Home Up


Kent School's AA Cross Country Champs 17 January 2009

Last amended at 24-09-15

Mote Park, Maidstone January 17, 2009  
           
Year 7 Girls      
         
Pos ID Name District Time
1 79 Bobby Clay S.E.Kent 9: 35
2 128 Georgina  Kennedy West Kent 10: 5
3 109 Katie  Humphrey Ton. & Sev.   12
4 105 Matilda Ellis Jarman Thanet   21
5 46 Iona  Williams Dartford   33
6 120 Catherine Northridge Tun. Wells   34
7 91 Giulia Harte St.Augustines   41
8 123 Beth  West Tun. Wells   50
9 10 Lucy  Roud Ashford   58
10 130 Rebecca Roddy S.E.Kent 11: 1
11 119 Antonia  Murray Tun. Wells   4
12 65 Lauren Davis Medway   6
13 106 Georgina Barker Ton. & Sev.   12
14 7 Katie  Manford Ashford   13
15 113 A Mcgee Ton. & Sev.   15
16 114 Chloe Rouse Ton. & Sev.   18
17 90 Eva  Harris St.Augustines   21
18 11 Elly  Semandeni Ashford   26
19 48 Emma Baxter Maidstone   29
20 73 Rhea Sanders Medway   34
21 8 Olivia  Mills Ashford   34
22 5 Esmee  Jonker Ashford   39
23 116 Amy Wolstenholme Ton. & Sev.   40
24 47 Lily Barclay Maidstone   41
25 122 Annabelle  Taylor Tun. Wells   56
26 34 Lucy Daniel Dartford   59
27 107 Niamh Blackburn Ton. & Sev. 12: 7
28 59 Cicely Rice-Wilson Maidstone   10
29 14 Sophie  Wicken Ashford   11
30 102 Isabella  Woods St.Augustines   12
31 111 Sarah  Martins Ton. & Sev.   13
32 4 Phillipa  Hemphrey Ashford   17
33 81 Gwen Ludlow Shepway   24
34 88 Willow  Forrest St.Augustines   27
35 71 Chloe Lloyd Medway   30
36 60 Aimee Sherhod Maidstone   31
37 51 Rosie Deane Maidstone   33
38 104 Jasmin Locke Swale   35
39 133 Hannah Flemington Tun. Wells   39
40 12 Moranda  Stracey Ashford   39
41 55 Rebecca Gray Maidstone   46
42 16 Charlotte  Wise Ashford   48
43 67 Ellie Hardie Medway   48
44 89 Amy  Hall St.Augustines   49
45 62 Katie White Maidstone   49
46 97 Madeleine  Rogers St.Augustines   59
47 108 Hannah Cockram Ton. & Sev.   59
48 92 Rosie  Maguire St.Augustines 13: 5
49 84 Jessica Alvarez St.Augustines   6
50 26 Holly Baronti Bromley N.W.   7
51 126 Ellie Froggatt West Kent   16
52 125 Jessie Froggatt West Kent   17
53 69 Louise Kemp Medway   22
54 44 Megan  Tilley Dartford   22
55 75 Annie Watts Medway   22
56 82 Hannah Smissen Shepway   25
57 2 Rhianna  Derosa Ashford   32
58 9 Eleanor  Pang Ashford   32
59 3 Charlotte  Ellis Ashford   41
60 74 Ellie Summers Medway   42
61 42 Ella Shorter Dartford   43
62 21 Jessica Noble Bexley   46
63 40 Victoria Jones Dartford   46
64 1 Katie  Ackamen Ashford   56
65 32 Sophie Cooper Dartford   56
66 98 Cassie  Seal St.Augustines 14: 1
67 93 Jessica  Mekin St.Augustines   4
68 132 Millie Collier St.Augustines   6
69 54 Beth Fiander Maidstone   13
70 39 Tiggen Herterich-Pearce Dartford   13
71 117 Molly Bennett Tun. Wells   15
72 35 Tiffany Davies Dartford   22
73 43 Laura Smith Dartford   28
74 49 Shannon Bell Maidstone   30
75 37 Lucy  Garraway Dartford   30
76 115 Ellen  Whyte Ton. & Sev.   31
77 99 Charlie  Spight St.Augustines   31
78 77 Chelsie Wright Medway   43
79 83 Georgia Taylor Shepway   44
80 22 Sarah Shattock-Gomez Bexley   44
81 28 Deborah Akinyelu Dartford   44
82 63 Shannon Clabon Medway   45
83 118 Jacqueline  Lipman Tun. Wells   50
84 23 Emily Warren Bexley   52
85 95 Ellie  O'Rourke St.Augustines   55
86 31 Lucy  Clarke Dartford   57
87 131 Amelia Page Tun. Wells 15: 2
88 100 Saskia  Tatt St.Augustines   21
89 70 Emma Lewis Medway   23
90 66 Megan Goee Medway   26
91 103 Sophie Costin Swale   27
92 72 Chloe Mart Medway   43
93 85 Shevek  Appleyard St.Augustines   43
94 78 Jade Yamoah Medway   46
95 64 Shannon Covington Medway   51
96 68 Lucy Huggings Medway   51
97 27 Ruth Barsby Bromley N.W. 16: 1
98 45 Simone White Dartford   6
99 18 Maisie Lee Bexley   7
100 20 Natasha Nicola Bexley   13
101 76 Hannah Webster Medway 19: 30
         
  Team Result - 6 to Score      
1 Ton. & Sev. 97    
2 Ashford 113    
3 Tun. Wells 160    
4 St.Augustines 178    
5 Maidstone 185    
6 Medway 218    
7 Dartford 274    
8 Ashford 'B' 288    
9 St.Augustines 'B' 375    
10 Dartford 'B' 457    
11 Medway 'B' 491    
         
Year 7 Boys      
         
Pos ID Name District Time
1 61 Alex Kidd Maidstone 11: 13
2 139 Timothy Faes Ton. & Sev.   31
3 144 Miles Weatherseed Ton. & Sev.   37
4 165 Patrick Kirwan Tun. Wells   41
5 159 Richard Webb West Kent   43
6 60 Louis Jennings Maidstone   53
7 78 Ben Murphy Medway   56
8 64 Ashley Nisbit Maidstone 12: 0
9 18 Stephen Ball Bexley   1
10 57 George Duggan Maidstone   2
11 151 Hamish Wyatt Tun. Wells   7
12 100 Barney  Howard St.Augustines   11
13 56 Tim Dibble Maidstone   12
14 43 Brendan  Brodie Dartford   13
15 77 Rossi Marrinelli Medway   13
16 22 Billy Carter Bexley   14
17 146 Luke  Bohnan Tun. Wells   17
18 67 Will Seymour Maidstone   17
19 79 Oliver  Nevin Medway   19
20 114 Conor Anand Swale   24
21 26 Nicholas Kelliher Bexley   30
22 3 Sam  Betts Ashford   31
23 74 Lewis Heffernan Medway   32
24 106 Jacob Puddle St.Augustines   33
25 96 Callum Dock St.Augustines   33
26 65 Sam Noakes Maidstone   34
27 163 Cameron Harbard Medway   35
28 148 Nicholas Mc Douall Tun. Wells   35
29 35 William Fuller Bromley N.W.   44
30 93 Callum Attwell St.Augustines   48
31 160 Daniel 0'dowd West Kent   49
32 164 Robert  Bilney Tun. Wells   50
33 136 Austen Wood Thanet   51
34 46 George Harris Dartford   54
35 76 Stephen Jones Medway   57
36 68 Guy Thomas Maidstone   58
37 156 Callum Redpath West Kent   59
38 31 Georgie Stuart Bexley 13: 3
39 49 Tarkan Mersin Dartford   5
40 105 Edward  Lilford St.Augustines   8
41 6 Scott  Embery Ashford   10
42 21 Gianluca Camassa Bexley   10
43 81 Harvey Sanderson Medway   13
44 121 Rory Head Swale   14
45 12 Falarin  Ogunsbla Ashford   15
46 98 James Griggs St.Augustines   17
47 53 Oliver Aucamp Maidstone   21
48 69 Alex Armstrong Medway   24
49 86 Jack Goss Shepway   25
50 147 Joseph  Holland Tun. Wells   25
51 154 Thomas Mills West Kent   28
52 72 Jack Hartland Medway   31
53 122 Dylan Langthorne Swale   32
54 158 Daniel Waller West Kent   34
55 28 Ben Matthews Bexley   35
56 152 Cameron Balfour West Kent   37
57 149 James Phillpot Tun. Wells   39
58 111 Bradley Wake-Smith St.Augustines   40
59 87 Aaron James Shepway   41
60 27 Alex King Bexley   49
61 107 Billy  Purdie St.Augustines   50
62 134 Aston Church Thanet   51
63 5 Jack  Dodge Ashford   52
64 25 Stephen Jerrom Bexley   53
65 8 Reece  Lambert Ashford   54
66 155 Daniel Norris West Kent   58
67 112 William  Womball St.Augustines   58
68 16 Sam  Taylor Ashford 14: 0
69 73 Samuel Heard Medway   4
70 14 Joe  Overton Ashford   5
71 110 Steven Taylor St.Augustines   6
72 90 Connor Margaram Shepway   8
73 137 S Annetts Ton. & Sev.   11
74 117 Sam Brissenden Swale   15
75 161 Lawrence Stephenson West Kent   18
76 138 T Buhl-Nielsen Ton. & Sev.   19
77 40 Huw Wayment Bromley N.W.   19
78 75 Carter Irons Medway   22
79 38 Daniel Simons Bromley N.W.   23
80 162 Patrick Cooper West Kent   25
81 88 Matthew Lazenby Shepway   27
82 85 Paddy Cox Shepway   31
83 153 Greg Cundle West Kent   33
84 103 Ryan Jones St.Augustines   44
85 70 Daniel Blake Medway   48
86 63 James Lindsey Maidstone   54
87 82 Owen Selby Medway   56
88 51 Jack Pearce Dartford   59
89 92 Frazer Southall Shepway 15: 0
90 118 Elliott Budgen Swale   0
91 9 Ryan  Lewis Ashford   26
92 41 Edward Williamson Bromley N.W.   28
93 37 Nathaniel Lockwood Bromley N.W.   33
94 45 Matthew Haisell Dartford   42
95 13 Teni  Oso Ashford 16: 10
96 11 Dom  Manson Ashford   26
97 33 Joe Cennamo Bromley N.W.   41
98 131 Alec Pullinger Swale 18: 35
         
  Team Result - 6 to Score      
1 Maidstone 56    
2 Medway 126    
3 Tun. Wells 142    
4 St.Augustines 177    
5 Bexley 181    
6 West Kent 234    
7 Ashford 304    
8 Medway 'B' 375    
9 Swale 379    
10 Shepway 432    
11 Bromley N.W. 467    
           
Junior Girls      
         
Pos ID Name District Time
1 79 Amber Reed West Kent 11: 25
2 70 Nicola Wilkinson  Ton. & Sev.   42
3 819 Sophie Parkes Bromley N.W.   52
4 828 Amy Ellson Maidstone   53
5 841 Alex Clay S.E.Kent   54
6 872 Tabatha Adams Ton. & Sev. 12: 5
7 891 Alice  Wood Tun. Wells   12
8 52 Annabel  Carter St.Augustines   12
9 49 Amelia Jones Shepway   13
10 6 Alice  Reed Ashford   15
11 32 Pandora Banbury Maidstone   17
12 825 Safron Salih Dartford   23
13 19 Lucy Hickmott Dartford   25
14 818 Ellen Newark B.N.W.K.   31
15 58 Caroline Robinson St.Augustines   36
16 17 Hannah Cook Bromley N.W.   38
17 38 Jayne Mallyon Maidstone   47
18 48 Kate Funnell Shepway   51
19 871 Bethany Seaman Thanet   51
20 890 Dominique Von Oppell Tun. Wells   51
21 68 Claire Somerset Ton. & Sev. 13: 2
22 47 Sophie Weymouth S.E.Kent   3
23 845 Katherine Buckley Shepway   4
24 150 Stephanie Von Oppell Tun. Wells   5
25 869 Isobel Francis Thanet   5
26 44 Jade Smith Medway   8
27 885 Jemima  Sneddon Tun. Wells   9
28 81 Hope Stenning West Kent   14
29 874 Emma-Jane Gordon Ton. & Sev.   18
30 877 Charlotte  Cohen Tun. Wells   20
31 78 Jessica Farrow West Kent   21
32 80 Ella Self West Kent   23
33 868 Clare Foad Thanet   24
34 854 Hester Hill St.Augustines   30
35 28 Megan  Williams Dartford   32
36 894 Holly Fletcher West Kent   39
37 821 Hannah Bell Dartford   45
38 82 Katie  Dunn Ton. & Sev.   50
39 881 Amelia  Page Tun. Wells   51
40 897 Grace Savage Tun. Wells   53
41 896 Mollie Miller West Kent   56
42 73 Maisie Odone Tun. Wells   59
43 886 Olivia Springham Tun. Wells 14: 2
44 55 Grace Leggatt St.Augustines   6
45 74 Sofia  Scott Tun. Wells   11
46 71 Polly Young Ton. & Sev.   11
47 66 Victoria King Ton. & Sev.   13
48 4 Alice  Kingbury Ashford   17
49 887 Louise  Springham Tun. Wells   18
50 809 Megan  Todd Ashford   18
51 846 Lydia Cameron Shepway   19
52 857 Emily  Mckane St.Augustines   19
53 884 Harriet Parr Tun. Wells   24
54 76 Chloe Campbell West Kent   24
55 895 Hannah  Mayhew West Kent   26
56 856 Georgia  Martin St.Augustines   26
57 8 Rachel Blincoe Bexley   27
58 811 Elloise Heselden Bexley   27
59 839 Rebecca  Stroud Medway   27
60 45 Ellie Stewart Medway   30
61 840 Sarah Westby Medway   34
62 36 Sam Fiander Maidstone   35
63 808 Bethany  Tartan Ashford   41
64 893 Jessica Jones West Kent   46
65 69 Emma Thompson Ton. & Sev. 15: 3
66 803 Alice  Doughty Ashford   9
67 1 Lucy  Bryant Ashford   21
68 800 Lauren  Bamford Ashford   26
69 59 Yasmin Cadwallader Swale   31
70 848 Anna Alvarez St.Augustines   33
71 5 Megan  Lee Ashford   35
72 802 Kerry  Davies Ashford   39
73 836 Jessica Murphy Medway   39
74 813 Grace Peeney Bexley   43
75 850 Rosa Bisbrown St.Augustines   46
76 65 Katherine Hurst Ton. & Sev.   51
77 54 Anna  Hopkins St.Augustines   54
78 875 Lucia Ive Ton. & Sev.   55
79 35 Shannan Cameron Maidstone   57
80 860 Rebecca Wickington St.Augustines 16: 5
81 853 Alice Franks St.Augustines   8
82 807 Jasmine  Poneroy Ashford   9
83 56 Fiona  Mayho St.Augustines   10
84 812 Lizzy Howard Bexley   12
85 888 Fabien Valentine-Hoesin Tun. Wells   23
86 858 Olivia Moore St.Augustines   32
87 20 Georgina Ladley Dartford   33
88 63 Megan Annetts Ton. & Sev.   34
89 866 Sophie Clayton Thanet   38
90 830 Rebecca Hildige Maidstone   40
91 832 Caroline Shepheard Maidstone   42
92 43 Shonagh Seager Medway   45
93 826 April Walker Dartford   45
94 823 Nicole Langdon Dartford   50
95 60 Emily Harris Swale   50
96 40 Shannon Bissenden Medway   54
97 834 Emily Fallon Medway   58
98 16 Helen Wickenden Bexley 17: 0
99 806 Sophie  Newington Ashford   11
100 835 Hannah Harrison Medway   25
101 878 Shannon Fidge Tun. Wells   35
102 29 Charlotte Wood Dartford   37
103 852 Natalie Forrester St.Augustines   52
104 838 Lauren Smith Medway 18: 4
105 18 Danielle Day Dartford   11
106 33 Rebecca Benton Maidstone   13
107 9 Bethany Davis Bexley   29
108 865 Jo Arnold Thanet   43
109 804 Gemma  Lane Ashford   51
110 817 Georgia Hartley Bromley N.W. 19: 21
111 861 Sophie Wilmshurst St.Augustines   31
112 37 Jessica Green Maidstone 21: 1
113 864 Danielle  Thorne Swale   7
114 27 Rebecca  Williams Dartford   20
         
  Team Result - 6 to Score      
1 Ton. & Sev. 142    
2 Tun. Wells 147    
3 West Kent 169    
4 St.Augustines 209    
5 Maidstone 263    
6 Tun. Wells 'B' 272    
7 Dartford 277    
8 Ashford 304    
9 Medway 371    
10 St.Augustines 'B' 466    
11 Bexley 478    
12 Ashford 'B' 501    
         
Junior Boys      
         
Pos ID Name District Time
1 811 Billy Somogyi Bexley 14: 26
2 852 Sean Molloy Swale   28
3 819 Corey De'Ath Dartford   48
4 803 Max  Nicholls Ashford   53
5 73 Chad Bryce-Borthwick Ton. & Sev.   59
6 75 Felix Harding Ton. & Sev.   59
7 21 Connor Flower Dartford 15: 0
8 74 Tom Devlin Ton. & Sev.   2
9 54 Jack  Bullsdon St.Augustines   5
10 12 Tim Dowling Bexley   9
11 82 Joseph  Newsome Tun. Wells   11
12 92 Charlie Jostin-Allen Ashford   12
13 55 Edward Burton St.Augustines   22
14 17 Adam Willis Bexley   25
15 69 Luke Dawson Thanet   28
16 9 Jack  Wreathall Ashford   31
17 26 Christopher Webber Dartford   32
18 81 Cameron  Knapp Tun. Wells   33
19 839 Josh Algar St.Augustines   34
20 68 Thomas Armstrong Thanet   37
21 804 Declan  O'Driscoll Ashford   40
22 824 Ben Chapman Maidstone   43
23 835 James West Medway   49
24 49 Ben Ross Shepway   52
25 802 George  Mclennan Ashford   59
26 87 Thomas Greenhill West Kent   59
27 78 J Spence Ton. & Sev. 16: 5
28 869 J Monkhouse Ton. & Sev.   7
29 91 Bradley Taylor West Kent   9
30 30 Alex Norden Maidstone   10
31 41 Christian Walker Medway   13
32 47 Conall Foster Shepway   14
33 36 Rory Baldwin Medway   16
34 833 Conor Redmond Medway   16
35 83 Tom Price Tun. Wells   16
36 13 Lewis Elsey Bexley   21
37 60 James Snell St.Augustines   22
38 800 Hugo  Beales Ashford   24
39 860 Calvin Fuss Thanet   25
40 16 Nick Truscott Bexley   27
41 50 Johan  Ter-Horst Shepway   29
42 32 Giorgio Russo Maidstone   31
43 46 Neil  Daughters Shepway   32
44 830 James Williamson Maidstone   35
45 801 Scott  Bradley Ashford   35
46 84 Freddie  Raishbrook Tun. Wells   36
47 837 Jack Smith S.E.Kent   37
48 871 C  Olley Ton. & Sev.   37
49 61 Joseph Spratt St.Augustines   40
50 840 Samuel Berry St.Augustines   42
51 37 Joe Bosson Medway   46
52 22 Callum Higgins Dartford   47
53 29 Max Jones Maidstone   48
54 841 Louie Duprez St.Augustines   48
55 58 Connor Moon St.Augustines   49
56 28 Christian El-Shamma Maidstone   52
57 25 Jake Wade Dartford   54
58 57 Patrick James St.Augustines   54
59 827 Joshua Gibson Maidstone   58
60 38 Jack Budge Medway 17: 0
61 818 Daniel Bridge Dartford   4
62 70 Nicholas Dolan Thanet   6
63 4 Freddy  Gill Ashford   8
64 18 Thomas Wright Bexley   9
65 825 James Evans Maidstone   11
66 813 Tom Bennett Bromley N.W.   13
67 836 Oliver Woodham Medway   15
68 6 Aaron  Kellow Ashford   20
69 817 James Bevis Dartford   24
70 20 Carlos Zelaya Bromley N.W.   25
71 831 Harry Graham Medway   28
72 866 Miles Hawes Ton. & Sev.   29
73 43 Brendan Kjellberg-Motton S.E.Kent   33
74 861 James Maakstad Thanet   34
75 875 Tom Dobson Tun. Wells   35
76 874 Alexander Clayden-Spence Tun. Wells   36
77 876 Daniel  Flatman Tun. Wells   37
78 821 Milad Rowe Dartford   39
79 805 Lewis  Walkinshaw Ashford   39
80 846 Samuel Thomas St.Augustines   40
81 86 Richard Webster Tun. Wells   41
82 843 Edward Hunt St.Augustines   44
83 39 Luke Edwards Medway   45
84 834 William Stockwell Medway   47
85 90 James Murphy West Kent   53
86 59 Ben Rogers St.Augustines   58
87 823 Sean Adams Maidstone 18: 0
88 14 Dominic Roberts Bexley   1
89 867 M Kotz Ton. & Sev.   5
90 859 Daniel Fisher Thanet   14
91 23 Jack Keech Dartford   16
92 844 Jamie Porter St.Augustines   21
93 847 Ben Bradshaw Swale   25
94 857 Oliver Coleman Thanet   38
95 858 Matthew Collyer Thanet   51
96 877 James Griggs Tun. Wells   56
97 44 Sam Payne S.E.Kent 19: 14
98 881 Charlie Tossell West Kent   19
99 85 Oliver Watson Tun. Wells   22
100 52 Gethin Banks St.Augustines   27
101 856 Hugh Clark Thanet   31
102 879 Jack  Smith Tun. Wells   34
103 838 Luke Upton S.E.Kent   39
104 850 Nolan Hutchings Swale 20: 25
105 849 James  Hutchings Swale   29
106 815 Cameron Zegeling Bromley N.W. 22: 17
         
  Team Result - 6 to Score      
1 Ashford 116    
2 Ton. & Sev. 122    
3 Bexley 165    
4 St.Augustines 177    
5 Dartford 197    
6 Medway 232    
7 Maidstone 247    
8 Tun. Wells 261    
9 Thanet 300    
10 St.Augustines 'B' 415    
         
Inter Girls      
           
Pos ID Name District Time
1 82 Rebecca  Weston St.Augustines 15: 6
2 84 Lucy Blackstone Ton. & Sev. 16: 19
3 68 Kelsey Howard Shepway   28
4 91 Lucy Reid Ton. & Sev.   30
5 20 Rebecca Farrell Bexley   30
6 17 Bethany Armstrong Bexley   55
7 63 Cerys Sanders Medway 17: 10
8 62 Lucy Saker Medway   36
9 100 Chelsea Crouser West Kent   42
10 35 Katie Irving Dartford   49
11 60 Lucy Nicholson Medway   54
12 93 Hope Simpson Ton. & Sev.   54
13 72 Rachel Burton St.Augustines   56
14 71 Bethany  Burnett St.Augustines 18: 24
15 80 Leah Samarasinghe St.Augustines   26
16 2 Sam  Beckett Ashford   34
17 52 Sarah Shepheard Maidstone   39
18 105 Amy Mitchell West Kent   58
19 70 Jemma Roberts Shepway 19: 10
20 94 Lauren Warner Ton. & Sev.   17
21 41 Tara Andrew Maidstone   23
22 6 Megan  Ford Ashford   23
23 86 Emma Campbell Ton. & Sev. 20: 6
24 36