Home Up


KENT COUNTY SPORTSHALL ATHLETICS

Last amended at 14-12-09

 

Results 2009/10

 

KCAA Sportshall Championships, Tonbridge Results 13/12/2009

 

These results are also available in PDF format and give more detailed information.

 

KCAA Sportshall Championships - Angel Leisure Centre, Tonbridge - 13/12/2009
                 
  Under 13 Boys VJ SP SLJ STJ SBn 2 Lap 4 Lap 6 Lap
  Name                
201 Peter Andrews   6.93 1.98   71 25.0    
  MKA Pathers   133 119   169 110    
202 Jamie Attaway   6.99 1.90 5.58   24.1    
  Medway & Maidstone AC   134 111 118   128    
205 Harry Chatburn 46     5.56        
  Bexley AC 117     117        
206 Lewis Church 54   2.16 6.72 78      
  Sevenoaks AC 133   137 152 183      
208 Reece Cruikshank 34   1.48   72 27.8    
  MKA Pathers 93   69   171 67    
209 Thomas Desborough         67   55.6  
  Blackheath & Bromley H AC         161   104  
210 Evan Etherton   3.26 1.23     28.4    
  Bexley AC   62 44     61    
211 Jamie Graham 39   1.88     26.1    
  MKA Pathers 103   109     88    
212 Kieron Hawkins 49 6.21   5.91   24.3    
  Invicta East Kent AC 123 127   128   124    
214 Joseph Holland     1.76     23.9 51.4 81.4
  Paddock Wood AC     97     132 127 151
215 Ben Isaac 46   2.18 6.58   23.8    
  Ashford AC 117   139 148   134    
216 Alex Lynch 50 6.41     77 24.6    
  Ashford AC 125 129     181 118    
218 Joseph Millman 42 8.01   6.04     50.8  
  Dartford Harriers 109 143   132     130  
219 Benjamin Phillips             57.7  
  Ashford AC             88  
220 Kieran Regan     2.06 6.12 74   52.4  
  Ashford AC     127 134 175   122  
221 Elyas Sadighi 51 9.09 2.22         78.7
  MKA Pathers 127 152 143         162
222 Connor Sheahan           24.8 55.8  
  Paddock Wood AC           114 103  
223 Daniel Steadman   6.22     77     83.3
  Ashford AC   127     181     144
224 Max Thompson 44   1.90   71 24.3    
  MKA Pathers 113   111   169 124    
225 Oliver Williams   10.08 2.48 7.82   21.4    
  Ashford AC   162 169 185   182    
296 Lewis Jackson 50 8.66 2.14          
  Dartford Harriers 125 149 135          
                 
Vertical Jump 4 Best Performances            
Name Club Performance    
Lewis Church Sevenoaks AC 54    
Elyas Sadighi MKA Pathers 51    
Alex Lynch Ashford AC 50    
Lewis Jackson Dartford Harriers 50    
                 
Shot Putt 3 Best Performances              
Name Club Performance    
Oliver Williams Ashford AC 10.08    
Elyas Sadighi MKA Pathers 9.09    
Lewis Jackson Dartford Harriers 8.66    
                 
Standing Long Jump 3 Best Performances          
Name Club Performance    
Oliver Williams Ashford AC 2.48 CR  
Elyas Sadighi MKA Pathers 2.22    
Ben Isaac Ashford AC 2.18    
                 
Standing Triple Jump 3 Best Performances          
Name Club Performance    
Oliver Williams Ashford AC 7.82 CR  
Lewis Church Sevenoaks AC 6.72    
Ben Isaac Ashford AC 6.58    
                 
Speed Bounce 3 Best Performances            
Name Club Performance    
Lewis Church Sevenoaks AC 78    
Alex Lynch Ashford AC 77    
Daniel Steadman Ashford AC 77    
                 
2 Lap 3 Best Performances                
Name Club Performance    
Oliver Williams Ashford AC 21.4 CR  
Ben Isaac Ashford AC 23.8    
Joseph Holland Paddock Wood AC 23.9    
                 
4 Lap 3 Best Performances                
Name Club Performance    
Joseph Millman Dartford Harriers 50.8    
Joseph Holland Paddock Wood AC 51.4    
Kieran Regan Ashford AC 52.4    
                 
6 Lap 3 Best Performances                
Name Club Performance    
Elyas Sadighi MKA Pathers 78.7    
Joseph Holland Paddock Wood AC 81.4    
Daniel Steadman Ashford AC 83.3    
                 
  Under 13 Girls VJ SP SLJ STJ SBn 2 Lap 4 Lap 6 Lap
  Name                
229 Georgina Anderson 55   2.02     24.7    
  Thanet Roadrunners 135   123     116    
230 Tamara Anderson 56   2.09 6.58   25.6    
  Thanet Roadrunners 137   130 148   98    
231 Georgia Bamford   5.02   4.97 71 26.6    
  Ashford AC   122   100 169 79    
232 Christelle Baxter 50   2.08     24.8    
  Sevenoaks AC 125   129     114    
233 Simone Baxter   6.59   5.99   23.9 51.9  
  Sevenoaks AC   139   130   132 125  
234 Kate Boniface     2.06 6.28 77 24.8    
  MKA Pathers     127 139 181 114    
235 Shannon Clarke 45 6.10     74   56.2  
  Blackheath & Bromley H AC 115 133     175   100  
236 Ellie Clinton 40   1.83   60 25.4    
  Sevenoaks AC 105   104   147 102    
237 Mary Coleman   5.48     72 25.2 53.3  
  Ashford AC   126     171 106 118  
238 Shannon Cordell       6.19     53.5  
  Blackheath & Bromley H AC       136     117  
239 Amber Currie     2.07   49 23.3 49.4  
  Thanet Roadrunners     128   125 144 144  
240 Harriet Day 50   1.96 5.72 73   52.2  
  MKA Pathers 125   117 122 173   123  
241 Charlotte Dryland 51   1.93   82 24.8    
  Ashford AC 127   114   191 114    
242 Ciara Ewart 42   1.83   80 24.6    
  Ashford AC 109   104   187 118    
243 Lauren Fielder 47   1.73 5.40   25.7    
  Invicta East Kent AC 119   94 113   96    
244 Bethany Francis         44 28.0    
  Thanet Roadrunners         115 65    
245 Lydia Gallyer-Barnett     1.96 5.77 72 24.5    
  Invicta East Kent AC     117 124 171 120    
246 Amber Guyatt   5.81   5.50   26.2   84.2
  Thanet Roadrunners   130   116   86   140
247 Emily Hamlyn 56     4.87 64 24.2    
  Ashford AC 137     96 155 126    
248 Natasha Hawksworth 46   1.95     25.0   91.5
  Sevenoaks AC 117   116     110   111
249 Charlotte Hopkins 41 7.09 1.77   49      
  MKA Pathers 107 144 98   125      
250 Aine Hurlock   7.18 2.21 6.52   23.1    
  Blackheath & Bromley H AC   145 142 146   148    
251 Tara Janes 38     4.69 63 27.2    
  Invicta East Kent AC 101     88 153 73    
252 Renique Joseph 59 8.71 2.19     24.6    
  Bexley AC 143 162 140     118    
253 Rachel Laqeretaua 54 8.27   6.30     50.7  
  Paddock Wood AC 133 157   140     131  
254 Samantha Leighton         72     82.4
  Blackheath & Bromley H AC         171     147
255 Alisha Mason 55   2.12 5.98   25.6    
  Ashford AC 135   133 130   98    
256 Rosalyne Sharpe 35   1.64   51     99.0
  Thanet Roadrunners 95   85   129     81
257 Charlotte Tappenden   5.78   4.60 67      
  Ashford AC   130   85 161      
258 Ememobong Umoh 60 7.40 1.96     25.0    
  Ashford AC 145 148 117     110    
259 Rhiannon Wallwork 56   2.23 6.39 77      
  Swale Combined AC 137   144 142 181      
260 Emma Waugh         72   51.7  
  Blackheath & Bromley H AC         171   126  
261 Alex Wheelwright 61   2.25 5.98        
  Blackheath & Bromley H AC 147   146 130        
298 Olivia Tompkins     1.77 5.37 62 25.9    
  Invicta East Kent AC     98 112 151 92    
                 
Vertical Jump 3 Best Performances            
Name Club Performance    
Alex Wheelwright Blackheath & Bromley H AC 61    
Ememobong Umoh Ashford AC 60    
Renique Joseph Bexley AC 59    
                 
Shot Putt 3 Best Performances              
Name Club Performance    
Renique Joseph Bexley AC 8.71    
Rachel Laqeretaua Paddock Wood AC 8.27    
Ememobong Umoh Ashford AC 7.40    
                 
Standing Long Jump 3 Best Performances          
Name Club Performance    
Alex Wheelwright Blackheath & Bromley H AC 2.25    
Rhiannon Wallwork Swale Combined AC 2.23    
Aine Hurlock Blackheath & Bromley H AC 2.21    
                 
Standing Triple Jump 3 Best Performances          
Name Club Performance    
Tamara Anderson Thanet Roadrunners 6.58    
Aine Hurlock Blackheath & Bromley H AC 6.52    
Rhiannon Wallwork Swale Combined AC 6.39    
                 
Speed Bounce 4 Best Performances            
Name Club Performance    
Alex Wheelwright Blackheath & Bromley H AC 61    
Ememobong Umoh Ashford AC 60    
Renique Joseph Bexley AC 59    
Renique Joseph Bexley AC 59    
                 
2 Lap 3 Best Performances                
Name Club Performance    
Aine Hurlock Blackheath & Bromley H AC 23.1    
Amber Currie Thanet Roadrunners 23.3    
Simone Baxter Sevenoaks AC 23.9    
                 
4 Lap 3 Best Performances                
Name Club Performance    
Amber Currie Thanet Roadrunners 49.4    
Rachel Laqeretaua Paddock Wood AC 50.7    
Emma Waugh Blackheath & Bromley H AC 51.7    
                 
6 Lap 3 Best Performances                
Name Club Performance    
Samantha Leighton Blackheath & Bromley H AC 82.4 CR  
Amber Guyatt Thanet Roadrunners 84.2    
Natasha Hawksworth Sevenoaks AC 91.5    
                 
  Under 15 Boys VJ SP SLJ STJ SBn 2 Lap 4 Lap 6 Lap
  Name                
263 Nathaniel Fatola 74   2.48 7.83   21.6    
  Ashford AC 173   169 186   178    
264 Harrison Hide     2.04 5.76        
  Thanet Roadrunners     125 123        
265 James Maakestad             50.4  
  Thanet Roadrunners             134  
266 Bruno Myszka-Redar             48.1  
  Blackheath & Bromley H AC             157  
267 James Proporwicz 57 9.62            
  Dartford Harriers 139 163            
268 Sam Ratcliff 52   2.24 6.89   23.3    
  Paddock Wood AC 129   145 157   144    
269 Thomas Snare   11.49            
  Ashford AC   181            
270 Tom Williams 66   2.50 7.92   21.6    
  Ashford AC 157   171 188   178    
297 Temi Banwo 61 6.98   6.42   22.6    
  Ashford AC 147 136   143   158    
                 
Vertical Jump 3 Best Performances            
Name Club Performance    
Nathaniel Fatola Ashford AC 74    
Tom Williams Ashford AC 66    
Temi Banwo Ashford AC 61    
                 
Shot Putt 3 Best Performances              
Name Club Performance    
Thomas Snare Ashford AC 11.49    
James Proporwicz Dartford Harriers 9.62    
Temi Banwo Ashford AC 6.98    
                 
Standing Long Jump 3 Best Performances          
Name Club Performance    
Tom Williams Ashford AC 2.50    
Nathaniel Fatola Ashford AC 2.48    
Sam Ratcliff Paddock Wood AC 2.24    
                 
Standing Triple Jump 3 Best Performances          
Name Club Performance    
Tom Williams Ashford AC 7.92    
Nathaniel Fatola Ashford AC 7.83    
Sam Ratcliff Paddock Wood AC 6.89    
                 
2 Lap 3 Best Performances                
Name Club Performance    
Nathaniel Fatola Ashford AC 21.6    
Tom Williams Ashford AC 21.6    
Temi Banwo Ashford AC 22.6    
                 
4 Lap  Best Performances                
Name Club Performance    
Bruno Myszka-Redar Blackheath & Bromley H AC 48.1    
James Maakestad Thanet Roadrunners 50.4    
                 
                 
  Under 15 Girls VJ SP SLJ STJ SBn 2 Lap 4 Lap 6 Lap
  Name                
271 Anna Alvarez 53 9.55   6.36        
  Invicta East Kent AC 131 157   141        
272 Lauren Bamford     2.10 5.88 85   51.6  
  Ashford AC     131 127 197   126  
273 Katherine Buckley 56     5.50 64     87.4
  Ashford AC 137     116 155     127
274 Sophie Clayton     1.69 5.88 73 25.2    
  Thanet Roadrunners     90 127 173 106    
275 Caitlin Dock     2.19 6.06 86   50.0  
  Ashford AC     140 132 199   138  
276 Holly Fletcher         80     78.0
  Blackheath & Bromley H AC         187     165
277 Clare Foad   5.17     42 27.4    
  Thanet Roadrunners   114     111 71    
278 Isobel Francis 46     5.43 64   53.2  
  Thanet Roadrunners 117     114 155   118  
279 Sophie Hamlyn 55       58 24.0    
  Ashford AC 135       143 130    
280 Lizzie Highwood 52 7.74       25.0    
  Ashford AC 129 141       110    
281 Hester Hill   6.56   6.06   24.3 50.6  
  Ashford AC   130   132   124 132  
282 Kirsten Hooton 39 6.64            
  Ashford AC 103 131            
284 Kayleigh Miller-Leslie     2.14 6.18        
  Ashford AC     135 136        
285 Abigail Purkis 48     5.61   23.8 49.7  
  Ashford AC 121     119   134 141  
286 Charity Taylor 46 6.29 1.99          
  Dartford Harriers 117 128 120          
287 Scarlett Taylor 44 6.31 1.88 5.36        
  Dartford Harriers 113 128 109 111        
                 
Vertical Jump 3 Best Performances            
Name Club Performance    
Katherine Buckley Ashford AC 56    
Sophie Hamlyn Ashford AC 55    
Anna Alvarez Invicta East Kent AC 53    
                 
Shot Putt 3 Best Performances              
Name Club Performance    
Anna Alvarez