Home Up


KENT COUNTY SPORTSHALL ATHLETICS

Last amended at 17-01-07

 

Results 2006/7

Tonbridge Sportshall Results 14/01/2007 revised 17-01-06

 

These results are also available in PDF format and give more detailed information.

Under 11
                                 
Team
Name
Team
No.s
Speed Bounce rank
/pts
Vertical Jump rank
/pts
Standing Long Jump rank
/pts
Ball Overhead Throw rank
/pts
2 Lap Race rank
/pts
2 Lap Hurdles rank
/pts
Under and Over Race rank
/pts
total
rank pts
Finish
Position
Minterne 1 17-20 109 35 0.92 35 3.80 33 14.25 30 24.9 34 27.1 34 67.8 35 236 1
Minterne 2 21-24 105 31 0.80 30 3.84 34 14.25 30 25.7 28 27.2 33 70.6 34 220 2
Herne Hill 205-208 108 34 0.88 32 3.65 30 14.25 30 25.4 30 28.4 27 70.9 33 216 3
Amherst 1 1-4 94 20 0.89 33 3.64 29 16.25 35 25.5 29 28.2 29 74.3 30 205 4
Bexley 1 41-44 105 31 0.91 34 3.40 23 12.00 20 25.1 32 28.0 30 75.0 28 198 5
Ashford 1 33-36 98 26 0.80 30 3.54 28 11.75 18 26.5 22 27.5 31 73.7 31 186 6
Paddock Wood 1 96-99 93 16 0.71 22 3.86 35 11.25 14 25.2 31 26.9 35 72.0 32 185 7
Minterne 3 25-28 107 33 0.72 24 3.47 26 14.25 30 27.1 17 29.2 25 74.9 29 184 8
Dunton Green 94-95-
49-209
98 26 0.75 28 3.79 32 12.25 23 28.1 9 27.4 32 80.3 20 170 9
Amherst 2 5-8 102 30 0.74 27 3.23 19 13.00 25 27.1 17 29.0 26 78.5 25 169 10
Ditton Jn 1 116-119 93 16 0.63 15 3.52 27 13.00 25 25.1 32 30.8 16 75.2 27 158 11
Bexley 2 45-48 85 12 0.75 28 3.29 21 12.00 20 26.5 22 29.5 23 78.7 24 150 12
More Park RC 1 29-32 96 25 0.71 22 3.71 31 11.75 18 27.9 11 28.4 27 81.0 15 149 13
Paddock Wood 2 100-103 89 14 0.64 16 3.10 15 14.50 34 26.0 25 30.7 17 78.4 26 147 14
Amherst 3 9-12 94 20 0.73 26 3.20 17 13.00 25 26.0 25 31.0 15 81.9 13 141 15
Amherst 4 13-16 98 26 0.59 9 3.45 25 12.25 23 26.7 21 29.3 24 83.0 10 138 16
Borough Green 1 108-111 94 20 0.70 21 3.44 24 10.75 10 27.2 15 29.7 22 79.1 23 135 17
Dartford H 1 74-77 86 13 0.68 18 3.21 18 13.50 29 26.0 25 35.1 3 80.4 18 124 18
Lunsford Primary 1 54-57 93 16 0.69 19 3.03 13 12.00 20 27.8 13 30.0 21 80.4 18 120 19
Ditton Jn 2 120-123 98 26 0.65 17 3.38 22 10.00 8 27.3 14 32.8 10 81.2 14 111 20
Ashford 2 37-40 94 20 0.72 24 3 11 10.75 10 27.2 15 30.5 20 86.1 9 109 21
Lunsford Primary 2 58-61 93 16 0.57 8 3.01 12 9.75 7 27.1 17 30.6 18 80.1 21 99 22
New Beacon 1 128-131 68 3 0.6 10 3.28 20 11.25 14 27 20 33 9 79.6 22 98 23
Mereworth 1 62-65 84 11 0.6 10 3.04 14 10.25 9 26.1 24 33.5 6 82.5 12 86 24
Paddock Wood 3 104-107 92 15 0.61 12 2.92 10 11.25 14 30 6 31.7 12 82.8 11 80 25
Leybourne 1 82-85 77 7 0.56 6 2.86 7 13.00 25 28.4 8 31.3 14 87.2 6 73 26
Ditton Jn 3 124-127 73 5 0.53 3 3.14 16 9.00 1 27.9 11 31.7 12 80.8 17 65 27
Mereworth 3 70-73 69 4 0.62 14 2.89 9 11.25 14 37.2 1 32.5 11 86.6 8 61 28
Mereworth 2 66-69 80 8 0.61 13 2.22 2 9.25 3 28.1 9 33.2 8 80.9 16 59 29
Leybourne 2 86-89 95 24 0.55 5 2.87 8 9.00 1 30.2 5 33.5 6 91.2 5 54 30
Discovery Kings Hill 2 140-143 76 6 0.69 19 2.81 6 9.50 5 31.5 4 50 1 93.7 3 44 31
Borough Green 2 112-115 67 2 0.27 1 1.51 1 10.75 10     30.6 18 87.2 6 38 32
Discovery Kings Hill 1 136-139 82 9 0.53 3 2.69 4 10.75 10 31.9 3 34.2 4 100.4 1 34 33
New Beacon 2 131-135 66 1 0.49 2 2.76 5 9.50 5 29.7 7 33.9 5 92.2 4 29 34
More Park RC 2 50-53 83 10 0.56 6 2.41 3 9.25 3 32.4 2 35.8 2 96.0 2 28 35

 
3 Leading Standing Long Jump    
Anna Alvarez Dunton Green 2.04 1
Sam Ratcliff Paddock Wood 1 1.99 2
James Walker Herne Hill 1.98 3
     
5 Leading Vertical Jump    
Nick Armstrong Bexley 1 0.52 1
Louise Daniels Herne Hill 0.48 2
Darcey Holman Amherst 1 0.46 3
Storm Tewkesbury Minterne 1 0.46 4
Lilly Coward Minterne 1 0.46 5
     
3 Ball Overhead Throw      
Oliver Dickins Amherst 1 8.50 1
Alfie Leslie Paddock Wood 2 8.25 2
Gemma Brown Dartford H 1 8.25 2
     
4 Leading Speed Bounce    
Lauren Bamford Ashford 1 58 1
Chorma Eke Minterne 2 58 1
Lilly Coward Minterne 1 56 3
Nicole Walker Bexley 1 56 3

 

Under 13-17
Kent Championships 2007 Angel Centre Tonbridge 14/01/2007    
                   
  Under 13 Boys VJ SP SLJ STJ SBn 2 Lap 4 Lap 6 Lap
No Name                
154 Tom Bennett 0 0 2.35 6.95 90   49.4  
  Ashford AC 0 0 156 159 207 0 144 0
150 Oliver Ellis 0 0 2.21 6.18 83 23.5    
  Ashford AC 0 0 142 136 193 140 0 0
146 Bradley Watson 0 6.57 2.20 0 77   51.3  
  Paddock Wood 0 130 141 0 181 0 128 0
160 Renaldo Haye 58 6.26 2.28 6.64 0      
  Bexley AC 141 127 149 150 0 0 0 0
159 Ben Manser 56 6.34 0 0 64 24    
  Paddock Wood 137 128 0 0 155 130 0 0
151 Jamie Ratcliffe 0 7.4 0 6.19 0 24   84.1
  Paddock Wood 0 138 0 136 0 130 0 140
149 Tom Millard 47 0 2.04 6.11 0 24.3    
  Ashford AC 119 0 125 134 0 124 0 0
147 Connor Watson 0 0 2.00 5.24 72 25.6    
  Paddock Wood 0 0 121 108 171 98 0 0
153 Alex Montgomery 40 5.87 2.02 6.04 0      
  Invicta East Kent 105 124 123 132 0 0 0 0
158 Stavros Ermionkhale 49 0 1.85 0 0   53.0 85.5
  Bexley AC 123 0 106 0 0 0 119 135
148 George Woods 46 0 2.04 5.60 0 24.8    
  Ashford AC 117 0 125 119 0 114 0 0
152 James Proporowicz 46 5.55 0 5.33 0   53.9  
  Dartford AC 117 122 0 111 0 0 115 0
155 Tyson Wright 39 5.29 0 4.74 56      
  Dartford Harriers 103 118 0 90 139 0 0 0
161 Honro Rossouw 38 0 1.64 0 0 26.7   83.5
  New Beacon Sch 101 0 85 0 0 78 0 143
156 Jakob Karim 0 6.97 2.01 0 55      
  Dartford Harriers 0 134 122 0 137 0 0 0
                 
                 
Vertical Jump 3 Best Performances          
Name Club Performance      
Renaldo Haye Bexley AC 58      
Ben Manser Paddock Wood 56      
Stavros Ermionkhale Dartford H 49      
                 
Shot Putt 3 Best Performances            
Name Club Performance      
Jamie Ratcliffe Paddock Wood 7.40      
Jakob Karim Dartford H 6.97      
Bradley Watson Paddock Wood 6.57      
                 
Standing Long Jump 3 Best Performances        
Name Club Performance      
Tom Bennett Ashford AC 2.35      
Renaldo Haye Bexley AC 2.28      
Oliver Ellis Ashford AC 2.21      
                 
Standing Triple Jump 3 Best Performances        
Name Club Performance      
Tom Bennett Ashford AC 6.95      
Renaldo Haye Bexley AC 6.64      
Jamie Ratcliffe Paddock Wood 6.19      
                 
Speed Bounce 3 Best Performances          
Name Club Performance      
Tom Bennett Ashford AC 90 CR    
Oliver Ellis Ashford AC 83      
Bradley Watson Paddock Wood 77      
                 
2 Lap 3 Best Performances              
Name Club Performance      
Oliver Ellis Ashford AC 23.5      
Jamie Ratcliffe Paddock Wood 24.0      
Ben Manser Paddock Wood 24.0      
                 
                 
4 Lap 3 Best Performances              
Name Club Performance      
Tom Bennett Ashford AC 49.4      
Bradley Watson Paddock Wood 51.3      
Stavros Ermionkhale Bexley AC 53.0      
                 
6 Lap 3 Best Performances              
Name Club Performance      
Honro Rossouw New Beacon Sch 83.5      
Jamie Ratcliffe Paddock Wood 84.1      
Stavros Ermionkhale Bexley AC 85.5      
                 
  Under 13 Girls VJ SP SLJ STJ SBn 2 Lap 4 Lap 6 Lap
No Name                
179 Laura Hanagan 43 0 1.98 0 74   53.8  
  Invicta East Kent 111 0 119 0 175 0 115 0
174 Sophie Montgomery 49 0 2.16 0 74 24.3    
  Invicta East Kent 123 0 137 0 175 124 0 0
170 Samantha Brown 50 0 1.91 0 68 23.9    
  Dartford Harriers 125 0 112 0 163 132 0 0
180 Carla Streeton 48 7.7 2.16 0 0 24.6    
  Tonbridge AC 121 151 137 0 0 118 0 0
168 Natalie Hickmott 53 0 2.12 5.96 0 24.1    
  Dartford Harriers 131 0 133 129 0 128 0 0
163 Rachel Woods 0 6.61 1.78 5.38 69      
  Ashford AC 0 139 99 112 165 0 0 0
175 Ella Knight 47 0 1.84 0 62 24.1    
  Paddock Wood 119 0 105 0 151 128 0 0
171 Alexandra Carlton 46 0 0 5.42 67 25.4    
  Dartford Harriers 117 0 0 113 161 102 0 0
178 Caitlin Dock 0 0 2.04 5.69 0 24.2 54.9  
  Simon Langton Girls 0 0 125 121 0 126 110 0
165 Sally Laimbeer 44 6.78 1.76 0 0     87.2
  Dartford Harriers 113 141 97 0 0 0 0 128
172 Felicity Gibbons 0 0 2.01 6.11 79      
  Paddock Wood 0 0 122 134 185 0 0 0
173 Grace Montgomery 45 5.35 0 5.24 0 25.9    
  Invicta East Kent 115 125 0 108 0 92 0 0
169 Charlotte Denniss 45 0 0 0 75 25.1    
  Ashford AC 115 0 0 0 177 108 0 0
177 Charlie Hayes 47 0 0 5.28 68     92.1
  Invicta East Kent 119 0 0 109 163 0 0 108
181 Leanne Parr 38 0 0 5.34 65 24.1    
  Paddock Wood 101 0 0 111 157 128 0 0
162 Catherine Cotterill 33 5.94 1.31 0 0     96.9
  Tonbridge AC 91 131 52 0 0 0 0 89
166 Laura Tolhurst 47 0 1.90 5.68 0      
  Tonbridge AC 119 0 111 121 0 0 0 0
167 Lucy Hickmott 46 0 1.82 0 0   56.1  
  Dartford Harriers 117 0 103 0 0 0 100 0
164 Kelsie Allwright 37 5.52 0 4.06 0      
  Dartford Harriers 99 127 0 63 0 0 0 0
                 
Vertical Jump 3 Best Performances          
Name Club Performance      
Natalie Hickmott Dartford Harriers 53      
Samantha Brown Dartford Harriers 50      
Sophie Montgomery Invicta AC 49      
                 
Shot Putt 3 Best Performances            
Name Club Performance      
Carla Streeton Tonbridge AC 7.70      
Sally Laimbeer Dartford Harriers 6.78      
Rachel Woods Ashford AC 6.61      
                 
Standing Long Jump 3 Best Performances        
Name Club Performance      
Sophie Montgomery Invicta AC 2.16      
Carla Streeton Invicta AC 2.16      
Natalie Hickmott Dartford H 2.12      
                 
Standing Triple Jump 3 Best Performances        
Name Club Performance      
Felicity Gibbons Paddock Wood 6.11      
Natalie Hickmott Dartford Harriers 5.96      
Caitlin Dock Simon Langton Girls 5.69      
                 
Speed Bounce 4 Best Performances          
Name Club Performance      
Felicity Gibbons Paddock Wood 79      
Charlotte Denniss Ashford AC 75      
Sophie Montgomery Invicta East Kent 74      
Laura Hanagan Invicta East Kent 74      
                 
2 Lap 4 Best Performances              
Name Club Performance      
Samantha Brown Dartford Harriers 23.9      
Natalie Hickmott Dartford Harriers 24.1      
Ella Knight Paddock Wood 24.1      
Leanne Parr Paddock Wood 24.1      
                 
4 Lap 3 Best Performances              
Name Club Performance      
Laura Hanagan Invicta East Kent 53.8      
Caitlin Dock Simon Langton Girls 54.9      
Lucy Hickmott Dartford Harriers 56.1      
                 
6 Lap 3 Best Performances              
Name Club Performance      
Sally Laimbeer Dartford H 87.2      
Charlie Hayes Invicta AC 92.1      
Catherine Cotterill Tonbridge AC 96.9      
                 
  Under 15 Boys VJ SP SLJ STJ SBn 2 Lap 4 Lap 6 Lap
No Name                
185 Nadir Raveh 0 7.58 0 7.4 71 22.5    
  Paddock Wood 0 142 0 173 169 160 0 0
182 James Cotterill 0 8.50 2.22 0 71     75.1
  Tonbridge AC 0 152 143 0 169 0 0 176
183 Connor Searing 66 0 2.35 7.39 0   48.5  
  Dartford Harriers 157 0 156 172 0 0 153 0
184 Luke Allwright 64 9.61 2.22 0 0 21.9    
  Dartford Harriers 153 163 143 0 0 172 0 0
186 George Offer 60 8.57 0 0 66     78
  Paddock Wood 145 152 0 0 159 0 0 165
187 Kale Crane 56 8.01 0 6.46 0   48.7  
  Invicta East Kent 137 147 0 144 0 0 151 0
188 James Wilkes 55 7.06 0 0 0 22.9 50.2  
  Paddock Wood 135 137 0 0 0 152 136 0
                 
Vertical Jump 3 Best Performances          
Name Club Performance      
Connor Searing Dartford H 66      
Luke Allwright Dartford H 64      
George Offer Paddock Wood 60      
                 
Shot Putt 3 Best Performances            
Name Club Performance      
Luke Allwright Dartford H 9.61      
George Offer Paddock Wood 8.57      
James Cotterill Tonbridge AC 8.50      
                 
Standing Long Jump 3 Best Performances        
Name Club Performance      
Connor Searing Dartford H 2.35      
James Cotterill Tonbridge AC 2.22      
Luke Allwright Dartford H 2.22      
                 
Standing Triple Jump 3 Best Performances        
Name Club Performance      
Nadir Raveh Paddock Wood 7.40      
Connor Searing Dartford Harriers 7.39      
Kale Crane Invicta East Kent 6.46      
                 
Speed Bounce 3 Best Performances          
Name Club Performance      
James Cotterill Tonbridge AC 71      
Nadir Raveh Paddock Wood 71      
George Offer Paddock Wood 66      
                 
2 Lap 3 Best Performances              
Name Club Performance      
Luke Allwright Dartford Harriers 21.9      
Nadir Raveh Paddock Wood 22.5      
James Wilkes Paddock Wood 22.9      
                 
4 Lap 3 Best Performances              
Name Club Performance      
Connor Searing Dartford H 48.5      
Kale Crane Invicta East Kent 48.7      
James Wilkes Paddock Wood 50.2      
                 
6 Lap 2 Best Performances              
Name Club Performance      
James Cotterill Tonbridge AC 75.1      
George Offer Paddock Wood 78.0      
                 
  Under 15 Girls VJ SP SLJ STJ SBn 2 Lap 4 Lap 6 Lap
No Name