Home Up


Kent Schools Championships Julie Rose Ashford 10/06/2006

Last amended at 25-11-09

Results in PDF format

Year 7 Boys      
100m        
Preliminary      
40 Edem Epharim Tunbridge Wells 13:2 Q
35 Lewis  Collins Swale 13:6 Q
20 Sean Mcveigh Maidstone 13:8 Q
34 Harry Williams Swale 14.3 Q
37 Ben Burton Thanet 14.4 Q
31 Colin  Powell St.Augustines 14.4 Q
1 Ryan  Miles Ashford 14.5 Q
38 Jacob Burton Thanet 14.8 Q
41 E. Janks Tunbridge Wells 14.9  
19 Antony Scarpa Maidstone 15.5  
Final        
40 Edem Epharim Tunbridge Wells 13:2 1
35 Lewis  Collins Swale 13:6 2
37 Ben Burton Thanet 14.3 3
34 Harry Williams Swale 14.5 4
38 Jacob Burton Thanet 14.6 5
31 Colin  Powell St.Augustines 14.7 6
1 Ryan  Miles Ashford Dns  
20 Sean Mcveigh Maidstone Dns  
       
800m Final      
4 Kieren Brown Bexley 2:27.5 1
21 Luca Russo Maidstone 2:29.1 2
7 Robert Yates North West Kent 2:32:9 3
34 Jake Nightingale Swale 2:41.3 4
41 W Greenhil Tunbridge Wells 2:41.3 5
40 Sam Wallis Tunbridge Wells 2:43.7 6
20 George Honey Maidstone 2:49.2 7
1 Patrick Duwean Ashford 2:54.4 8
       
Long Jump      
1 Thomas Bennett Ashford 4.87 1
41 James Cameron Tunbridge Wells 4.25 2
40 Ben Manser Tunbridge Wells 4.09 3
       
Shot        
34 Christopher Organ Swale 8.14 1
       
Year 7 Girls      
100m Final      
16 Natalie Hickmott Dartford & Gravesham 13:5 1
13 Ashley Rose-Horton Medway 13:5 2
1 Caroline Hatley Ashford 14.1 3
13 Bethany Orford-Brown Medway 14.4 4
22 Sarah Poston Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 14.4 5
40 Teija Wynn Tunbridge Wells 14.8 6
23 Lydia Jackson Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 15.0 7
34 Danielle  Hindes Swale 15.3 8
       
800m Final      
24 Lucy Blackstone Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 2:51.4 1
34 Victoria  Warren Swale 2:54.9 2
23 Raquel Clark-Castillo Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 2:58.7 3
22 Isabel Mee Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 3:04.1 4
       
Long Jump      
22 Carla Streeton Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 4.44 1
40 Emma Levin Tunbridge Wells 4.25 2
41 Rosie Corfield Tunbridge Wells 4.01 3
31 Shannen Hanley St.Augustines 3.90 4
35 Deanna Ward Swale 3.82 5
1 Deborah Martin Ashford 3.73 6
34 Victoria  Packman Swale 3.40 7
         
Shot        
22 Olivia Sparrow Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 6.50 1
34 Rebecca Stock Swale 5.79 2
       
Junior Boys      
100m        
Preliminary      
10 Elliott Cox West Kent 11:7 Q
9 Israel Ukoko North West Kent 12:1 Q
8 Matthew Fletcher North West Kent 12:2 Q
7 Callum Thurley North West Kent 12:6 Q
13 Jamie Chapman Medway 12:8 Q
25 Matthew Biggs Shepway 12:8 Q
23 Michael Johnson Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 12:9 Q
31 David Wood St.Augustines 13:1 Q
35 James  Davies Swale 13:1  
34 Jake  Arandelle Swale 13:3  
19 Martin Rickett Maidstone 13:3  
3 Liam Burnett Ashford 13:7  
Final        
10 Elliott Cox West Kent 11:7 1
9 Israel Ukoko North West Kent 12:1 2
8 Matthew Fletcher North West Kent 12:3 3
7 Callum Thurley North West Kent 12:6 4
23 Michael Johnson Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 12:7 5
13 Jamie Chapman Medway 12:7 6
25 Matthew Biggs Shepway 12:8 7
31 David Wood St.Augustines 13 8
       
200m        
Preliminary      
4 Dan Putnam Bexley 24.2 Q
25 Dwyte Smith Shepway 24.3 Q
5 Jack  Miller Bexley 24.7 Q
1 Gavin Aldhouse Ashford 25.2 Q
11 Remie Wheeler West Kent 25.2 Q
26 Lewis Freeland Shepway 25.3 Q
40 Findlay Third Tunbridge Wells 26.3 Q
19 Alexander Caine Maidstone 26.8 Q
41 Andrew Grist Tunbridge Wells 27.3  
3 Adam Batt Ashford 29.3  
Final        
4 Dan Putnam Bexley 23.7 1
25 Dwyte Smith Shepway 24.5 2
5 Jack  Miller Bexley 24.8 3
11 Remie Wheeler West Kent 25.0 4
1 Gavin Aldhouse Ashford 25.4 5
40 Findlay Third Tunbridge Wells 26.2 6
19 Alexander Caine Maidstone Dns  
26 Lewis Freeland Shepway Dns  
       
400m        
22 Simon Tinsley Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 55.4 1
23 Matthew Tibbs Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 57.4 2
2 Ryan  Harris Ashford 59.3 3
31 Favourite Frizell St.Augustines 60.0 4
1 Chris Dixon Ashford 60.0 5
40 Michael Price Tunbridge Wells 66.3 6
34 Mark  Cryer Swale 66.6 7
16 Sean Brushett Dartford & Gravesham 67.5 8
       
800m        
Preliminary      
11 Andrew York West Kent 2:18.4 Q
10 Stephen Cavay West Kent 2:19.3 Q
36 James  Bonney Swale 2:20.6 Q
40 Jonathan Turvey Tunbridge Wells 2:23.5 Q
22 James Pigot Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 2:26.2 Q
2 Adam Tickner Ashford 2:26.5 Q
1 Chris Blandford Ashford 2:27.3 Q
23 Colin Austin Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 2:28.2 Q
41 Tom Cox Tunbridge Wells 2:31.8  
Final        
10 Stephen Cavey West Kent 2:06.6 1
11 Andrew York West Kent 2:13:8 2
22 James Pigot Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 2:14.3 3
40 Jonathan Turvey Tunbridge Wells 2:18.2 4
36 James  Bonney Swale 2:26.8 5
2 Adam Tickner Ashford 2:26.9 6
23 Colin Austin Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 2:28.7 7
1 Chris Blandford Ashford Dns  
       
1500m      
40 Seb Harding Tunbridge Wells 4:21.5 1
24 Andrew Combs Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 4:26.9 2
22 Michael Mason Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 4:27.7 3
10 Justin Warren West Kent 4:34:2 4
23 James Coterill Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 4:38.6 5
42 Josh Bentham Tunbridge Wells 4:38.7 6
6 Sam Risby Bexley 4:44:4 7
19 Joseph Green Maidstone 4:48.0 8
2 Daniel Moore Ashford 4:50.7 9
34 Khallid Nasiry Swale 5:'13:9 10
4 Ross Bradon Bexley 5:17.2 11
20 Matthew Homdon Maidstone 5:53.6 12
37 Adrian Ross Thanet 5:01.0 Ran in IB race
1 James Boston Ashford Dnf  
       
80m Hurdles      
1 Ben Parrott Ashford 11:9 1
25 Josh Parsons Shepway 12:5 2
24 Bertie James Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 12:7 3
10 Daniel Antione West Kent 12:7 4
22 Ben Ransom Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 13:1 5
23 Oliver Hume Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 14.6 6
34 Alexander  Wharfe Swale 15.2 7
       
Walk        
E Jonathan Hobbs   11:30.3 1
F Robert Thomas   11:35.2 2
D Liam  Baldwin   11:52.0 3
G James Cotterell   12:31.0 4
       
High Jump      
23 George Yeomans Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 1.68 1
25 Jack Green Shepway 1.65 2
24 Josh Henshaw Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 1.62 3
31 Callum Barling-Jeffrey St.Augustines 1.56 4
40 Andrew Vale-Taylor Tunbridge Wells 1.53 5
16 Robert Foard Dartford & Gravesham 1.40 8
22 David Iversen Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 1.50 6=
37 Nathaniel Couzens Thanet 1.50 6=
       
Pole Vault      
22 Thomas Reeson-Price Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 2.20 1
       
Long Jump      
20 James Alcock Maidstone 6.23 1
22 Ryan Weeks Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 5.28 2
19 James Stanford Maidstone 5.12 3
34 Thomas Daniels Swale 4.74 4
       
Triple Jump      
40 Phil Hutchings Tunbridge Wells 12:3 1
23 James Bell Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 11:29 2
31 Piers Byrne St.Augustines 11:09 3
1 Jonathan Button Ashford 11:04 4
25 Aaron Wardell Shepway 10.85 5
2 Declan Shaw Ashford 9.88 6
       
Shot        
22 Joe Todman Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 12:89 1
24 Matthew Woods Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 12:15 2
32 Aaron Murray St.Augustines 11:29 3
7 Tom Harden North West Kent 10.67 4
16 Louie Renna Dartford & Gravesham 9.75 5
1 Billy Stevens Ashford 9.69 6
23 Ben Harris Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 9.13 7
31 Solumtoochi Ebenebe St.Augustines 9.11 8
34 Tom  Bryssenden Swale 9.08 9
37 Tom Cutts Thanet 8.90 10
20 Sam Fuller Maidstone 8.84 11
       
Discus      
22 Judd Harrison Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 39.4 1
23 Tom Mitchell Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 34.79 2
3 Jack Mcnaugh Ashford 32.93 3
1 Mathew Eccles Ashford 32.24 4
2 Arthur Bates Ashford 24.82 5
       
Hammer      
2G Visra Beqiri Guest 43.87 1
22 Jake Haylock Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 43.28 2
       
Javelin      
4 Timothy Billings Bexley 44.33 1
10 Daniel Duffin West Kent 43.01 2
23 William Burke-Nash Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 38.17 3
19 Tom Gravenell Maidstone 32.68 4
24 Elliott Carter Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 30.89 5
22 Henry Hill Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 30.71 6
35 Harry Blackwell Swale 21.89 7
       
Junior Girls      
100m        
Preliminary      
10 Grace Sheppard West Kent 13:1 Q
11 Rebecca Cook West Kent 13:5 Q
32 Sarah Barnes St.Augustines 13:5 Q
1 Kabel Ford Ashford 13:7 Q
13 Hannah  Warner Medway 13:9 Q
37 Rebecca Uden Thanet 14.0 Q
20 Lourdes Webb Maidstone 14.2 Q
31 Alice Hutt St.Augustines 14.3 Q
16 Hannah Bradley Dartford & Gravesham 14.3  
34 Emily Rogers Swale 14.3  
19 Amber Woolley Maidstone 14.4  
Final        
10 Grace Sheppard West Kent 13:4 1
32 Sarah Barnes St.Augustines 13:7 2
11 Rebecca Cook West Kent 13:8 3
1 Kabel Ford Ashford 13:8 4
13 Hannah  Warner Medway 14.2 5
20 Lourdes Webb Maidstone 14.5 6
31 Alice Hutt St.Augustines 14.5 7
37 Rebecca Uden Thanet Dns  
       
200m        
31 Rachel Hannigan St.Augustines 26.0 1
22 Helen Rennardon Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 26.7 2
32 Eleanor Campbell St.Augustines 27.5 3
16 Jessica Dean Dartford & Gravesham 28.9 4
40 Katie-Mai Smith Tunbridge Wells 30.1 5
42 Charlotte Hall Tunbridge Wells 32.1 6
20 Samantha Potts Maidstone 32.4 7
41 Shannon Excell Tunbridge Wells 33.4 8
       
800m        
Preliminary      
32 Mikella Howe-Cassali St.Augustines 2:29.1 Q
1 Grace Nicholls Ashford 2:29.4 Q
23 Harriet Field Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 2:29.6 Q
41 Dunja Pavlovic Tunbridge Wells 2:30.3 Q
31 Georgina Twist St.Augustines 2:3'3:0 Q
42 Petra Pavlovic Tunbridge Wells 2:3'3:9 Q
22 Jessica Owen Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 2:34.7 Q
25 Lauren Williams Shepway 2:39.2 Q
4 Chloe Slater Bexley 2:39.8  
10 Hannah Field West Kent 2:44.5  
16 Emily Redding Dartford & Gravesham 3:00.2  
Final        
1 Grace Nicholls Ashford 2:17.3 1
41 Dunja Pavlovic Tunbridge Wells 2:20.6 2
23 Harriet Field Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 2:28.2 3
42 Petra Pavlovic Tunbridge Wells 2:28.2 4
22 Jessica Owen Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 2:35.6 5
32 Mikella Howe-Cassali St.Augustines 2:37.3 6
25 Lauren Williams Shepway 2:42:6 7
31 Georgina Twist St.Augustines Dnf  
         
1500m        
12 Amy De Matos West Kent 4:48.8 1
31 Beth Carter St.Augustines 4:51.6 2
2 Camilla Freeman Ashford 4:53.3 3
22 Abbie Shepherd-Baron Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 4:56:9 4
8 Michelle Fewster North West Kent 5:03.8 5
32 Leah Samarasinghe St.Augustines 5:25:6 6
23 Vicky Rukin Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 5:27.3 7
5 Rebecca Farrell Bexley 5:42.1 8
25 Lucy Weekes Shepway 5:47.6 9
16 Jennifer Hamer Dartford & Gravesham 5:54:8 10
3 Sophia Cullingham Ashford 5:57.1 11
4 Sadie Gibbs Bexley 5:59.7 12
10 Jenny Linker West Kent 6:08.4 13
       
75m Hurdles      
24 Megan Southwart Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 12:3 1
1G Roanna Hamilton Guest 12:7 2
22 Helen Allison Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 13:2 3
4 Zoe Ford Bexley 13:6 4
13 Rachel Parkes Medway 13:7 6
23 Jo Jo Cornick Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 13:7 5
41 Sophie King Tunbridge Wells 13:9 7
40 Gabby Cummins Tunbridge Wells 14.0 8
       
Walk        
J Emily Symons   11:46.1 1
I Louise Bradley   13:11:8 2
H Victoria Curtis   Dnf  
       
High Jump      
7 Jessica Matthews North West Kent 1.60 1
41 Hermione Plumptre Tunbridge Wells 1.41 2
42 Annalisa Benford Tunbridge Wells 1.35 3
1 Sarah Packman Ashford 1.30 4
19 Grace Tolley Maidstone 1.25 5
         
Long Jump        
24 Hannah Tolhurst Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 4.93 1
22 Caroline Crawford Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 4.68 2
37 Kayleigh Sanford Thanet 4.49 3
16 Delana Horne Dartford & Gravesham 4.46 4
25 Sacha Coleman Shepway 4.36 5
4 Cynthia Masiyiwa Bexley 4.24 6
23 Charlotte Best Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 4.18 7
10 Levron Keeble West Kent 4.18 8
19 Amanda Manklow Maidstone 4.16 9
18 Jordan  Reid Dartford & Gravesham 4.01 10
34 Samantha  Simms Swale 3.98 11
21 Virginia Richards Maidstone 3.90 12
40 Kate Bull Tunbridge Wells 3.63 13
20 Hope Busbridge Maidstone 3.50 14
41 Annalisa Bevans Tunbridge Wells 3.47 15
       
Shot        
22 Lucy Keevil Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 9.33 1
10 Katherine Jones West Kent 9.25 2
24 Alex Lovegrove Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 8.02 3
23 Keshisha Chin Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 7.18 4
25 Sam Layton Shepway 6.93 5
34 Delia  Juanes Swale 6.62 6
       
Discus      
37 Emma Jane Standeven Thanet 26.57 1
42 Catherine Scorey Tunbridge Wells 25.12 2
41 Zoe Shephard Tunbridge Wells 20.41 3
22 Louisa Woods Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 19.94 4
40 Phoebe Hockley Tunbridge Wells 19.64 5
4 Ashante Odogun Bexley 15.80 6
       
Javelin      
10 Helen Silvester West Kent 30.04 1
31 Tia  Howard St.Augustines 24.49 2
22 Georgi Nash Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 21.45 3
40 Danielle Shephard Tunbridge Wells 20.20 4
41 Isabel Millar Tunbridge Wells 19.21 5
       
Intermediate Boys      
100m        
Preliminary      
31 Daniel Wake St.Augustines 11:6 Q
8 Chris Orford North West Kent 11:8 Q
41 Stewart Hollins Tunbridge Wells 11:9 Q
32 Scott  Harris St.Augustines 11:9 Q
25 Damian Barnett Shepway 12.0 Q
10 Badadje Muji West Kent 12:2 Q
34 Russell Kent Swale 12:3 Q
2 Ryan  Strand Ashford 12:5 Q
23 Nigel Westwood Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 12:6  
19 Michael Pooter Maidstone 12:8  
13 Darrell Kingsley Medway 13:5  
Final        
31 Daniel Wake St.Augustines 11:5 1
41 Stewart Hollins Tunbridge Wells 11:7 2
32 Scott  Harris St.Augustines 11:8 3
8 Chris Orford North West Kent 11:9 4
10 Badadje Muji West Kent 12.0 5
25 Damian Barnett Shepway 12:1 6
34 Russell Kent Swale 12:3 7
2 Ryan  Strand Ashford Dns  
       
200m        
22 Frazer Duncan Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 23.9 1
4 Josh Northcott-Barlow Bexley 24.4 2
88 Chris Nelson North West Kent 24.9 3
42 Jacob Spillar Tunbridge Wells 25.2 4
19 Josh Madden Maidstone 26.4 5
20 Tyrone Cundall Maidstone 27.4 6
       
400m        
Preliminary      
25 Will Allingham Shepway 53.1 Q
37 Duncan Adamson Thanet 53.3 Q
7 Aston Stockdale North West Kent 53.5 Q
23 Oliver Smith Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 53.9 Q
22 James Wildish Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 54.2 Q
20 Michael Major Maidstone 54.2 Q
10 Alex Blair West Kent 54.4 Q
41 Ryan Wilkinson Tunbridge Wells 54.5 Q
24 Henry Evans Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 54.7  
6 Lee Coogan Bexley 55.2  
40 James Donaldson Tunbridge Wells 60.4  
1 Daniel Moss Ashford 62.5  
Final        
25 Will Allingham Shepway 50.1 1
37 Duncan Adamson Thanet 51.7 2
7 Aston Stockdale North West Kent 52.8 3
23 Oliver Smith Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 53.5 4
20 Michael Major Maidstone 53.8 5
10 Alex Blair West Kent 54.4 6
22 James Wildish Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 55.1 7
41 Ryan Wilkinson Tunbridge Wells 55.3 8
       
800m        
1G Chris Haines Guest 1.58.4 1
2G Tim Burt Guest 1.59.5 2
31 Rowan Williams St.Augustines 2:06.4 3
20 William Blakey Maidstone 2:08.3 4
23 Andrew Allan Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 2:09.6 5
22 Tommy Gill Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 2:18.6 6
40 Alex  Atkinson Tunbridge Wells 2:28.1 7
       
1500m      
22 Peter Aisher Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 4:11:3 1
4 Jamie Walker Bexley 4:16.2 2
35 James  Hogg Swale 4:25.2 3
5 Frank Kilama Bexley 4:27.8 4
34 Andrew Cope Swale 4:30.1 5
7 Timothy Kemp North West Kent 4:30.3 6
31 Lawrence Perciville St.Augustines 4:38.3 7
25 Will  Funnell Shepway 4:39.7 8
       
3000m      
4 Louis Crane Bexley 10:00.0 1
19 Nick James Maidstone 10:00.1 2
13 Daniel Heath Medway 10:03.7 3
22 Sean Sinclair Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 10:20.0 4
17 Mark Wells Dartford & Gravesham 10:21.4 5
16 Nick Wood Dartford & Gravesham 10:21.5 6
       
100m Hurdles      
22 William Ellis Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 15.0 1
23 Phillip Rouse Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 18.0 2
       
400m Hurdles      
1G Michael Baker Guest 54.5 1
34 Gareth Morris Swale 61.3 2
22 Jack Parsons Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 63.8 3
40 Duncan Steward Tunbridge Wells 66.2 4
         
1500m S/C        
40 Sam Bradley Tunbridge Wells 4:37.0 1
13 Lawrence Clemence Medway 4:41.2 2
1g Bruce Littlewood Guest 4:45:7 3
7 Samuel Simpson North West Kent 5:13:2 4
25 Marcus South Shepway 5:32.4 5
       
Walk        
A Tom Bosworth   11:02.2 1
       
High Jump      
4 Jason  Manze Bexley 1.95 1
5 Jamie  Farrell Bexley 1.80 2
31 Matt Smiley St.Augustines 1.77 3
19 Benjamin Abbott Maidstone 1.74 4
23 Tom Porter Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 1.68 5
16 Marcus O'brien Dartford & Gravesham 1.65 6
34 Jack Parker Swale 1.60 7
32 Ben Tailby St.Augustines 1.55 8=
35 Tom  Godkin Swale 1.55 8=
       
Pole Vault      
1G Nick Moore Guest 3.40 1
       
Long Jump      
16 Tom Goodall Dartford & Gravesham 6.34 1
25 Ed Ryall Shepway 6.24 2
17 Jamie Elliot Dartford & Gravesham 5.87 3
22 Ben Anstey Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 5.86 4
23 Sam Hyatt-Twynam Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 5.83 5
       
Triple Jump      
13 Stuart Hitchcoack Medway 13:81 1
10 Marcus Morrison North West Kent 12:75 2
22 Ngan Liu Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 11:78 3
20 Grant  King Maidstone 11:74 4
4 Feyi Okuwa Bexley njr  
       
Shot        
17 William Hillier Dartford & Gravesham 12:31 1
22 Cieran Clemmow Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 12:03 2
25 Chris Gamble Shepway 11:37 3
34 Mark  Hollands Swale 10.79 4
24 Gavin Mckenzie Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 10.49 5
31 John Blissett St.Augustines 9.84 6
5 Luke  Hurst Bexley 9.64 7
36 Jason  Setterfield Swale 9.59 8
         
Discus        
22 Tom Wade Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 35.81 1
40 Alex  Hookway Tunbridge Wells 30.35 2
       
Hammer      
4 Sam Corbett Bexley 27.89 1
       
Javelin      
19 Ben Johnson Maidstone 50.82 1
24 Tom Lewis Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 46.67 2
16 Tom Morgan Dartford & Gravesham 45.20 3
25 Oliver Walton Shepway 45.19 4
31 Ben Small St.Augustines 44.96 5
34 Simon Delange Swale 41.80 6
23 Elliott Harland Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 39.49 7
18 Daniel  Shaw Dartford & Gravesham 39.00 8
4 Alex Fuller Bexley 37.04 9
35 Matt Jones Swale 31.04 10
40 Matthew Larkin Tunbridge Wells 30.53 11
       
Intermediate Girls      
100m        
31 Lucy Rawlings St.Augustines 13:6 1
7 Madeleine Ireland North West Kent 13:9 2
22 Jenny Cruickshank Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 14.4 3
37 Annjeet Dhami Thanet 16.3 4
       
200m        
7 Lucy Bolton North West Kent 26.1 1
14 Viki  Randall Medway 26.8 2
16 Chantelle Clare Dartford & Gravesham 26.9 3
13 Yasmin Joseph Medway 27.7 4
10 Helen Jordan West Kent 28.1 5
19 Joanne Dalmeida Maidstone Dns  
11 Jessica Harding West Kent Dns  
         
300m        
8 Kate Laidlow North West Kent 41.1 1
1G Katrina Cosby Guest 41.6 2
41 Harriette Griffith-Jones Tunbridge Wells 42.7 3
16 Charlotte  Mackie Dartford & Gravesham 43.1 4
32 Anna Jaundoo St.Augustines 44.9 5
7 Amy Turner North West Kent 45.6 6
25 Emma Funnel Shepway 45.7 7
40 Melissa Pinfold Tunbridge Wells 51.6 8
       
800m        
Preliminary      
31 Natalie Whiskin St.Augustines 2:31.7 Q
13 Tamsin  Burling Medway 2:3'3:2 Q
34 Rebecca  Cordier Swale 2:39.2 Q
16 Hayley  Hickmott Dartford & Gravesham 2:40.1 Q
19 Jo  Fairclough Maidstone 2:41.5 Q
11 Catherine Chambers West Kent 2:42:1 Q
10 J Findley West Kent 2:4'2:8 Q
17 Lauren Smith Dartford & Gravesham 2:49.7 Q
4 Charis Tanner Bexley 2:5'2:2  
21 Laura Midgley Maidstone 3:00.6  
Final        
31 Natalie Whiskin St.Augustines 2:21.0 1
16 Hayley  Hickmott Dartford & Gravesham 2:24.3 2
13 Tamsin  Burling Medway 2:33:5 3
11 Catherine Chambers West Kent 2:36.2 4
19 Jo  Fairclough Maidstone 2:40.0 5
10 J (?) Findley West Kent 2:47.5 6
17 Lauren Smith Dartford & Gravesham 2:51.1 7
34 Rebecca  Cordier Swale Dns  
       
1500m      
25 Briony Walsh Shepway 5:03.7 1
16 Ellie Denton Dartford & Gravesham 5:06.0 2
36 Mary Edmonds Swale 5:14.7 3
21 Lowri Richards Maidstone 5:18.8 4
22 Sarah Wilkinson Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 5:25:4 5
40 Rachael Salway Tunbridge Wells 5:29.2 6
4 Mary Donnelly Bexley 5:56.5 7
       
3000m      
7 Amy Smith North West Kent 10:27.4 1
19 Kerri Lee Maidstone 12:47.7 2
4 Ruby Mckenzie Bexley 13:11:1 3
       
80m Hurdles      
1G Catherine Wearing   12.0 1
4 Lorraine Ugen Bexley 13:1 2
16 Stacey Gardiner Dartford & Gravesham 13:1 3
22 Julia Stacey Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 13:3 4
13 Nadine Terry Medway 13:6 5
1 Hannah Hogben Ashford 14.5 6
       
300m Hurdles      
7 Sarah Mclellan North West Kent 46.1 1
37 Dominique Roe Thanet 48.0 2
10 Rebecca Heywood West Kent 49.5 3
11 Faye Miller West Kent 49.8 4
       
Walk        
B Holly Wiiliams   11:39.2 1
C Rebecca Collins   12:20.9 2
       
Pole Vault      
1G Christina  Moore Guest 3.10 1
11 Rachel Arnheim West Kent 3.10 2
10 Emily Godley West Kent 3.10 3
32 Emmeline Rendell St.Augustines 2.80 4
37 Kara Gibbs Thanet 2.50 5
31 Lesley  Price St.Augustines 2.40 6
       
High Jump      
25 Chelsea Green Shepway 1.55 1
31 Rebecca Taylor St.Augustines 1.52 2
1 Charlotte Hoad Ashford 1.49 3
3 Louise  Weedem Ashford 1.46 4
17 Lauren Vickers Dartford & Gravesham 1.43 5
22 Charlotte Fielden Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 1.40 6
7 Sophie Brett North West Kent 1.40 7
       
Long Jump      
25 Ka-Mun Yau Shepway 4.95 1
41 Isabel Player Tunbridge Wells 4.37 2
40 Alice Campbell Tunbridge Wells 4.34 3
       
Triple Jump      
10 Lauren Blackie West Kent 11:59 1
11 Isobel Ivy West Kent 11:34 2
16 Megan Edwards Dartford & Gravesham 11:32 3
13 Laura Tapson Medway 11:16 4
19 Amy Underdown Maidstone 10.88 5
       
Shot        
4 Fatima Farag Bexley 9.55 1
13 Hannah Jelfs Medway 9.49 2
8 Bonita Francis North West Kent 9.41 3
9 Jade Charlton North West Kent 8.33 4
25 Sioned Fox Shepway 8.00 5