Home Up


KENT COUNTY SPORTSHALL ATHLETICS

Last amended at 15-12-08

 

Results 2008/9

Tonbridge Sportshall Results 14/12/2008

 

These results are also available in PDF format and give more detailed information.

Under 11
Angel Centre, Tonbridge Sportshall U11's Results 14th December 2008          
                                 
Team
Name
Team
No.s
Speed Bounce 20 Sec rank
/pts
Vertical Jump rank
/pts
Standing Long Jump rank
/pts
Ball Overhead Throw rank
/pts
2 Lap Race rank
/pts
2 Lap Hurdles rank
/pts
Under and Over Race rank
/pts
total
rank pts
Finish
Position
Julie Rose Acadamy 1 89-92 107 35 0.95 42 3.92 41 14.50 40 25.1 38 25.4 41 68.2 40 277 1
Minterne 1 1-4 109 39 0.73 25 4.04 42 18.50 42 25.0 39 26.4 39 70.0 37 263 2
MKA Panthers 1 181-184 108 36 0.84 38 3.41 27 14.00 36 24.7 41 27.6 31 70.1 36 245 3
Julie Rose Acadamy 2 93-96 116 42 0.72 22 3.70 35 12.25 22 25.6 30 25.9 40 68.3 38 229 4
Paddock Wood AC 1 33-36 103 32 0.84 39 3.57 33 11.75 14 25.5 33 26.7 38 71.1 34 223 5
Ashford AC 1 117-120 110 40 0.77 29 3.76 37 11.25 10 25.3 35 26.9 37 72.7 29 217 6
Invicta East Kent AC 1 49-52 94 20 0.77 29 3.76 37 14.00 36 25.0 39 29.7 13 68.3 38 212 7
Upton Junior 1 73-76 87 10 0.87 41 3.46 29 13.75 34 24.4 42 27.6 31 74.8 24 211 8
Upton Junior 2 77-80 100 28 0.82 35 3.54 32 13.00 28 25.2 36 29.0 21 73.9 26 206 9
St Nicholas-at-Wade 29-32 89 14 0.78 31 3.86 40 13.25 29 26.7 18 27.3 35 70.2 35 202 10
Julie Rose Acadamy 3 97-100 103 32 0.83 37 3.35 25 10.75 9 25.4 34 27.6 31 71.3 33 201 11
Dunton Green PS 1 61-64 112 41 0.72 22 3.51 30 13.50 33 25.2 36 29.5 16 76.2 19 197 12
Minterne 2 5-8 108 36 0.75 27 3.74 36 11.50 11 27.1 13 27.2 36 72.6 30 189 13
Sevenoaks AC 1 17-20 102 30 0.69 19 3.68 34 11.75 14 25.6 30 28.0 26 72.2 32 185 14
Julie Rose Acadamy 4 101-104 108 36 0.82 35 3.38 26 12.00 20 27.3 12 28.0 26 73.2 28 183 15
St Saviours Jnrs 145-148 87 10 0.85 40 3.09 12 12.25 22 25.6 30 27.9 28 74.2 25 167 16
MKA Panthers 2 185-188 94 20 0.63 11 3.34 24 15.25 41 25.7 29 29.4 18 75.9 20 163 17
Dartford H 1 161-164 91 16 0.81 34 3.04 10 13.25 29 26.6 21 28.5 23 77.2 16 149 18
Southborough 1 125-128 88 12 0.64 12 3.76 37 12.00 20 26.3 22 29.4 18 75.7 22 143 19
Dunton Green PS 2 65-68 103 32 0.68 18 2.96 6 11.50 11 25.8 28 29.5 16 72.6 30 141 20
Tonbridge 1 169-172 97 24 0.67 17 3.52 31 11.75 14 27.9 8 27.4 34 78.4 12 140 21
Julie Rose Acadamy 6 109-112 99 26 0.76 28 2.94 5 9.00 2 26.1 25 28.5 23 73.6 27 136 22
Ashford AC 2 121-124 102 30 0.8 33 3.3 22 11.75 14 26.7 18 29.4 18     135 23
Minterne 3 9-12 101 29 0.73 25 2.93 4 11.50 11 26.2 24 28.4 25 77.2 16 134 24
Ditton PS 1 149-152 93 19 0.67 16 3.32 23 9.75 5 27.5 11 27.8 30 75.6 23 127 25
Julie Rose Acadamy 5 105-108 91 16 0.72 22 3.12 15 10.50 8 26.7 18 27.9 28 78.1 15 122 26
Lunsford PS 25-28 99 26 0.7 21 3.18 20 12.50 25 27.9 8 30.9 9 80.7 10 119 27
Cliftonville PS 1 137-140 80 5 0.79 32 2.6 2 14.25 39 25.9 27 32.8 3 83.2 7 115 28
Upton Junior 3 81-84 91 16 0.69 19 3.45 28 9.50 4 26.9 14 30.5 10 76.5 18 109 29
Sevenoaks AC 2 21-24 88 12 0.65 13 3.14 17 11.75 14 26.1 25 31.7 4 75.9 20 105 30
Invicta East Kent AC 2 53-56 95 22 0.66 14 3.22 21 9.25 3 26.8 16 29.7 13 78.2 14 103 31
Southborough 3 133-136 83 9 0.58 4 3.16 19 13.75 34 28.4 7 29.6 15 82.7 8 96 32
Pluckley Primary 1 69-72 78 3 0.61 9 3.12 15 14.00 36 26.9 14 32.9 2 79.9 11 90 33
Paddock Wood AC 2 37-40 82 7 0.66 15 3.09 12 9.75 5 26.3 22 28.8 22 83.8 5 88 34
Ditton PS 2 153-156 96 23 0.58 5 3.1 14 12.25 22 28.9 5 31 8 81.8 9 86 35
Upton Junior 4 85-88 89 14 0.6 7 3.04 10 13.25 29 27.7 10 30 12 84.9 3 85 36
Southborough 2 129-132 71 1 0.61 9 3.14 17 11.75 14 26.8 16 31.2 7 78.3 13 77 37
Cliftonville PS 2 141-144 82 7 0.55 2 2.98 7 13.25 29 28.7 6 31.3 6 84.5 4 61 38
Paddock Wood AC 3 41-44 80 5 0.6 7 3.02 9 12.50 25 29.8 1 30.1 11 92.3 1 59 39
Ditton PS 3 157-160 97 24 0.56 3 2.75 3 10.25 7 29.6 2 31.4 5 83.6 6 50 40
Birchington PS 13-16 78 3 0.59 6 2.99 8 12.50 25 29.4 3 33.8 1 85.1 2 48 41
Tonbridge 2 173-176 72 2 0.46 1 1.64 1 4.75 1 29.2 4         9 42

 

Under 13/17

  Under 13 Boys VJ SP SLJ STJ SBn 2 Lap 4 Lap 6 Lap
No Name                
237 James Brunger 34     5.11 76 24.0 56.7  
  MKA Panthers 93     104 179 130 96  
227 Nicholas Armstrong 57 7.72         48.7 78.5
  Bexley AC 139 141         151 163
226 Lewis Church 49   2.06 6.37 78      
  Sevenoaks AC 123   127 142 183      
235 Elyas Sadighi   8.66   6.14 70   52.7  
  MKA Panthers   149   135 167   121  
231 Lewis Jackson 42   2.06   77 24.0    
  Dartford Harriers 109   127   181 130    
225 Sam Ratcliff     2.18 6.44   23.5 52.8  
  Paddock Wood AC     139 144   140 120  
234 Callum Batty 45   2.17 6.45   23.4    
  MKA Panthers 115   138 144   142    
233 Max Thompson 41     5.46   24.7 54.3  
  MKA Panthers 107     114   116 113  
236 Sam Coward 44     5.98   25.7 57.7  
  MKA Panthers 113     130   96 88  
239 Jack Huxley 35   1.79     25.6   87.7
  Ashford AC 95   100     98   126
258 Zachary Burgess 37       70 26.5    
  Paddock Wood AC 99       167 80    
228 Tim Prescott 37 5.09           86.3
  Marlowe Academy 99 112           132
224 Domonic Brown 37       64 26.2    
  Paddock Wood AC 99       155 86    
232 Morgan Regardsoe     2.00   75      
  Ashford AC     121   177      
                 
Vertical Jump 3 Best Performances            
Name Club Perf      
Nicholas Armstrong Bexley AC 57      
Lewis Church Sevenoaks AC 49      
Callum Batty MKA Panthers 45      
                 
Shot Putt 3 Best Performances            
Name Club Perf      
Elyas Sadighi MKA Panthers 8.66      
Nicholas Armstrong Bexley AC 7.72      
Tim Prescott Marlowe Academy 5.09      
                 
Standing Long Jump 3 Best Performances        
Name Club Perf      
Sam Ratcliff Paddock Wood AC 2.18      
Callum Batty MKA Panthers 2.17      
Lewis Church Sevenoaks AC 2.06      
                 
Standing Triple Jump 3 Best Performances        
Name Club Perf      
Callum Batty MKA Panthers 6.45      
Sam Ratcliff Paddock Wood AC 6.44      
Lewis Church Sevenoaks AC 6.37      
                 
Speed Bounce 3 Best Performances          
Name Club Perf      
Lewis Church Sevenoaks AC 78      
Lewis Jackson Dartford Harriers 77      
James Brunger MKA Panthers 76      
                 
2 Lap 4 Best Performances              
Name Club Perf      
Callum Batty MKA Panthers 23.4      
Sam Ratcliff Paddock Wood AC 23.5      
Lewis Jackson Dartford Harriers 24.0      
James Brunger MKA Panthers 24.0      
                 
4 Lap 3 Best Performances              
Name Club Perf      
Nicholas Armstrong Bexley AC 48.7      
Elyas Sadighi MKA Panthers 52.7      
Sam Ratcliff Paddock Wood AC 52.8      
                 
6 Lap 3 Best Performances              
Name Club Perf      
Nicholas Armstrong Bexley AC 78.5      
Tim Prescott Marlowe Academy 86.3      
Jack Huxley Ashford AC 87.7      
                 
                 
  Under 13 Girls VJ SP SLJ STJ SBn 2 Lap 4 Lap 6 Lap
No Name                
222 Sophie Hamlyn 56 7.64     80 23.8    
  Ashford AC 137 150     187 134    
245 Anna Alvearez 57 8.28 2.28 6.54        
  Invicta East Kent AC 139 157 149 147        
284 Lauren Bamford     2.16 5.86 81     86.6
  Ashford AC     137 126 189     130
243 Dina Asher-Smith 55   2.28     22.5 50.9  
  Blackheath and Bromley H AC 135   149     160 130  
250 Abigail Purkis 50     5.81 77 23.4    
  Ashford AC 125     125 181 142    
240 Simone Baxter 51     5.58 67 24    
  Sevenoaks AC 127     118 161 130    
247 Elizabeth Highwood 52 7.65   5.88   24.5    
  Ashford AC 129 150   127   120    
259 Katherine Buckley       5.52 70 25.5   90.3
  Ashford AC       116 167 100   116
257 Stephanie Matin 43       69 25.6 54.1  
  Paddock Wood AC 111       165 98 114  
252 Kate Boniface 49   2.01 5.96   25.5    
  MKA Panthers 123   122 129   100    
248 Rachel Laceretabua     1.92 5.47   24.2 53.7  
  Paddock Wood AC     113 115   126 116  
244 Amber Currie     1.99 5.32   24.1 55.2  
  Thanet Roadrunners AC     120 110   128 108  
255 Ellen Albinson 40     5.02 68 25.7    
  MKA Panthers 105     101 163 96    
253 Chloe Edwards 45       63 25.4 57.2  
  MKA Panthers 115       153 102 91  
241 Angharad Ganguli 40     4.58 65   56.6  
  Sevenoaks AC 105     84 157   97  
254 Charlotte Hopkins 42 6.53       26.2 58.3  
  MKA Panthers 109 138       86 82  
242 Caroline Shepheard 39 5.39   4.66   25.9    
  Paddock Wood AC 103 125   87   92    
256 Lydia Ashman 33   1.86 5   26.2    
  MKA Panthers 91   107 101   86    
238 Renique Joseph   7.50 1.97 5.37        
  Bexley AC   149 118 112        
246 Lauren Joy         62   58.5 93.9
  Dane Court Grammar         151   81 101
251 Sarah North         65 30.7 58.2  
  Thanet         157 36 83  
229 Kirsten Hooton   7.89            
  Ashford AC   153            
                 
Vertical Jump 3 Best Performances            
Name Club Perf      
Anna Alvearez Invicta East Kent AC 57      
Sophie Hamlyn Ashford AC 56      
Dina Asher-Smith Blackheath and Bromley H AC 55      
                 
Shot Putt 3 Best Performances            
Name Club Perf      
Anna Alvearez Invicta East Kent AC 8.28      
Kirsten Hooton Ashford AC 7.89      
Elizabeth Highwood Ashford AC 7.65      
                 
Standing Long Jump 3 Best Performances        
Name Club Perf      
Dina Asher-Smith Blackheath and Bromley H AC 2.28      
Anna Alvearez Invicta East Kent AC 2.28      
Lauren Bamford Ashford AC 2.16      
                 
Standing Triple Jump 3 Best Performances        
Name Club Perf      
Anna Alvearez Invicta East Kent AC 6.54      
Kate Boniface MKA Panthers 5.96      
Elizabeth Highwood Ashford AC 5.88      
                 
Speed Bounce 3 Best Performances          
Name Club Perf      
Lauren Bamford Ashford AC 81      
Sophie Hamlyn Ashford AC 80      
Abigail Purkis Ashford AC 77      
                 
2 Lap 3 Best Performances              
Name Club Perf      
Dina Asher-Smith Blackheath and Bromley H AC 22.5 =CR    
Abigail Purkis Ashford AC 23.4      
Sophie Hamlyn Ashford AC 23.8      
                 
4 Lap 3 Best Performances              
Name Club Perf      
Dina Asher-Smith Blackheath and Bromley H AC 50.9      
Rachel Laceretabua Paddock Wood AC 53.7      
Stephanie Matin Paddock Wood AC 54.1      
                 
6 Lap 3 Best Performances              
Name Club Perf      
Lauren Bamford Ashford AC 86.6      
Katherine Buckley Ashford AC 90.3      
Lauren Joy Dane Court Grammar 93.9      
                 
                 
  Under 15 Boys VJ SP SLJ STJ SBn 2 Lap 4 Lap 6 Lap
No Name                
271 Robert Hammond   9.84 2.41 6.98 82      
  Dartford Harriers   165 162 160 191      
270 Shem Raveh 62 7.31 2.38     21.8    
  Paddock Wood AC 149 140 159     174    
264 Ben Burton 60 9.07 2.39 6.76        
  Thanet Roadrunners AC 145 157 160 153        
260 Jamie Ratcliff 51 9.30       22.9   81.2
  Paddock Wood AC 127 160       152   152
261 Dominic Brown     2.18 6.46     48.6 80.9
  Sevenoaks AC     139 144     152 153
266 George Woods 55   2.07 5.99 82      
  Ashford AC 135   128 130 191      
265 Jacob Burton 48 7.16 2.18 6.78        
  Thanet Roadrunners AC 121 138 139 154        
262 George Harland-Smith 44 6.95     66   50.3  
  Sevenoaks AC 113 136     159   135  
269 Joseph Gunton 48 5.73 1.86         82.1
  Bexley AC 121 124 107         148
268 Reece Rutherford-Blaize       6.92   22.1    
  Chatham House School       158   168    
267 Blake Robinson   9.38            
  Ashford AC   160            
                 
Vertical Jump 3 Best Performances            
Name Club Perf      
Shem Raveh Paddock Wood AC 62      
Ben Burton Thanet Roadrunners AC 60      
George Woods Ashford AC 55      
                 
Shot Putt 3 Best Performances            
Name Club Perf      
Robert Hammond Dartford Harriers 9.84      
Blake Robinson Ashford AC 9.38      
Jamie Ratcliff Paddock Wood AC 9.3      
                 
Standing Long Jump 3 Best Performances        
Name Club Perf      
Robert Hammond Dartford Harriers 2.41      
Ben Burton Thanet Roadrunners AC 2.39      
Shem Raveh Paddock Wood AC 2.38      
                 
Standing Triple Jump 3 Best Performances        
Name Club Perf      
Robert Hammond Dartford Harriers 6.98      
Reece Rutherford-Blaize Chatham House School 6.92