/06
Women 1500: 7 L Dobriskey (AAC) 4:18.13

Joydens Wood 5km on 28/6/06
men: 1 A Pickett (Dar) 16:52, 2 D Lacy (Cam) 16:52, 3 M Arnold (M&M) 17:24, 4 A Green (DRR) 17:28, 5 M Baon (Swn M40) 18:23
women: 1 L Hakings (DRR) 20:46, 2 S Chalkley (Bex) 20:55, 3 E Murty (Dar) 21:08, 4 C Oliver (DRR) 21:26, 5 ? G Anderson (DRR) 22:13

SE Kent Road Relay Series @ Folkestone on 27/6/06
men: 1 Flk 57:47 (1 after 4 races 28), 2 ADR 61:03 (3= 19), 3 IEK 65:37 (2 24), 4 AAC 66:02 (3= 19), 5 Del 66:07
M40: 1 Del 60:35 (3 16), 2 IEK 60:59 (2 15), 3 ADR 61:05 (1 16): M50: 1 IEK 46:47 (1 15), 2 Flk 47:32 (2 13), 3 Can 49:19,
Thn (3 9)
women: 1 Del 17:29 (3 17), 2 IEK 51:03 (1= 20), 3 Flk 52:19, (1= 20), 4 Thn 54:21, 5 FlkB 56:35
W35: 1 Can 54:44 (1 18), 2 ADR 57:32 (2 12), 3 Flk) 59:07 (3 10); W45: 1 IEK 56:11 (1 11), 2 Can 21:22 (2 9), 3 Flk 68:19
(3 4)

National Young Athletes League @ various on 25/6/06
S Premier Div: 2 B&B 451, 3 Ton 371
S 1E: 1 IEK 383; 2 M&M 362; 4 Dar 383; 1 Cam386, 2 AAC 316, 4 Bex 227.5

Southern Womens League on 25/6/06
Div1 @ Ashford: 2 AAC 181; @ Plymouth: 4 B&B 111; after 3 matches 10 AAC 525, 18 B&B 453.5
Div2 @ Braunton: 5 Bex 98; after 3 matches 22 Bexley 315

North Downs 30km near Gravesend on 25/6/06
men: 1 J Rendall (Ton) 1:55:21, 3 A Green (DRR) 1:59:33, 6 G Stevens (Sev 1stM40) 2:09:20, 8 R Peasrce (I&I 1stM45)2:09:56,
9 T Batley (Del) 2:10:00, 10 G Knott (Lar) 2:10:29, 11 A Jones (M&M) 2:11:15
women: 3 S Hawkins (IEK 1stW40) 2:21:17, 4 A Stearns (IEK 1stW35) 2:24:04

Orpington RR 10km on 25/6/06
men: 1 P Tucker (B&B) 33:50, 2 D Harmer (M&M) 34:12, 3 C Thomson (u/a) 34:46, 4 A Draper (B&B) 35:49
M40:1 R Smith (B&B) 37:16; team: 1 B&B
women: 1 A Green (SBH W35) 27:58, 2 M Lund (u/a) 39:54, 3 A Pickup (Dul W35) 41:48; team: Orp RR

Kent County 3k & 10k Championship Results Wednesday 21/06/06

KENT YOUNG ATHLETES LEAGUE -  BOYS RESULTS 18/06/06 Erith Stadium, Erith

Inter County Schools @ Southampton on 18/6/06
Inter boys: 2 Kent 93, of 5 counties: Jun Boys: 2 Kent 93, of 5 counties
Inter Girls: 2 Kent 91.5, of 5 counties; Jun Girls: 1 Kent, of 5 counties

Welsh Championships @ Cardiff on 18/6/06
HT: 1 G Holder (SBH) 59.90

Inter County Schools match @ Southampton on 17/6/06
inter boys: 2 Kent 98, 5 counties; Junior Boys: 2 Kent 93 0f 5 counties
inter girls: 2 Kent 91.5 of 5 counties; junior girls: 1 Kent of 5 counties

South of England Championships @ Crystal Palace on 17+18/6/06
men: 100: 7 J Lawal-Balogan (Knt) 10.74 (ht 10.72); hts: G Carr (AAC) 10.72, D Bovel (B&B) 10.88. J Browne (Knt) 11.09
200: 3 J Laval-Balogan (Knt) 21.55; hts: D Bovel (B&B) 22.20
400: 5 N Simpson (B&B) 49.38 (ht 48.55)
800: hts: A Knight (Cam) 1:56.72, S Tester (Ton) 1:58.65
5000: 8 D Lacy (Cam) 15:23.90, 15 A Pickett (Dar) 15:50.56
3000SC: 6 P Martin (Ton) 9:46.56
400H: 4 E Harrison (B&B) 53.60; hts: S Mulligan (Knt) 55.09
PV: 6= A Williams (B&B) 4.00
TJ: 4 S Bobb (B&B) 14.87, 7 M Morsia (AAC) 13.85
SP: 2 C Gearing (Bel) 16.92
DT: 9 A Kruszewski (Cam M45) 41.65
u20 men: 100: 5 G Comber (Dar) 10.91; 200: 2 D Hague (B&B) 21.40, 3 G Comber (Dar) 21.55
400: 5 W Oyowe (M&M) 49.90 (ht 49.51), 6 C DeLange (AAC) 51.37 (ht 50.17); hts: M Baker (M&M) 50.13, L Smallwood (M&M) 50.17, J Johnson (M&M) 50.47, S Blackwell (B&B) 50.79;
800: 5 J Durrant (Cam) 1:56:33 (ht 1:54.98) 7 J Poole (B&B) 1:56.90 (ht 1:56.5); hts: M Hobson (Bex) 1:56.70, J Phillips
(AAC) 1:58,23
1500: 9 J Tyler (M&M) 4:00.70; 2000SC: 2 J Fairclough (AAC) 6:05.46
110H: 1 2 A Al-Amen (B&B) 34.96 (ht 34.94);
PV: 3 S Huggins (B&B) 4.20; LJ: 4 M Omerod (Ton) 6.69
TJ: 1 M Burton (Knt) 34.26;
SP: 2 J Thomas (Knt) 15.72, 5 L Presnell (Ton) 13.07
DT: 5 L Presnell (Ton) 40.28;
HT: 1 Am Williamson (B&B) 68.97, 2 Al Williamson (B&B) 58.27
JT: 4 M Omerold (Ton) 46.34
women: 100: 4 K Benneworth (B&B) 12.10, 5 X Powell (Cam) 12.34; hts: V Cole (B&B) 12.44, K Taylor (Dar) 12.75, T Cunningham (Dar) 12.85
200: 8 V Cole (B&B) 25.36; hts: S Singer (B&B) 26.22, K Taylor (Dar) 26.29, T Cunningham (Dar) 26.50
400: hts: S Singer (B&B) 57.60; 800: 3 B Clayton (B&B) 2:10.21
1500: 4 J Pereira (M&M) 4:32.13, 6 J Harnett (M&M) 4:35.73; PV: 3 G Dowsett (M&M) 3.05
LJ: 2 K Benneworth (B&B) 5.91;
TJ: 3 S Alaneme (B&B) 5.91
HT: 6 K Morris (M&M) 39.47;
JT: 4 C Lawrence (B&B) 44.62
u20 women: 100: hts: A Shand-Whittingham (B&B) 12.31;
200: 5 A Shand-Whittingham (B&B) 25.13 (ht 25.06)
400: 2 R Syrocki (B&B) 56.67;
1500: 4 N Gray (M&M) 4:42.13, 5 B Proctor (B&B) 4:49.86
400H: 3 M Crowe (M&M) 61.75, 5 K Murray (B&B) 62.87; hts: C Cooper (B&B) 61.90, J Rieck (Ton) 69.39
PV: 6 K Dobberson (Bex) 2.50;
TJ: 7 J Castell-Thomas (B&B) 11.09;
SP: 2 L Yarnold (Ton) 11.22, 6 F Clark (B&B) 10.32;
DT: 4 F Clark (B&B) 35.81
HT: 1 R Blackie (B&B) 56.74 (CBP), 2 V Thomas (B&B) 53.22;
JT: 5 L Yarnold (Ton) 36.19, 7 S Page (Bex) 35.11

Southern Counties Vets League Kent Divs @ Hoo on 12/6/06
Div1 Men: 1 B&B 68.5 (1 after 4 matches with 22.5), 2 IEK 59.5 (3 187,5) 3 Dar 55 (4 13.5),(4 Bex 40.5), 5 Cam 36.5, (2 17), 6 AAC 31, (6 7);
Div2 Men: PDW 72.5 (1 18), 2 M&M 62 (5, 14), 3 Sev 55 (2, 18), 4 BMV 14 (2, 20), 5 Knt 39 (3, 16)
Div1 Women: 1 B&B 80 (1 24), 2 Cam 17 (3 15.5), 3 Bex 62 (2 17.5), 4 Dar 60 (4 15), 5 PDW 39, (5 8), 6 Knt (6, 3)
Div2 Women: 1 M&M 83 (1, 21), 2 BMV 64 (2, 20), 3 Sev 54 (4, 11), 4 AAC 35, (3, 18), 5 IEK (5, 6)

National Junior League @ various on 11/6/06
South Premier: 3 B&B 483
Medway Div: 1 AAC+IEK 535.5, 2 M&M 534, 3 Ton 385, 4 Dar 354, 5 Cam 347, 6 Bex 299.5, 8 PDW 165, 9 Knt 105

Eltham Park 5 miles on 11/6/06
men: 1 D Lacy (Cam) 28:49, 2 T Simpson (u/a) 29:13, 4 S Adams (DRR M40) 30:29, 5 J Ashworth (u/a M40); M55 1 G Coares (B&B) 33:11
women: 1 L Hawkngs (DRR W35) 34:23, 2 S Musson (Ton W50) 34:48, 3 R Ferguson (u/a W40) 36:34, 4 A McDonough (B&B W45) 36:29

Kent Schools Championships Julie Rose Ashford 10/06/06

Southern Vets Lge, Kent Divs on 5/6/06
Div1 men: 1 B&B76, 2 AAC 57, 3 Cam 53, 4 Dar 39, 5 IEK 39, 6 Bex 26
women: 1 B&B 66.5, 2 Bex 605, 3 Cam 52.5, 4 Dar 50.5, 5 PDW 27, 6 Knt 9
Div2 men: 1 Knt 63, 2 Sev 59, 3 M&M 52, 4 PDW 49, 5 BRV 46
women: 1 AAC 57, 2 BRV 51, 3 M&M 50, 4 IEK 25, 5 Sev 23

Young Athletes League @ various on 4/6/06
South S1E Div: 1 IEK 373, 2 M&M 371; 1 Cam 451; 3 AAC 297; 3 Bex 282.5
South S2E Div: 1 Dar 585

Beckenham 10km on 4/6/06
men: 1 N Kinsey (B&B M45) 35:20, 2 B Komo (u/a)35:37
team B&B
women: 1 C Elms (BRC W40) 40:50, 2 A Pickup (Dul W35) 41:31
team B&B

Weald of Kent 10mile @ Biddenden on 4/6/06
men: 1 G Knott (Lar) 57:54, 2 P Russell (SKH M50) 59:10, 3 T Hope (ADR) 59:45; M60 1 M Rouse (IEK) 64:20
team SKH
women: 1 S Hawkins (IEK W40) 64:52, 2 E Dennis (PDW) 68:30; W45: 1 C Emery (PDW) 73:23
team Mai

BAL National @ various on 3/6/06
1Div: 7 B&B 225; 2Div: 2 Knt 327 (3rd after 2 matches); 3Div 5 M&M 249 (6th after 2 matches)

UK Womens League @ various on 3/6/06
Div3: 3 B&B; Div4: 4 M&M 163.5, 5 AAC 145.5

Southern Mens Leagues @ various on 3/6/06
Div1: 2 Dar 122 (5th after 3 matches), 3 Ton 108 (14th after 3 matches); 3 AAC 100.5 (15th after 3 matches);
Div2: 3 Knt 105 (6th sfter 3 matches), 4 B&B 85 (16th after 3 matches);
Div3S: 1 Cam 163 (1st after 3), 2 Bex 142 (4th); 4 M&M 89.5 (7th), 2 TWL 128 (8th), 3 PDW 121 (10th), 4 B&B 112.5 (11th)


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk