Home Up


KENT COUNTY SPORTSHALL ATHLETICS

Last amended at 10-11-08

 

Results 2008/9

Tunbridge Wells Sportshall Results 9/11/2008

 

These results are also available in PDF format and give more detailed information.

 

Under 11
Tunbridge Wells Leisure Centre, Tunbridge Wells Sportshall U11's Results 9th November 2008
                                 
Team
Name
Team
No.s
Speed Bounce rank
/pts
Vertical Jump rank
/pts
Standing Long Jump rank
/pts
Foam Javelin rank
/pts
2 Lap Race rank
/pts
2 Lap Hurdles rank
/pts
Under and Over Race rank
/pts
total
rank pts
Finish
Position
Minterne 1 1-4 110 27 0.77 17 3.86 27 38.00 26 25.1 24 26.7 25 70.0 26 172 1
Julie Rose 1 22-36 109 26 1.03 26 3.64 22 32.25 24 24.9 26 27.0 24 71.2 24 172 1
Julie Rose 2 37-40 93 15 0.95 25 3.84 26 31.00 22 24.9 26 28.4 14 72.1 22 150 3
Julie Rose 3 41-44 94 17 0.94 24 3.65 23 28.50 20 26.0 18 27.2 23 73.1 19 144 4
Invicta EK 1 57-60 85 5 0.76 16 3.72 25 29.75 21 25.0 25 27.5 21 70.4 25 138 5
Minterne 2 5-8 103 24 0.75 14 3.43 18 28.25 19 26.3 15 27.3 22 72.0 23 135 6
MK Panthers 1 29-32 99 20 0.83 21 3.32 15 31.75 23 26.1 17 29.5 7 72.2 21 124 7
Ashford 1 21-24 102 23 0.86 23 3.49 20 17.50 5 27.1 8 26.6 26 75.3 15 120 8
Julie Rose 5 49-52 105 25 0.73 12 3.22 12 28.00 17 26.5 13 27.9 19 75.3 15 113 9
Dartford H 1 73-76 88 10 0.78 19 3.51 21 21.00 12 25.4 22 28.1 16 77.1 12 112 10
Julie Rose 4 45-48 101 22 0.75 14 3.35 17 22.25 14 25.4 22 32.4 2 72.6 20 111 11
Minterne 3 9-12 89 11 0.80 20 3.18 11 34.25 25 27.7 3 27.9 19 74.2 18 107 12
Paddock Wood 1 97-100 91 13 0.77 17 3.65 23 27.50 16 25.5 21 28.8 12 81.5 4 106 13
Julie Rose 6 53-56 95 18 0.69 6 3.00 7 28.00 17 26.3 15 28.4 14 77.3 10 87 14
Sevenoaks 1 13-16 83 3 0.60 2 3.44 19 20.00 9 26.0 18 28.0 18 74.4 17 86 15
Sevenoaks 2 17-20 97 19 0.72 10 2.98 6 20.00 9 25.9 20 28.9 11 77.2 11 86 15
Dartford H 2 77-80 99 20 0.72 10 3.22 12 18.00 6 27.5 5 28.1 16 76.0 14 83 17
Ditton 1 89-92 93 15 0.69 6 3.29 14 16.00 4 26.7 12 29.0 9 77.1 12 72 18
MK Panthers 2 201-204 91 13 0.69 6 2.94 5 22.00 13 26.9 10 30.4 4 77.6 9 60 19
Paddock Wood 2 101-104 87 9 0.65 4 3.16 10 24.50 15 27.5 5 29.0 9 77.9 7 59 20
Invicta EK 2 61-64 85 5 0.64 3 3.32 15 19.25 8 26.9 10 29.3 8 77.8 8 57 21
Tonbridge AC 2 85-88 83 3 0.84 22 2.79 3 18.50 7 28.4 2 28.8 12 81.4 5 54 22
Tonbridge AC 3 109-112 81 1 0.70 9 3.02 8 15.25 3 26.4 14 29.6 6 82.4 3 44 23
Ashford 2 25-28 81 1 0.73 12 2.92 4 20.50 11 27.1 8 30.9 3 84.5 1 40 24
Tonbridge AC 1 81-84 89 11 0.68 5 1.63 1 11.75 1 27.4 7 29.7 5 80.3 6 36 25
Bexley 1 65-68 85 5     3.09 9     30.6 1     82.7 2 17 26
Ditton 2 93-96 85 5 0.58 1 2.51 2 12.50 2 27.7 3 33.9 1     14 27

 

Under 13/15/17
  Under 13 Boys VJ SP STJ SBn 4 Lap Total Pos'n
No Name              
131 Nick Armstrong 60 6.75 5.92 74 48.0    
  Bexley AC 145 132 128 175 158 738 1
114 Elyas Sadighi 53 9.05 6.24 78 50.8    
  MKA Panthers 131 152 138 183 130 734 2
113 Lewis Church 55 6.03 6.43 77 51.2    
  Sevenoaks AC 135 126 144 181 128 714 3
118 Harry Middleton 48 6.14 6.50 71 50.5    
  Ashford AC 121 127 146 169 133 696 4
122 Lewis Jackson 51 6.82 6.17 75 52.8    
  Dartford H 127 132 136 177 120 692 5
119 Morgan Regardsoe 42 5.20 5.50 77 51.0    
  Ashford AC 109 116 116 181 129 651 6
121 Jordan Harris 43 5.77 5.87 72 54.3    
  Ashford AC 111 123 127 171 113 645 7
115 Sam Coward 48 5.33 5.93 69 57.1    
  MKA Panthers 121 119 129 165 92 626 8
123 Woodie  Higgins 47 5.90 6.14 43 52.2    
  Dartford H 119 125 135 113 123 615 9
120 Kieran Regan 39 4.43 5.80 73 53.4    
  Ashford AC 103 81 125 173 117 599 10
130 Harry Chatburn 43 3.70 4.97 63 58.9    
  Bexley AC 111 62 100 153 78 504 11
132 Shaun Taylor 29 4.39 4.66 57 62.5    
  Paddock Wood  83 80 87 141 60 451 12
               
Team Result              
Ashford AC 2591 1          
               
Vertical Jump 3 Best Performances        
Name Club Perf    
Nick Armstrong Bexley AC 60    
Lewis Church Sevenoaks AC 55    
Elyas Sadighi MKA Panthers 53    
               
Shot Putt 3 Best Performances          
Name Club Perf    
Elyas Sadighi MKA Panthers 9.05    
Lewis Jackson Dartford H 6.82    
Nick Armstrong Bexley AC 6.75    
               
Standing Triple Jump 3 Best Performances      
Name Club Perf    
Harry Middleton Ashford AC 6.50    
Lewis Church Sevenoaks AC 6.43    
Elyas Sadighi MKA Panthers 6.24    
               
Speed Bounce 3 Best Performances        
Name Club Perf    
Elyas Sadighi MKA Panthers 78    
Lewis Church Sevenoaks AC 77    
Morgan Regardsoe Ashford AC 77    
               
4 Lap 3 Best Performances            
Name Club Perf    
Nick Armstrong Bexley AC 48.0    
Harry Middleton Ashford AC 50.5    
Elyas Sadighi MKA Panthers 50.8    
               
  Under 13 Girls VJ SP STJ SBn 4 Lap Total Pos'n
No Name              
147 Lauren Bamford 49 7.00 6.03 87 51.2    
  Ashford AC 123 143 132 201 128 727 1
161 Rachel Laqeratabua 52 6.82 5.71 71 51.9    
  Paddock Wood  129 141 122 169 125 686 2
148 Abbie Purkis 49 6.46 5.52 77 51.6    
  Ashford AC 123 137 116 181 126 683 3
150 Lizzie Highwood 50 7.27 5.48 71 52.5    
  Ashford AC 125 146 115 169 122 677 4
158 Nichole Walker 42 6.65 5.60 82 54.2    
  Bexley AC 109 139 119 191 113 671 5
149 Sophie Hamlyn 53 7.27 5.64 82 61.2    
  Ashford AC 131 146 120 191 67 655 6
145 Kate Boniface 48 4.94 5.88 71 54.8    
  MKA Panthers 121 121 127 169 110 648 7
160 Renique Joseph 60 6.56 4.70 67 55.4    
  Bexley AC 145 138 89 161 106 639 8
136 Simone Baxter 49 5.05 5.45 64 55.2    
  Sevenoaks AC 123 122 114 155 108 622 9
143 Ellen Abinson 43 4.88 5.08 71 55.4    
  MKA Panthers 111 120 103 169 106 609 10
153 Katie Keet 45 4.30 5.17 73 53.4    
  Ashford AC 115 97 106 173 117 608 11
162 Stephanie Martin 42 5.49 5.01 63 54.3    
  Paddock Wood  109 126 101 153 113 602 12
151 Katherine Buckley 47 3.99 5.06 71 52.2    
  Ashford AC 119 82 102 169 123 595 13
146 Chloe Edwards 43 4.90 4.52 71 54.5    
  MKA Panthers 111 121 81 169 112 594 14
144 Lydia Ashman 37 4.56 5.12 67 55.1    
  MKA Panthers 99 111 104 161 109 584 15
137 Angharad Ganguili 44 4.32 4.88 72 55.6    
  Sevenoaks AC 113 98 96 171 104 582 16
139 Lauren Best 33 6.36 5.06 63 57.0    
  Newington AC 91 136 102 153 93 575 17
159 Ellen Newark 41 3.57 4.72 66 52.8    
  Bexley AC 107 63 89 159 120 538 18
154 Jolie Thistleton 37 3.36 4.49 82 54.5    
  Ashford AC 99 54 80 191 112 536 19
205 Charlotte Hopkins 38 7.13 4.30 61 60.9    
  MKA Panthers 101 145 73 149 68 536 19
152 Kayleigh Miller-Leslie 47 5.28 4.97 75 0    
  Ashford AC 119 124 100 177 0 520 21
138 Georgia Read-Smith 41 5.35 0 77 0    
  Sevenoaks AC 107 125 0 181 0 413 22
140 Hannah Johnson 33 4.16 3.74 45 65.3    
  Newington AC 91 89 53 117 47 397 23
141 Sophie King 32 3.54 3.35 38 56.6    
  Newington AC 89 62 42 103 97 393 24
               
Team Result              
Ashford AC 2742 1          
MKA Panthers 2435 2          
Ashford AC 2259 3          
               
Vertical Jump 3 Best Performances        
Name Club Perf    
Renique Joseph Bexley AC 60    
Sophie Hamlyn Ashford AC 53    
Rachel Laqeratabua Paddock Wood  52    
               
Shot Putt 3 Best Performances          
Name Club Perf    
Sophie Hamlyn Ashford AC 7.27    
Lizzie Highwood Ashford AC 7.27    
Charlotte Hopkins MKA Panthers 7.13    
               
Standing Triple Jump 3 Best Performances      
Name Club Perf    
Lauren Bamford Ashford AC 6.03    
Kate Boniface MKA Panthers 5.88    
Rachel Laqeratabua Paddock Wood  5.71    
               
Speed Bounce 4 Best Performances        
Name Club Perf    
Lauren Bamford Ashford AC 87    
Sophie Hamlyn Ashford AC 82    
Jolie Thistleton Ashford AC 82    
Nichole Walker Bexley AC 82    
               
4 Lap 3 Best Performances            
Name Club Perf    
Lauren Bamford Ashford AC 51.2    
Abbie Purkis Ashford AC 51.6    
Rachel Laqeratabua Paddock Wood  51.9    
               
  Under 15 Boys VJ SP STJ SBn 4 Lap Total Pos'n
No Name              
168 Farren Morgan 70 10.21 7.60 73 42.9    
  Bexley AC 165 169 179 173 209 895 1
166 Robert  Hammond 60 9.48 7.54 81 47.0    
  Dartford H 145 161 177 189 168 840 2
169 Renaldo Haye 68 7.96 7.34 75 49.1    
  Bexley AC 161 146 171 177 147 802 3
167 Joe Gunton 45 5.61 5.42 63 54.8    
  Bexley AC 115 123 113 153 110 614 4
170 Charlie Winch 36 5.20 4.72 64 56.6    
  Bexley AC 97 118 89 155 97 556 5
               
Team Result              
Bexley AC 2867 1          
               
Vertical Jump 3 Best Performances        
Name Club Perf    
Farren Morgan Bexley AC 70    
Renaldo Haye Bexley AC 68    
Robert  Hammond Dartford H 60    
               
Shot Putt 3 Best Performances          
Name Club Perf    
Farren Morgan Bexley AC 10.21    
Robert  Hammond Dartford H 9.48    
Renaldo Haye Bexley AC 7.96    
               
Standing Triple Jump 3 Best Performances      
Name Club Perf    
Farren Morgan Bexley AC 7.60    
Robert  Hammond Dartford H 7.54    
Renaldo Haye Bexley AC 7.34    
               
Speed Bounce 3 Best Performances        
Name Club Perf    
Robert  Hammond Dartford H 81    
Renaldo Haye Bexley AC 75    
Farren Morgan Bexley AC 73    
               
4 Lap 3 Best Performances            
Name Club Perf    
Farren Morgan Bexley AC 42.9 CR  
Robert  Hammond Dartford H 47.0    
Renaldo Haye Bexley AC 49.1    
               
  Under 15 Girls VJ SP STJ SBn 4 Lap Total Pos'n
No Name              
181 Lucy Holmes 50 7.63 5.96 84 52.0    
  Ashford AC 125 140 129 195 124 713 1
183 Laura Hanagan 45 6.89 6.23 82 50.6    
  Ashford AC 115 133 138 191 132 709 2
186 Shanique Joseph 57 6.93 5.68 67 51.7    
  Bexley AC 139 133 121 161 126 680 3
182 Catlin Dock 45 5.06 6.26 78 51.1    
  Ashford AC 115 111 138 183 129 676 4
184 Hannah Middleton 45 7.62 5.54 74 54.4    
  Ashford AC 115 140 117 175 112 659 5
180 Sasha Pay 46 5.14 5.30 65 53.7    
  Dynamics 117 113 110 157 116 613 6
185 Beth Armstrong 44 6.13 5.32 58 54.7    
  Bexley AC 113 126 110 143 111 603 7
175 Sophie Clinton 35 4.77 4.74 64 0    
  Sevenoaks AC 95 96 90 155 0 436 8
               
Team Result              
Ashford AC 2757 1          
               
Vertical Jump 3 Best Performances        
Name Club Perf    
Shanique Joseph Bexley AC 57    
Lucy Holmes Ashford AC 50    
Sasha Pay Dynamics 46    
               
Shot Putt 3 Best Performances          
Name Club Perf    
Lucy Holmes Ashford AC 7.63    
Hannah Middleton Ashford AC 7.62    
Shanique Joseph Bexley AC 6.93    
               
Standing Triple Jump 3 Best Performances      
Name Club Perf    
Catlin Dock Ashford AC 6.26    
Laura Hanagan Ashford AC 6.23    
Lucy Holmes Ashford AC 5.96    
               
Speed Bounce 3 Best Performances        
Name Club Perf    
Lucy Holmes Ashford AC 84    
Laura Hanagan Ashford AC 82    
Catlin Dock Ashford AC 78    
               
4 Lap 3 Best Performances            
Name Club Perf    
Laura Hanagan Ashford AC 50.6    
Catlin Dock Ashford AC 51.1    
Shanique Joseph Bexley AC 51.7    
               
  Under 17 Boys VJ SP STJ SBn 4 Lap Total Pos'n
No Name              
193 Nadir Raveh 63 9.28 7.91 79 45.8    
  Paddock Wood  151 159 188 185 180 863 1
191 Luke Alwright 72 9.78 7.50 68 46.8    
  Dartford H 169 164 176 163 170 842 2
               
  Under 17 Girls VJ SP STJ SBn 4 Lap Total Pos'n
No Name              
199 Sarah Shepheard 43 6.52 5.48 81 52.4    
  Paddock Wood AC 111 132 115 189 122 669 1
198 Samantha Beckett 54 5.44 5.00 70 49.6    
  Ashford AC 133 121 101 167 142 664 2
197 Carys Hartley 52 5.17 5.27 72 51.9    
  Dynamics 129 116 109 171 125 650 3
196 Charlotte Keane 46 5.32 5.40 70 51.7    
  Dynamics 117 120 113 167 126 643 4
194 Lucy Constable 51 5.64 5.88 75 63.2    
  Dynamics 127 123 127 177 57 611 5
195 Paris Hoste 54 6.23 U13 61 60.3    
  Dynamics 133 129 119 149 72 602 6
206 Amy Kirkham 43 6.46 5.85 62 66.2    
  Bexley AC 111 131 126 151 42 561 7
               
Team Result              
Dynamics 2506 1          
               
Vertical Jump 3 Best Performances        
Name Club Perf    
Paris Hoste Dynamics 54    
Samantha Beckett Ashford AC 54    
Carys Hartley Dynamics 52    
               
Shot Putt 3 Best Performances          
Name Club Perf    
Sarah Shepheard Paddock Wood AC 6.52    
Amy Kirkham Bexley AC 6.46    
Paris Hoste Dynamics 6.23    
               
Standing Triple Jump 3 Best Performances      
Name Club Perf