Home Up KL 12-02-05


Race Results for February 2005

Last amended at 4-03-05


AAA Indoor u17 & u15 Championships @ Birmingham on 26+27/2/05
men u17: LJ: 14 D Trott (M&M) 5.64, 18 S Hitchcock (M&M) 5.39 TJ: 5 S Hitchcock (M&M) 12.68 SP: 1 J Thomas (Knt) 16.68
u15: 400: A Stockdale (B&B) 54.60
women u17: 60: 7 A Shand-Wittingham (Cam) 7.84, 8 S Solomon (B&B) 7.88 60H: 1 S Solomon (B&B) 8.62
HJ: 26 L Vickers (Dar) 1.45
PV: 6= R Arnheim (B&B) 2.80, 9= L Blackie (B&B) 2.70, 14 L Yarnold (Ton) 2.50, 16 L Howard (AAC) 2.50
LJ: 20 L Tapson (M&M) 4.72
TJ: 2 J Fieldon (Ton) 11.27, 7 L Blackie (B&B) 10.98
SP: 4 L Yarnold (Ton) 10.94
u15: HJ: 7 J Matthews (B&B) 1.50

English National Cross Country Championships @ Birmingham on 19/2/05
men: 11 M Mahieddine (Tha) 39:34, 14 M Coleman (M&M) 39:36, 23 J Mays (Knt) 39:59, 26 A Rayner (B&B) 40:05, 76 D Gitau (Knt) 41:29, 86 J Connor (Knt) 41:40, 129 J Headley (Knt) 42:35, 140 G Williams (M&M) 42:50, 141 J Rendall (Ton) 42:50, 145 J Atkinson (B&B) 42:53, 152 A Draper (B&B) 42:57, 191 P Curran (M&M) 43:36, 194 A Dunwoody (Knt) 43:39, 209 D Lipscombe (Cam) 43:51, 227 L Reilly (Knt) 44:10, 236 A Gibbons (B&B) 44:22, 242 P Tucker (B&B) 44:28, 255 S Munn (Knt) 44:35, 280 J Thorpe (B&B) 44:54, 296 R Smith (B&B) 45:07, 311 S McGrory (Knt) 45:19, 326 J Simpson (Knt) 45:35, 358 L McMeekin (M&M) 45:56, 372 M Barlow (Knt) 46:03, 393 T Yoshiwaya (IEK) 46:24, 438 M Winn-Smith (Cam) 46:58, 458 M Williams (Knt) 47:14, 475 P Lazo (Knt) 47:22, 479 G Rickerby (B&B) 47:27, 483 M Wilkins (IEK) 47:30, 502 S Scott (Knt) 47:46, 505 P Bowell (IEK) 47:48, 511 S Griffiths (Knt) 47:52, 512 S Clarke (M&M) 47:52, 530 M Gore (IEK) 48:02, 612 B Fursey (M&M) 49:04, 648 B Hutchinson (Knt) 49:27, 693 D Bennett (Thn) 49:57, 703 A Cowper-Smith (IEK) 50:06, 704 R Moye (Knt) 50:07, 707 I Taylor (B&B) 50:09, 763 A Deville (M&M) 50:54, 795 K Woods (Dul) 51:35, 806 J Dowson (Cam) 51:54, 818 P Kent (Cam) 51:57, 834 M Cross (Cam) 52:06, 854 D Harrison (TWH) 52:22, 887 N Park (Knt) 52:58, 902 R Hall (B&B) 53:10, 983 J Gates (Bex) 54:34, 985 C Frith (Dul) 54:36, 1016 M Morley (Dul) 55:13, 1061 P Radford (TWH) 56:17, 1084 M Russell (TWH) 56:46, 1087 G Tanner (Bex) 56:48, 1089 K Reid (IEK) 56:50, 1090 A Cheek (TWH) 56:52, 1113 N Cook (Thn) 57:24, 1124 B Burdan (IEK) 57:37, 1144 P Hatfield (Bex) 58:12, 1161 D Fairbrass (Knt) 58:40, 1166 P Goss (Bex) 58:50, 1218 J Fuller (TWH) 60:44, 1250 F Flint (Thn) 62:33, 1254 K Angel (Bex) 62:53, 1280 A Musson (Knt) 25:28, 1310 B Taylor (TWH) 76:22
teams scoring 6: 10 Kent AC 735, 15 Blackheath & Bromley 1081, 25 Medway & Maidstone 1827, 60 Invicta East Kent 3703, 101 Tunbridge Wells H 6618
teams scoring 9: 7 Kent AC 1673, 12 Blackheath & Bromley 2563
u20: 9 D Lacy (Cam) 33:12, 22 A Welch (AAC) 34:07, 76 D Bradley (Ton) 36:42, 91 R Perkins (B&B) 37:26, 110 C Daniel (B&B) 38:56, 119 A Najdowski (Bex) 40:16, 126 D Ryan (B&B) 41:28, 129 M Jenner (Bex) 41:54
teams: 10 Blackheath & Bromley 447
u17: 13 J Tyler (M&M) 21:14, 19 T Ford (Ton) 21:27, 60 B Tyler (M&M) 22:18, 68 J Fairclough (AAC) 22:24, 80 J Poole (B&B) 22:39, 81 S Dobin (IEK) 22:39, 115 J Vintner (B&B) 22:59, 121 M Hobson (Bex) 23:05, 123 O Crux (AAC) 23:08, 149 R Davies (B&B) 23:35, 176 D Barrett (AAC) 24:05, 200 D Willis (B&B) 24:45, 206 D Dobriskey (AAC) 25:07, 214 T Beech (B&B) 25:29, 219 L Hayes (Bex) 25:54, 228 D Thacker (Bex) 26:46, 239 J Keeble (Bex) 28:23, 241 P Goss (Bex) 29:06
teams: 19 Blackheath & Bromley 544, 21 Ashford AC 572, 25 Bexley 807
u15: 39 J Walker (Bex) 15:50, 110 A Littlewood (B&B) 16:39, 157 C Thorpe (Cam) 17:01, 161 K Wolfe (Ton) 17:02, 172 A Fuller (Bex) 17:09, 173 G Morris (AAC) 17:09, 176 A Cope (IEK) 17:10, 187 J Upstone (Ton) 17:13, 200 W Funnell (AAC) 17:22, 201 C Ward (B&B) 17:23, 202 A Cliff (B&B) 17:24, 239 R Hodges (Bex) 17:51, 253 L Crane (Bex) 18:09, 269 B Szczepanski (B&B) 18:19, 279 L Easterbrook (Bex) 18:28, 281 S Carter (Bex) 18:29, 283 R Shearring (B&B) 18:33
teams: 26 Bexley 703, 32 Blackheath & Bromley 782
u13: 4 S Harding (Ton) 11:34, 16 J Cotterill (Ton) 11:48, 17 A Combs (Ton) 11:48, 23 M Mason (Ton) 11:56, 29 S Cavey (B&B) 12:01, 34 A Ross (IEK) 12:04, 59 J Harding (B&B) 12:17, 75 P Sesemann (B&B) 12:23, 89 H Thomas (Ton) 12:31, 103 C Gregory (Ton) 12:38, 119 R Scott (Ton) 12:45, 120 S Tinsley (Ton) 12:45, 134 R Yates (B&B) 12:53, 140 P Elworthy (AAC) 12:56, 166 W Andrew (B&B) 13:09, 218 J Clack (B&B) 13:32, 237 R Thomas (Ton) 13:44, 247 C Chambers (B&B) 13:49, 255 A McNamara (Ton) 13:53, 296 L Baldwin (Ton) 14:31
teams: 1 Tonbridge 60, 10 Blackheath & Bromley 297
women: 2 C Dale (IEK) 28:51, 38 J Butler (B&B) 31:58, 43 C Colmer (Bex) 32:10, 56 Ja Brown (AAC) 32:29, 136 E Batty (IEK) 34:48, 158 B Davey (B&B) 35:33, 159 J Moorekite (IEK) 35:34, 143 K Pratten (B&B) 36:18, 221 C Bond (Cam) 37:17, 226 B Clayton (B&B) 37:23, 229 M Evans (Cam) 37:28, 237 L Clayton (IEK) 37:45, 252 J Tuck (IEK) 38:17, 276 C Lodwig (B&B) 39:04, 278 S Reid (IEK) 39:06, 280 A McDonough (B&B) 39:09, 288 C Jones-Baldock (B&B) 39:25, 328 J Bright (M&M) 41:05, 343 J Winn-Smith (Cam) 41:33, 344 A Ross (IEK) 41:55, 347 A Cilia (B&B) 42:02
teams: 17 Invicta East Kent 534, 19 Blackheath & Bromley 605
u20: 2 J Pereira (M&M) 19:00, 49 K Buchan (M&M) 21:23, 63 R Ward (Dar) 21:55, 70 E Fisher (B&B) 22:27, 105 K Dobberson (Bex) 25:40
u17: 46 K Murray (B&B) 21:40, 68 L Howard (AAC) 22:10, 75 A Dukes (AAC) 22:26, 84 S Chalkley (Bex) 22:40, 107 S Hunter (AAC) 23:22, 108 B Proctor (B&B) 23:23, 129 D Shearing (B&B) 24:05, 133 R McGuinness (Ton) 24:12, 137 S Coombs (B&B) 24:18, 162 A Hayman (M&M) 25:33, 165 L Cobb (AAC) 25;47, 183 L Jenner (Bex) 27:29
teams: 14 Ashford AC 415, 15 Blackheath & Bromley 420
u15: 57 A Smith (B&B) 17:29, 83 H Garcia (B&B) 17:54, 84 H Hickmott (Dar) 17:54, 113 C Edmonds (Cam) 18:14, 114 L Kastorgano (B&B) 18:15, 124 C Chambers (B&B) 18:20, 160 A Turner (Bex) 18:54, 183 M Donnelly (Bex) 19:09, 186 L Smith (B&B) 19:11, 233 N Cretten (Bex) 20:09, 262 C Tanner (Bex) 21:10, 269 J Fairclough (AAC) 21:47, 282 P Bernard (Cam) 23:55, 283 A Bell (Cam) 23:57
teams: 14 Blackheath & Bromley 378, 26 Bexley 838
u13: 4 A Dematos (B&B) 12:21, 28 D Critchley (B&B) 12:58, 71 B Carter (IEK) 13:32, 79 R Smith (B&B) 13:38, 100 L Smarasinghe (IEK) 13:52, 166 L Price (B&B) 13:58, 172 G Power (B&B) 14:00, 173 L Weekes (AAC) 14:38, 202 K Howard (AAC) 14:51, 214 J Harris (IEK) 14:57, 229 K Broadway (B&B) 15:06
teams: 7 Blackheath & Bromley 217, 39 Ashford AC 990

Nike Grand Prix @ Birmingham on 18/2/05
men: 2 miles: 9 M Skinner (B&B) 8:57.88
women: 1000: 1 K Holmes (ESM) 2:35.39

Kent County Athletics Senior Menís Cross Country League Results @ Tonbridge on 12/02/05

Kent County Athletics Senior Womenís and Young Athletes Cross Country League @ Tonbridge on 12/02/05

British Masters Cross Country Relay Championships @ Norwich on 12/2/05
M50: 2 Medway & Maidstone 65:32 M60: 5 Invicta East Kent 56:37
W45: 2 Invicta East Kent 56:56

AAA Indoor Championships @ Sheffield on 12+13/2/05
men:
60: hts J Regis (Bel) 7.19, D Grant (B&B) 6.82; 200: hts D Grant (B&B) 21.39, J Ellington (Bel) 21.82, G Carr (AAC) 22.28 400: hts C Williams (Knt) 48.30; 1500: 3 C Moss (Bel) 3:46.34,; 3000: 6 M Skinner (B&B) 8:06.25 60H: hts A Beech (M&M) 8.67; TJ: 5 S Bobb (B&B) 15.09
women:
60: 7 M Douglas (B&B u20) 7.50 (hts 7.49); 200: 4 M Douglas (B&B u20) 24.34 (hts 24.18); 800: hts B Clayton (B&B) 2:14.36 PV: 2 L Hughes (B&B) 3.95, 6 N Olson (Bir u20) 3.70

London Walks @ Vivtoria Park on 6/2/05
men: 1 A Goudie (Bel) 48:54, 4 R Bain (B&B u20) 51:15; u17: 2 J Tomlin (Dar) 25:00, 3 T Bosworth (B&B) 31:18;
u13 3 J Hobbs (AAC) 15:04
women: u20: 1 E Bosworth (Ton) 31:08; u15: 2 C O`Rawe-Hobbs (B&B) 15:17;
u13: S Tait (Ton) 16:45, 2 K Chin (Ton) 17:17, 3 E Symons (Ton) 17:18

Ashford 10km on 6/2/05
men: 1 M Coleman (M&M) 30:23, 3 A Thomas (M&M) 32:06, 4 N Renault (M&M) 32:11, 6 J Creane (Flk) 33:04, 7 D Harmer (M&M) 33:32 M40: 8 R Pa lmer (Can) 33:53, 3 I Cox (ARR) 35:06 M50: 1 P Butler (ARR) 35:46, 2 P Russell (SKH) 36:21, 4 V Heydinger (Flk) 38:53
teams: 1 Medway & Maidstone , 3 Ashford RR
women: 1 C Dale (IEK) 32:13 (record), 3 J Harnett (M&M) 37:09, 4 J Brown (AAC) 37:16, 6 J Moorekite (IEK W45) 39:45
team: 1 Invicta East Kent, 2 Deal TC

Inter-County Schools Match @ Basildon on 5/2/05
Boys: Senior: 4 Kent 136 (of5); Girls: Senior: 3 Kent 110 (of 5); Inter: 4 Kent 106 (of 5); Junior: 4 Kent 135 (of 5)


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk