Home Up


Southern Schools' Inter Country Champs, Paddock Wood, February 9, 2008

Last amended at 24-09-15

These results are also available in PDF format and give more detailed information.

Southern Schools' Inter Country Champs  
                       
Paddock Wood February 9, 2008       Senior Boys      
                       
Pos ID Name Club Time   Pos ID Name Club Time
1 69 Daniel Sellman Surrey 20: 19   41 74 Andrew Penny Surrey   06
2 15 David Gibbon Essex   25   42 20 Sean Wilson Essex   07
3 70 Luke Caldwell Surrey   30   43 93 Andrew Woods Sussex   15
4 16 Grant Twist Essex   31   44 41 Marius Cromati Hants   21
5 79 Ben Snowball Surrey   32   45 100 Jason Jeffery Sussex   27
6 66 Sam Bradley Kent   38   46 6 Oliver Marjot Berks   39
7 60 Nick James Kent   42   47 24 Ben Hall Essex   40
8 33 Jamie Knapp Hants   46   48 43 Dan Francis Hants   43
9 63 Kurt Wolfe Kent   49   49 58 Lawrence Percival Kent   43
10 1 Alex Tovey Berks   51   50 59 James Hogg Kent   46
11 38 Callum Brown Hants   52   51 40 Sam Fowler Hants   48
12 94 Matt Basford Sussex   59   52 65 Andrew Cope Kent   54
13 18 Lloyd Heard Essex 21: 05   53 26 Stephen Seward Essex   57
14 2 Adam Moore Berks   08   54 77 Deyan Knespl Surrey   59
15 19 Alex Gladley Essex   10   55 83 Jonathan Darby Surrey 23: 01
16 36 Josh Arnold Hants   10   56 44 Scott Legg Hants   02
17 56 Isaac Harland Kent   11   57 81 Alex Jackson Surrey   03
18 52 Alex Bruce-Littlewood Kent   12   58 91 Ashley Williams Sussex   09
19 35 Dominic Kiralyfi Hants   14   59 9 Jamie Barton Berks   15
20 88 Mickey Reed Surrey   15   60 7 Tom Gibson Berks   23
21 17 Geoff Lewis Essex   15   61 55 Joe Smith Kent   24
22 61 Nick Jesson Kent   22   62 99 Timmy Geddin Sussex   38
23 22 Howard Clarke Essex   34   63 102 Edward Kilby Sussex   47
24 73 Ralph Street Surrey   35   64 87 Paul Dyke Surrey   57
25 34 Max Kiralyfi Hants   41   65 86 Razzak Mirjan Surrey 24: 04
26 97 Josh Mutch Sussex   43   66 45 Daniel Whiteside Hants   06
27 57 James Darby Kent   46   67 12 Robert Dutfield Berks   37
28 98 Fraser Weir Sussex   47   68 101 James Baurer Sussex 25: 01
29 92 Stefan Emary Sussex   48   69 64 Sam Simpson Kent   17
30 3 Tristan Garton Berks   50   70 13 Aidan Clifford Berks   48
31 51 Donald Carter Kent   51   71 108 Christian McCairn Sussex 28: 33
32 39 Tom Bowerman Hants   52              
33 5 Daniel Thorne Berks   54              
34 95 Chris Silk Sussex   56              
35 10 Rory Graham Wabon Berks   59              
36 54 Sam Murphy Kent 22: 00              
37 96 Josh Burgess Sussex   03              
38 4 Michael Aldridge Berks   04              
39 50 Alastair Cliff Kent   04              
40 62 James Taylor Kent   05              
                       
    Team Result                    
1 Essex 78                  
2 Kent 79                  
3 Surrey 94                  
4 Hants 111                  
5 Berks 160                  
6 Sussex 166                  
7 Kent 'B' 222                  
8 Sussex 'B' 339                  
 
Southern Schools' Inter Country Champs  
                       
Paddock Wood February 9, 2008       SENIOR GIRLS      
                       
Pos ID Name Club Time   Pos ID Name Club Time
1 39 Lorna Russell Hants 19: 09   41 71 Anna Marie McGraw Surrey   37
2 36 Louse Webb Hants   18   42 62 Catherine Chambers Kent   38
3 37 Laura Alexander-High Hants   57   43 6 Melissa Mason Berks   44
4 38 Georgie Gair Hants 20: 06   44 28 Nikki Akram Essex   48
5 40 Abe Aiya Hants   13   45 94 Bethan Male Sussex   56
6 56 Lowri Richards Kent   28   46 93 Jess Douglas Sussex   58
7 20 Dawn Hurley Essex   29   47 74 Julie Buddery Surrey 24: 01
8 17 Sarah Burgin Berks   35   48 99 Georgina Nightingall Sussex   02
9 18 Georgie-Lou Sales Essex   59   49 45 Sam Price Hants   06
10 84 Sundai Boulton Sussex 21: 06   50 8 Samantha Lee Berks   08
11 1 Sophie Crumly Berks   14   51 27 Alex Holford Essex   23
12 64 Sophie Cowper Surrey   15   52 7 Hayleigh Wood Berks   27
13 2 Rachel Stedman Berks   19   53 92 Laura Lambourne Sussex   34
14 65 Julia Blomquist Surrey   21   54 29 Tammy Conway Essex   48
15 43 Sam Prior Hants   21   55 97 Nicola Bruins Sussex 25: 03
16 86 Rhiannon Shepard Sussex   24   56 61 Briony Walsh Kent   06
17 104 Amelia Jobling Kent   32   57 100 Alice Lyle Sussex   13
18 63 Catherine Symonds Kent   34   58 46 Sophie Dundovic Hants   22
19 5 Anna Boniface Berks   48   59 44 Kelly Way Hants   35
20 22 A N Other Essex   49   60 53 Hannah Garcia Kent   38
21 60 Sophie Wilkinson Kent   51   61 11 Sarah McDade Berks   40
22 4 Shirley Ann Dix Berks   53   62 12 Zoe Nicholson Berks   56
23 89 Lucy Baker Sussex 22: 00   63 96 Emma Leeson Sussex   58
24 90 Roxi Blackwell Sussex   12   64 95 Nicola Silsby Sussex 26: 01
25 73 Emily Hallett Surrey   14   65 33 Sharon Bailey Essex   02
26 3 Claire Baines Berks   20   66 50 Amy Turner Kent   03
27 69 Rosemary Fernando Surrey   25   67 59 Amy Hill-Turner Kent   05
28 91 Kayleigh Clusker Sussex   28   68 98 Juliette Rackshaw Sussex   34
29 66 Rebecca Gould Surrey   36   69 31 Jane Pierpoint Essex   44
30 55 Ellie Denton Kent   40   70 13 Charlotte Wood Berks   47
31 41 Vicki Cronin Hants   42   71 54 Hayley Hickmott Kent   51
32 23 Jennifer Docking Essex   43   72 101 Claire Stokes Sussex   56
33 52 Rosa Samson-Geroski Kent   44   73 58 Laura Midgley Kent 27: 32
34 70 Jennifer Fernando Surrey   51   74 10 Yvonne Farrell Berks   37
35 83 Caitlin Lloyd Surrey   56   75 102 Sophie Wainwright Sussex   43
36 51 Rachel Salway Kent   57   76 78 Becky Rosenberg Surrey 28: 06
37 82 Susanna Ditton Surrey 23: 02   77 14 Carrie Mallows Berks   21
38 57 Laura Paine Kent   15   78 15 Abi Rudd Berks   24
39 26 Marguerite Robertshaw Essex   26              
40 25 Lucy Mapp Essex   32              
                       
    Team Result                    
1 Hants 30                  
2 Berks 99                  
3 Kent 125                  
4 Surrey 141                  
5 Sussex 146                  
6 Essex 147                  
7 Kent 'B' 298                  
8 Sussex 'B' 322                  
9 Berks  'B' 338                  

 

Southern Schools' Inter Country Champs  
                       
Paddock Wood February 9, 2008       Inter Boys      
                       
Pos ID Name Club Time   Pos ID Name Club Time
1 17 Alex Cornwell Essex 17: 02   51 119 Chris Woolcott Sussex   56
2 52 Seb Harding Kent   12   52 83 Will Bussell Surrey   58
3 67 Andrew Combs Kent   13   53 45 James Sykes Hants   59
4 1 Marcus Bridger Wilkinson Berks   18   54 27 Alex Britain  Essex 19: 00
5 36 Jamie Shadbolt Hants   24   55 109 Max Thomas Sussex   00
6 58 Philip Sessemann Kent   31   56 101 Aaron Capon Sussex   03
7 100 James McCarthy Sussex   36   57 106 Anthony Rawbin Sussex   04
8 18 Dale Clutterbuck  Essex   36   58 112 Tom Holborn Sussex   04
9 103 Sam Wade Sussex   45   59 5 Thomas Milburn Berks   04
10 66 Michael Mason Kent   46   60 48 Jordan Nutbrown Hants   08
11 102 Henry Jarvis Sussex   47   61 82 Nathan Ditton Surrey   08
12 62 Josh Elderfield Kent   48   62 88 Adam Gye Surrey   08
13 79 Joe Pantony Surrey   49   63 25 Stephan Clarke Essex   14
14 53 Ben Greenhalgh Kent   53   64 78 Jack Bourne Surrey   14
15 97 Joshua Grace Surrey   54   65 8 Amin Khomsi Berks   15
16 104 Kieran Silsby Sussex   55   66 114 Sam Bennett Sussex   16
17 32 Oliver Aitcheson Hants   58   67 111 Sean Parker-Harding Sussex   16
18 33 Louis Gates Hants 18: 05   68 9 Jack Gregory Berks   22
19 107 Finn McNally Sussex   06   69 13 Samuel Dyson Berks   23
20 37 John Bradford Hants   06   70 43 Aaron Orman Hants   23
21 35 Alex Teuten Hants   09   71 116 Nick Lowden Sussex   26
22 34 Toby Brimecombe Hants   10   72 117 Alex Lowden Sussex   26
23 76 Joe Toomey Surrey   10   73 47 Sean Nutbrown Hants   26
24 2 Henry Mitchell Berks   11   74 50 Barney Read Kent   27
25 3 Lewis Sloan Berks   11   75 44 Glen Tracey Hants   28
26 19 Daniel Shanney Essex   16   76 70 Paul Southall Kent   28
27 108 Tom Marsden Sussex   16   77 60 Jack Norton Kent   29
28 22 Adam Dawson Essex   20   78 87 Michael Alwin Surrey   36
29 20 Martin Reynolds Essex   21   79 63 Nathan Wilkins Kent   38
30 38 Chris Bernstein Hants   21   80 68 Tim Wiles Kent   38
31 54 Hector Kurtyanek Kent   22   81 61 David Ryan Kent   43
32 39 Ben Stannard Hants   23   82 118 David Cobb Sussex   50
33 72 Jason Pricket Kent   26   83 86 Andrew Thornback Surrey   52
34 96 Dom Steiert Surrey   27   84 40 Simon Ninnim Hants   58
35 6 Amriko Mehta Berks   27   85 91 Hugh Baker Surrey 20: 04
36 110 Liam O'Connor Sussex   28   86 93 George Corcoran Surrey   11
37 23 Thomas Shanney Essex   32   87 99 Chris Williams Surrey   14
38 28 Ben Davey Essex   32   88 56 Jacob Tanner Kent   15
39 24 Frank Conway Essex   37   89 64 Kieron Clark Kent   20
40 55 Sam Risby Kent   40   90 71 Alex Wood Kent   29
41 59 Joe Green Kent   40   91 12 Tom Berltrop Berks   42
42 4 Max Rayner Berks   40   92 92 Jack Livings Surrey 21: 33
43 105 Max Pickard Sussex   41              
44 115 Will Gray Sussex   44              
45 29 James Buckley-Stanton Essex   44              
46 51 Will Mitham Kent   48              
47 81 Richard Calder Surrey   48              
48 42 Alister Darwent Hants   52              
49 46 Darren Carr Hants   53              
50 41 Martin Nottingham Hants   54              
                       
    Team Result                    
1 Kent 47                  
2 Sussex 89                  
3 Hants 103                  
4 Essex 129                  
5 Surrey 184                  
6 Berks 189                  
7 Hants 'B' 262                  
8 Kent 'B' 265                  
9 Sussex 'B' 285                  
10 Sussex 'C' 391                  
11 Surrey 'B' 433                  
12 Kent 'C' 481                  

 

Southern Schools' Inter Country Champs  
                       
Paddock Wood February 9, 2008       Inter Girls      
                       
Pos ID Name Club Time   Pos ID Name Club Time
1 81 Isabel Brinsden Surrey 16: 36   51 32 Vicky Hayes Essex   52
2 82 Loulou Rowlands Surrey   37   52 108 Katie Johnson Sussex   53
3 84 Ciara Dullaghan Surrey 17: 03   53 45 Katie Smith Hants   54
4 54 Grace Nicholls Kent   12   54 92 Emer Kerr Surrey   55
5 101 Rebecca Eaton Sussex   22   55 10 Hayley Randell Berks   56
6 35 Lousa Warwick Hants   36   56 112 Amicia Lee Sussex   57
7 83 Bethan Hubbard Surrey   41   57 9 Suzi Cookson Berks   58
8 120 Danielle Critchley Kent   48   58 26 Laura Hillyard Essex 20: 03
9 77 Dunja Pavlovic Kent 18: 05   59 57 Sophia Maslin Kent   06
10 38 Jess Chen Hants   10   60 96 Lois Bond Surrey   12
11 1 Julia Henderson Berks   22   61 49 Chloe Campbell Hants   15
12 104 Megan Brickell Sussex   23   62 8 Jessica Pye Berks   17
13 85 Catherine Taylor Surrey   24   63 34 Hayley Meyers Essex   18
14 40 Daisy Seabrook Hants   25   64 46 Hollie Light Hants   22
15 39 Fenella Langridge Hants   28   65 51 Hannah Vosser Hants   23
16 88 Grace O'Leary Surrey   29   66 117 Jess Lewis Sussex   27
17 110 India Parker-Smith Sussex   39   67 121 Jessica Saville Kent   27
18 87 Claire Arnold Surrey   40   68 58 Lucy Saker Kent   27
19 78 Petra Pavlovic Kent   41   69 115 Josie Wait Sussex   29
20 107 Stacey Clusker Sussex   41   70 61 Amy Mitchell Kent   31
21 86 Molly Renfer Surrey   46   71 48 Becki Bolt Hants   33
22 111 Rebecca Harris Sussex   47   72 99 Abi Fewell Surrey   34
23 25 Charlotte Bishop Essex   49   73 74 Leah Samarasinghe Kent   34
24 102 Emily McLoughlin Sussex   51   74 119 Anabel Field Sussex   39
25 44 Gemma Barry Hants   53   75 23 Nikki Twine Essex   42
26 2 Lauren Rayment Berks   53   76 13 Hannah Wann Berks   43
27 20 Emily Burgess Essex  : 57   77 11 Diana Barac Berks   44
28 91 Maddie Garner Surrey 19: 00   78 12 Helen Booker Berks   45
29 21 Sidnie Sales Essex   03   79 79 Clementine Swift Kent   46
30 50 Emma Stevens Hants   04   80 71 H Blackstone Kent   58
31 27 Becky Hewitt Essex   06   81 80 Liberty Wakesmith Kent   59
32 24 Ella Neale Essex   07   82 98 Amber Partridge Surrey 21: 03
33 22 Katie-Ann Tuttlebury Essex   09   83 14 Katherine Jones Berks   08
34 56 Michelle Fewster Kent   13   84 47 Abi Lazenbury Hants   22
35 70 Lucy Reid Kent   14   85 7 Caitlin Millar Berks   27
36 93 Emily Eastland Surrey   14   86 68 Jessica Owen Kent   39
37 29 Jennifer Holland Essex   15   87 114 Olivia Condie Sussex   51
38 28 Kim Stockings Essex   16   88 15 Charlotte Pond Berks 22: 08
39 6 Amy Dobson Berks   17   89 113 Kelly Colbourne Sussex   15
40 59 Sam Beckett Kent   21   90 118 Chloe Wilkes Sussex   26
41 66 Vicky Rukin Kent   25   91 103 Amber Willard Sussex 23: 42
42 43 Laura Connelly Hants   27   92 65 Charlotte Feasey Kent 26: 17
43 4 Amy Sharpe Berks   29              
44 89 Monica Isaac Surrey   31              
45 41 Sophie Smith Hants   35              
46 97 Hannah Barefield Surrey   37              
47 3 Rachel McClay Berks   37              
48 5 Katie Pontin Berks   39              
49 42 Jenny McLauchlan Hants   48              
50 30 Abbie Turner Essex   50              
                       
    Team Result                    
1 Surrey 42                  
2 Sussex 100                  
3 Hants 100                  
4 Kent 109                  
5 Essex 175                  
6 Surrey 'B' 193                  
7 Berks 214                  
8 Essex 'B' 297                  
9 Hants 'B' 314                  
10 Kent 'B' 345                  
11 Sussex 'B' 404                  
12 Berks  'B' 405                  
13 Kent 'C' 491                  

 

Southern Schools' Inter Country Champs  
                       
Paddock Wood February 9, 2008       Junior Boys      
                       
Pos ID Name Club Time   Pos ID Name Club Time
1 32 Harvey Dixon Hants 15: 39   51 57 James Head Kent   27
2 98 Charlie Grice Sussex   51   52 84 Aaron Jones Surrey   28
3 1 Zak Seddon Berks   58   53 40 Tom Bennett Hants   28
4 74 Kegan  Lymn Surrey 16: 01   54 54 Edward Burton Kent   28
5 69 Hugo Hayes Kent   03   55 20 Alex Crook Essex   28
6 33 Dan Hooper Hants   13   56 29 Mike Smith Essex   28
7 56 Luca Russo Kent   15   57 77 Jordan Maurice Surrey   34
8 103 Matt Rawbin Sussex   19   58 11 Jonny Roberts Berks   36
9 16 Alex Short Essex   22   59 44 Elliot Trigell Hants   36
10 19 Steven Woodford Essex   22   60 50 Sam Hudson Kent   38
11