Home Up


KENT COUNTY SPORTSHALL ATHLETICS

Last amended at 6-02-03

 

Results 2002/3

 
2.02.2003 Larkfield     Girls U15
Girls U13
Boys U15
Boys U13
Under 11

 

Kent Sportshall Championships 2003
AGE GROUP              U/15 GIRLS                                          
2-lap race    
Place Name Club/team/school
1st JULIETTE FIELDEN TONBRIDGE                         ac22.9s
2nd HANNAH CLAYDON ASHFORD                              23.3s
3rd ENEH JONES TONBRIDGE                         24.4s
4-lap race    
1st HANNAH CLAYDON ASHFORD                              50.7s
2nd LAURA MONTGOMERY CRANBROOK                       51.0s              
3rd MARIE LAWRY AYLESFORD                         51.8s
6-lap race    
1st NO COMPETITORS  
2nd    
3rd    
Standing Long Jump    
1st LAURA MONTGOMERY CRANBROOK                     2.27m
2nd JULIETTE FIELDEN TONBRIDGE                       2.23m
3rd MARIA LAWRY AYLESFORD                       1.74m
Standing Triple Jump    
1st JULIETTE FIELDEN TONBRIDGE                       6.73m CR
2nd ENEH JONES TONBRIDGE                       6.35m
3rd HANNAH CLAYDON ASHFORD                            5.48m
Vertical Jump    
1st ENEH JONES TONBRIDGE                          61cm
2nd LAURA MONTGOMERY CRANBROOK                        55cm
3rd MARIA LAWRY AYLESFORD                          44cm 
Speed Bounce    
1st JESSICA ROBERTS BEXLEY                                   73
2nd HANNAH CLAYDON ASHFORD                                71
3rd MARIA LAWRY AYLESFORD                           54
Shot    
1st ENEH JONES TONBRIDGE                        6.55m
2nd JESSICA ROBERTS BEXLEY                                5.77m
3rd    

 

Kent Sportshall Championships 2003
AGE GROUP             U/13 GIRLS  
2-lap race    
Place Name Club/team/school
1st DOMINIQUE ROE I E K                                       23.8s
2nd AMY UNDERDOWN PADDOCK WOOD              24.0s
3rd ANNA STEED I E K                                       24.2s
=3rd              CHARLOTTE MACKIE CARZY JETS                        24.2s
4-lap race    
1st ELENNA HAIRS TONBRIDGE                         50.5s
2nd REBECCA SHELTON PADDOCK WOOD               50.6s
3rd CHARLOTTE MACKIE CRAZY JETS                        51.5s
6-lap race    
1st SERINA KIDD Medway & Maidstone         1m 22.5s
2nd DOMINIQUE ROE I E K                                      1m 23.6s
3rd ALICE MONTGOMERY Dulwich Coll Prep School   1m 28.9s
Standing Long Jump    
1st LUCY HILLS TONBRIDGE                          2.17m
2nd REBECCA SHELTON PADDOCK WOOD                2.16m
3rd DOMINIQUE ROE I E K                                         2.14m
=3rd LAUREN BLACKIE BROMLEY                              2.14m
Standing Triple Jump    
1st LUCY HILLS TONBRIDGE                          6.48m
2nd NANCY MARSH I E K                                         6.20m
3rd AMY UNDERDOWN PADDOCK WOOD                6.01m
Vertical Jump    
1st REBECCA SHELTON PADDOCK WOOD                 57cm
2nd LAUREN BLACKIE BROMLEY                               54cm
=2nd NANCY MARSH I E K                                          54cm
Speed Bounce    
1st REBECCA SHELTON PADDOCK WOOD                 88
2nd CATHERINE WEARING I E K                                          85
3rd YASMIN JOSEPH Medway & Maidstone             76
Shot    
1st LUCY UNDERDOWN PADDOCK WOOD                9.10m
2nd LUCY HILLS TONBRIDGE                          8.09m
3rd SERINA KIDD Medway & Maidstone            7.43m

 

Kent Sportshall Championships 2003
AGE GROUP      U/15 BOYS                                                 
2-lap race    
Place Name Club/team/school
1st MICHAEL ILLSLEY PADDOCK WOOD                     22.8s
2nd PAUL SLATER BEXLEY                                       24.9s
3rd DAVID NEALE AYLESFORD                               25.6s
4-lap race    
1st MARTIN ORMEROD TONBRIDGE                              47.8s
2nd JAMES JOHNSON Medway & Maidstone                 48.9s
3rd JOE GILMAN I E K                                              49.6s
6-lap race    
1st LUKE WILLIAMS PADDOCK WOOD               1m13.4s
2nd JAMES JOHNSON Medway & Maidstone           1m 14.9s
3rd ANDREW TEMPLETON TONBRIDGE                        1m 23.6s
     
Standing Long Jump    
1st MARTIN ORMEROD TONBRIDGE                      2.79m =CR
2nd LUKE WILLIAMS PADDOCK WOOD            2.51m
3rd JOE GILMAN I E K                                     2.25m
Standing Triple Jump    
1st MARTIN ORMEROD TONBRIDGE                     8.00m
2nd LUKE WILLIAMS PADDOCK WOOD           7.18m
3rd MICHAEL ILLSLEY PADDOCK WOOD           6.85m
Vertical Jump    
1st MARTIN ORMEROD TONBRIDGE                       66cm
1st= JAMES JOHNSON Medway & Maidstone         66cm
3rd PAUL SLATER BEXLEY                               56cm
Speed Bounce    
1st LUKE WILLIAMS PADDOCK WOOD            96  CR*
2nd ANDREW TEMPLETON TONBRIDGE                      72
3rd DAVID NEALE AYLESFORD                      62
* Score of 96 is new County Record and 1 below National Record
Shot    
1st LIAM PRESNELL TONBRIDGE                    10.63m
2nd JOE GILMAN I E K                                     9.80m
3rd    

 

Kent Sportshall Championships 2003
AGE GROUP         U/13 BOYS   LARKFIELD                                               
2-lap race    
Place Name Club/team/school
1st CHRIS FORD TONBRIDGE                   22.6s
2nd BEN ABBOTT PADDOCK WOOD         23.2s
3rd GEORGE YEOMAN NEW BEACON SCH      24.4s
4-lap race    
1st CHRIS FORD TONBRIDGE                 49.9s
2nd JACK GILMAN I E K                                54.2s   
3rd LAWRENCE EASTERBROOK BEXLEY                         55.9s
6-lap race    
1st PETER YEARSLEY PADDOCK WOOD        1m23.6s
2nd LAWRENCE EASTERBROOK BEXLEY                          1m24.2s
3rd GEORGE YEOMANS NEW BEACON SCH     1m24.9s
Standing Long Jump    
1st BEN ABBOTT PADDOCK WOOD        2.26m
2nd SAM CHIVERS PADDOCK WOOD        2.20m
3rd JACK GILMAN I E K                                 2.08m
Standing Triple Jump    
1st CHRIS FORD TONBRIDGE                  6.73m
2nd SAM CHIVERS PADDOCK WOOD        6.29m
3rd JOE NEAL AYLESFORD                  6.19m
Vertical Jump    
1st JACK GILMAN I E K                                49cm
2nd BEN ABBOTT PADDOCK WOOD       48cm
3rd THOMAS RUE AYLESFORD                 43cm
Speed Bounce    
1st BEN ABBOTT PADDOCK WOOD       77
2nd JOE NEALE AYLESFORD                 71
3rd JACK TURNER        AYLESFORD                 70
 SAM CHIVERS PADDOCK WOOD        70
Shot    
1st CHRIS FORD TONBRIDGE                  8.44m
2nd THOMAS RULE AYLESFORD                  8.33m
3rd ANTHONY CULSHAW I E K                                 7.69m

 

Larkfield Sportshall U11's Results 2/2/2003
Team
Name
Team
No.s
speed
bounce
rank
/pts
Vertical
high jump
rank
/pts
Standing
long jump
rank
/pts
over head
throw
rank
/pts
2x1 Lap
races
rank
/pts
2x1 Lap
hurdles
rank
/pts
under /
over
rank
/pts
total
rank pts
Finish
Position
Snodland 1 57-60 127 43 0.93 39 3.67 39 16.00 41 23.9 43 25.4 44 65.9 42 291 1
Minterne 1 13-16 109 42 0.95 41 3.94 45 13.75 33 24.7 40 27.3 34 67.8 41 276 2
Ashford AC 1 37-40 102 33 0.94 40 3.74 41 15.75 40 24.7 40 27.3 34 71.6 34 262 3
Miers Court 1 167-170 103 38 0.80 30 3.88 44 13.75 33 24.5 42 28.7 24 70.3 39 250 4
Snodland 2 61-64 102 33 0.84 35 3.32 23 14.00 35 24.9 38 27.0 37 70.6 37 238 5
Brookfield 3 9-12 105 40 0.81 31 3.42 28 13.00 29 25.6 31 26.6 41 71.0 36 236 6
Minterne 2 17-20 102 33 0.72 22 3.82 43 14.00 35 26.8 17 26.3 42 69.2 40 232 7
Brookfield 1 1-4 102 33 0.81 31 3.62 35 12.25 26 25.5 33 27.4 33 70.6 37 228 8
Bromley AC 1 152-155 96 29 0.85 36 3.64 37 9.75 7 25.3 37 26.2 43 73.1 31 220 9
Tracksters 1 73-76 99 30 0.77 26 3.45 30 15.00 38 25.6 31 27.2 36 74.0 28 219 10
Minterne 3 21-24 100 32 0.69 14 3.69 40 16.00 41 26.6 22 27.5 32 73.5 29 210 11
Ashford AC 2 41-44 99 30 0.78 27 3.50 31 12.75 27 24.9 38 27.7 31 75.8 23 207 12
Tonbridge AC 1 78-81 94 22 0.86 37 3.62 35 11.50 18 25.9 30 27.8 30 73.2 30 202 13
Active Canterbury 1 127-130 95 27 0.79 28 3.55 32 11.75 20 26.9 16 26.9 38 77.2 19 180 14
Spinnens Acre 1 147-150 79 4 1.07 42 3.65 38 15.25 39 25.4 35 31.5 3 77.4 18 179 15
Minterne 4 25-28 105 40 0.81 31 3.34 25 11.25 16 27.5 10 28.0 29 74.3 27 178 16
Paddock Wood AC 1 102-105 103 38 0.67 11 3.60 34 8.75 3 25.5 33 28.8 23 72.7 32 174 17
Active Ton & Mall 3 119-122 88 13 0.75 25 3.20 14 11.75 20 26.3 27 26.7 39 72.0 33 171 18
Snodland 3 65-68 94 22 0.71 19 3.42 28 10.75 10 27.1 15 28.1 28 71.4 35 157 19
Snodland 4 69-72 94 22 0.81 31 3.37 27 14.75 37 27.3 12 28.7 24 85.4 2 155 20
Crazy Jetz 1 184-187 88 13 0.87 38 3.14 13 10.25 9 25.4 35 29.2 17 74.6 26 151 21
Bromley AC 2 156-159 102 33 0.70 18 3.20 14 11.50 18 26.6 22 29.2 17 77.8 17 139 22
Active Swale 3 143-146 90 19 0.69 14 1.70 1 13.50 32 26.8 17 26.7 39 78.6 14 136 23
New Beacon 1 90-93 85 9 0.79 28 3.32 23 10.75 10 26.7 20 29.0 21 75.3 24 135 24
Lunsford 1 82-85 89 16 0.71 19 3.77 42 11.75 20 31.4 1 29.8 9 76.7 21 128 25
Brookfield 2 5-8 89 16 0.66 8 3.31 21 11.25 16 26.1 29 29.3 15 77.9 16 121 26
Active Swale 2 139-142 89 16 0.62 4 3.36 26 10.75 10 26.4 26 29.8 9 75.1 25 116 27
Miers Court 2 171-174 87 12 0.65 6 3.23 17 13.00 29 26.6 22 29.9 8 77.1 20 114 28
Active Swale 1 135-138 92 21 0.71 19 3.06 11 11.75 20 28.0 5 29.0 21 80.3 8 105 29
Miers Court 3 175-178 91 20 0.69 14 3.27 18 12.75 27 27.7 9 30.9 4 78.9 13 105 29
Lunsford 2 86-89 71 1 0.66 8 3.30 19 13.00 29 28.0 5 29.1 19 76.4 22 103 31
Active Ton & Mall 1 111-114 86 11 0.72 22 2.77 5 12.00 25 29.3 3 28.7 24 79.3 11 101 32
Invicta East Kent 1 179-182 94 22 0.67 11 3.31 21 8.25 2 26.3 27 32.0 2 79.1 12 97 33
Briary 1 53-56 94 22 0.73 24 3.12 12 8.75 3 27.3 12 29.7 13 81.0 7 93 34
Ashford AC 3 45-48 88 13 0.66 8 3.30 19 11.00 13 26.8 17 29.5 14 81.5 5 89 35
Aylesham 1 29-32 81 6 0.67 11 2.66 3 11.75 20 26.5 25 29.1 19 81.5 5 89 35
Tracksters 2 98-101 85 9 0.65 6 3.20 14 9.50 6 27.8 7 28.4 27 79.5 10 79 37
Bromley AC 3 160-163 81 6 0.64 5 2.55 2 10.00 8 26.7 20 29.3 15 80.0 9 65 38
New Beacon 2 94-97 79 4     3.57 33     27.2 14 29.8 9     60 39
Active Canterbury 2 131-134 81 6 0.58 1 2.95 9 9.00 5 27.4 11 30.4 6 78.3 15 53 40
Active Ton & Mall 2 115-118 77 2 0.69 14 2.94 8 11.00 13 29.7 2 29.8 9 83.4 4 52 41
Aylesham 2 33-36 78 3 0.59 2 2.88 6 11.00 13 27.8 7 30.2 7 84.9 3 41 42
Paddock Wood AC 2 106-109 95 27 0.59 2 2.74 4 7.75 1 28.7 4 33.0 1 86.1 1 40 43
Ashford AC 4 49-52         2.93 7         30.7 5     12 44
Active Ton & Mall 4 123-126         3.03 10                 10 45

 


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk