Home Up


Kent Schools Championships Julie Rose Ashford 9/06/2007

Last amended at 24-09-15

Senior Boys      
2000m Steeple Chase      
Final          
1 101 Alex Bruce-Littlewood   6.19.2  
2 100 Sam Bradley   6.30.0  
3 106 Chris Kiely   6.35.2  
4 109 Jamie Walker   6.36.8  
5 108 Sam Simpson   7.08.8  
6 107 Gareth Morrison   7.13.1  
           
All Groups      
2000m Race Walk      
Final          
  104 Tom Bosworth Senior Boys 10.16.0  
  103 Jonathan Hobbs Junior Boys 10.25.7  
  100 Liam Baldwin Inter Boys 10.41.9  
  112 Kelsey Howard Junior Girls 11.25.2  
  109 Emily Symons Junior Girls 11.37.2  
  107 Rebecca Collins Inter Girls 12.00.4  
  102 Robert Thomas Inter Boys 12.15.9  
  106 Stephanie Rukin Inter Girls 12.26.7  
  108 Louise Bradley Junior Girls 12.31.3  
  116 Benjamen Parsons Yr. 7 Boy 12.31.8  
           
Inter Boys        
100m        
Heat 1        
1 4 Jermaine Gedeon Bexley 11.4 Q
2 22 Damiloa Segun Tonbridge & Sevenoaks 11.5 Q
3 1 Simon Liabahn Ashford 12.4 Q
4 21 George Colver Maidstone 12.8 Q
5 13 Callum Dimech Medway 12.8  
Heat 2        
1 8 Izzy Ukoko Juinior Bromley North West 11.7 Q
2 24 Tom Higgs Tonbridge & Sevenoaks 11.8 Q
3 20 Phillip Beach Maidstone 11.8 Q
4 28 Romain Dennison South East Kent 12.0 Q
5 2 Luke White Ashford 14.2  
Final          
1 22 Damiloa Segun Tonbridge & Sevenoaks 11.5  
2 8 Izzy Ukoko Juinior Bromley North West 11.7  
3 20 Phillip Beach Maidstone 12.0  
4 24 Tom Higgs Tonbridge & Sevenoaks 12.0  
5 28 Romain Dennison South East Kent 12.0  
6 1 Simon Liabahn Ashford 12.5  
  21 George Colver Maidstone DNS  
  4 Jermaine Gedeon Bexley DSQ  
           
200m        
Final          
1 4 Josh Barlow Bexley 23.7  
2 42 Duncan Steward Tunbridge Wells 24.0  
3 10  Sterling West Kent 24.3  
4 1 Gavin Aldhouse Ashford 24.4  
5 19 Grant Vinton Maidstone 24.7  
6 22 Ryan Weeks Tonbridge & Sevenoaks 24.7  
7 2 Timi Lufadeju Ashford 25.4  
8 5 Tom Murphy Bexley 26.3  
           
400m        
Heat1        
1 26 Jack Green Shepway 50.7 Q
2 4 Daniel Putnam Bexley 50.7 Q
3 22 Simon Tinsley Tonbridge & Sevenoaks 51.1 Q
4 37 Luke Alexander Thanet 57.4  
5 13 Daniel Ostridge Medway 60.6  
Heat2        
1 2 David Lincoln Ashford 52.4 Q
2 7 Aston Stockdale Bromley North West 53.4 Q
3 32 Ben Beaumont St. Augustines & Canterbury 54.8 Q
4 5 Stephen Carter Bexley 55.4 Q
5 40 Jess Cox Tunbridge Wells 56.7 Q
Final          
1 26 Jack Green Shepway 49.8  
2 4 Daniel Putnam Bexley 49.8  
3 22 Simon Tinsley Tonbridge & Sevenoaks 51.3  
4 2 David Lincoln Ashford 51.6  
5 7 Aston Stockdale Bromley North West 52.2  
6 5 Stephen Carter Bexley 55.4  
  32 Ben Beaumont St. Augustines & Canterbury DNS  
  40 Jess Cox Tunbridge Wells DNS  
           
800m        
Heat1        
1 17 Jamie Hanks Dartford & Gravesham 2.10.9 Q
2 40 Alex Hookway Tunbridge Wells 2.11.6 Q
3 2 Callum Day Ashford 2.13.2 Q
4 32 Ryan Pioli St. Augustines & Canterbury 2.13.5 Q
5 13 Kurt Robinson Medway 2.18.8  
6 4 Bradley Warner Bexley 2.31.1  
7 31 Aaron Kemp St. Augustines & Canterbury 2.37.6  
Heat2        
1 22 Andrew Allen Tonbridge & Sevenoaks 2.12.0 Q
2 14 Anthony Pinol Medway 2.12.3 Q
3 19 Ryan Worsley Maidstone 2.12.6 Q
4 16 Philip Butler Dartford & Gravesham 2.13.2 Q
5 23 Marcus Tibbs Tonbridge & Sevenoaks 2.13.9  
6 24 James Edwards Tonbridge & Sevenoaks 2.14.4  
7 1 Chris Blandford Ashford 2.14.5  
Final          
1 14 Anthony Pinol Medway 2.04.7  
2 40 Alex Hookway Tunbridge Wells 2.05.1  
3 22 Andrew Allen Tonbridge & Sevenoaks 2.09.6  
4 19 Ryan Worsley Maidstone 2.16.9  
5 2 Callum Day Ashford 2.19.4  
6 16 Philip Butler Dartford & Gravesham 2.20.4  
7 17 Jamie Hanks Dartford & Gravesham 2.28.9  
  32 Ryan Pioli St. Augustines & Canterbury DSQ  
           
1500m        
Final          
1 4 Frank Kilama Bexley 4.15.4  
2 22 James Pigot Tonbridge & Sevenoaks 4.22.3  
3 20 Jo Smith Maidstone 4.23.4  
4 24 Kurt Wolfe Tonbridge & Sevenoaks 4.25.3  
5 13 Josh Elderfield Medway 4.29.0  
6 23 Michael Mason Tonbridge & Sevenoaks 4.29.0  
7 31 Josh Freemont St. Augustines & Canterbury 4.35.7  
8 7 Charles Sweetman Bromley North West 4.37.3  
9 41 Jamie Shield Tunbridge Wells 4.38.0  
10 14 Darren Smith Medway 4.44.6  
11 15 Jon Salter Medway 5.23.9  
           
3000m        
Final          
1 23 Andrew Combs Tonbridge & Sevenoaks 9.09.0  
2 34 Andrew Cope Swale 9.45.0  
3 14 Robert  Smith Medway 10.04.0  
4 25 Lloyd Worsley Shepway 10.06.0  
5 16 Nick Wood Dartford & Gravesham 10.28.4  
6 13 Ryan  Ellis Medway 11.33.7  
           
100m Hurdles      
Final          
1 34 Alexander Wharfe Swale 14.6  
2 24 Philip Rouse Tonbridge & Sevenoaks 14.8  
3 10 Jared Fortune West Kent 15.1  
4 23 Henry Gleave Tonbridge & Sevenoaks 15.2  
5 19 Sean Hannant - Smith Maidstone 17.0  
           
400m Hurdles      
Final          
1 22 Jack Parsons Tonbridge & Sevenoaks 61.5  
2 13 Robert Hackney Medway 62.9  
3 31 Joshua Rowlands St. Augustines & Canterbury 65.2  
           
1500m Steeple Chase      
Final          
1 22 James Cotterill Tonbridge & Sevenoaks 5.10.4  
2 7 Ben Greenhalgh Bromley North West 5.01.3  
3 25 William Funnell Shepway 4.36.0  
4 25 Marcus South Shepway 4.56.5  
5 13 James Hasselby Medway 5.41.6  
           
High Jump      
Final          
1 4 Jamie Farrell Bexley 1.80  
2 31 Callum Barling Jeffrey St. Augustines & Canterbury 1.77  
3 32 Kobe Tilbury St. Augustines & Canterbury 1.65  
4 22 George Yeomans Tonbridge & Sevenoaks 1.65  
5 13 Nicholas Simpson Medway 1.60  
6 1 Aaron Byrne Ashford 1.60  
7 37 Nathaniel Couzens Thanet 1.55  
           
Pole Vault        
Final          
1 22 Chris Peers Tonbridge & Sevenoaks 3.15  
2 23 William  Jones Tonbridge & Sevenoaks 2.85  
3 19 Robert Thomas Maidstone 2.65  
           
Long Jump      
Final          
1 20 James Alcock Maidstone 6.33  
2 32 Carlo Monticolombi St. Augustines & Canterbury 5.41  
3 16 Connor Searing Dartford & Gravesham 5.26  
           
Triple Jump      
Final          
1 34 Darren  March Swale 13.64  
2 10 M. Morrison West Kent 13.44  
3 16 Tristan Dermuth Dartford & Gravesham 12.68  
4 4 Feyi Okuwa Bexley 12.49  
5 28 Kenny Ojini South East Kent 11.96  
6 23 Ben  Jackson Tonbridge & Sevenoaks 11.49  
7 22 James Bell Tonbridge & Sevenoaks 10.76  
           
Shot          
Final          
1 23 Cieran Clemmow Tonbridge & Sevenoaks 12.88  
2 31 Aaron Murray St. Augustines & Canterbury 12.20  
3 4 Martin Ryan Bexley 12.20  
4 22 Michael Woods. Tonbridge & Sevenoaks 12.01  
5 25 Ben Williams Shepway 11.92  
6 32 Solumtoochi Ebenebe St. Augustines & Canterbury 9.75  
7 16 Louie Renna Dartford & Gravesham 8.70  
           
Discus        
Final          
1 7 Daniel Ridge Bromley North West 39.63  
2 22 Tom Mitchell Tonbridge & Sevenoaks 35.81  
3 4 Stephen Adentan Bexley 35.70  
4 23 Judd Harrison Tonbridge & Sevenoaks 34.35  
5 1 Jack McNaught Ashford 33.50  
6 24 Joe Todman Tonbridge & Sevenoaks 33.39  
           
Hammer        
Final          
1 22 Jake Haylock Tonbridge & Sevenoaks 50.82  
           
Javelin        
Final          
1 16 Daniel Shaw Dartford & Gravesham 45.30  
2 23 Luke Wallace Tonbridge & Sevenoaks 45.19  
3 17 Simon  Collins Dartford & Gravesham 40.06  
4 1 Tom Dodd Ashford 39.32  
5 31 Richard Brown St. Augustines & Canterbury 36.66  
6 22 Elliot Carter Tonbridge & Sevenoaks 34.08  
           
Inter Girls        
100m        
Final          
1 10 Grace Sheppard West Kent 12.8  
2 17 Faith  Otti Dartford & Gravesham 13.2  
3 1 Hannah Hogben Ashford 13.5  
4 34 Jade Joseph Swale 13.6  
5 4 Mercedes Carby Bexley 13.6  
6 31 Lucy Rawlings St. Augustines & Canterbury 13.6  
7 19 Jemila Bello Maidstone 14.2  
8 7 Yemi Nathan Bromley North West 14.7  
           
200m        
Final          
1 16 Chantelle Clare Dartford & Gravesham 27.2  
2 10 Katie Vistuer West Kent 27.4  
3 7 Becky Powell Bromley North West 28.8  
4 13 Carys Hartley Medway 29.8  
           
300m        
Heat1        
1 11 Jessica Harding West Kent 43.3 Q
2 40 Harriette Griffith-Jones Tunbridge Wells 43.3 Q
3 16 Charlotte  Mackie Dartford & Gravesham 43.4 Q
4 32 Eve De Hann St. Augustines & Canterbury 43.6 Q
5 25 Sarah Thomas Shepway 43.6  
6 31 Georgie  Twist St. Augustines & Canterbury 44.2  
Heat2        
1 7 Jessica Saville Bromley North West 41.4 Q
2 10 Katrina Cosby West Kent 41.5 Q
3 13 Yasmyn Joseph Medway 42.5 Q
4 23 Victoria Bradford Tonbridge & Sevenoaks 43.1 Q
5 8 Beth Rowan Bromley North West 45.3  
6 4 Lilian Chamunorwa Bexley 54.4  
Final          
1 10 Katrina Cosby West Kent 41.1  
2 13 Yasmyn Joseph Medway 41.8  
3 7 Jessica Saville Bromley North West 41.8  
4 40 Harriette Griffith-Jones Tunbridge Wells 43.3  
5 11 Jessica Harding West Kent 43.5  
6 16 Charlotte  Mackie Dartford & Gravesham 43.7  
7 23 Victoria Bradford Tonbridge & Sevenoaks 43.7  
8 25 Sarah Thomas Shepway 44.9  
           
800m        
Final          
1 3 Grace Nicholls Ashford 2.18.0  
2 23 Sophie Regis Tonbridge & Sevenoaks 2.20.5  
3 14 Nadin  Terry Medway 2.20.5  
4 40 Dunja Pavlovic Tunbridge Wells 2.21.4  
5 42 Catherine Symons Tunbridge Wells 2.25.3  
6 22 Jessicaa Owen Tonbridge & Sevenoaks 2.28.7  
7 16 Nicole Mcquade Dartford & Gravesham 2.30.0  
8 25 Lauren Williams Shepway 2.38.0  
           
1500m        
Final          
1 22 Sophie Wilkinson Tonbridge & Sevenoaks 5.15.1  
2 40 Clemmie Swift Tunbridge Wells 5.42.2  
3 23 Vicky Rukin Tonbridge & Sevenoaks 5.43.7  
           
3000m        
Final          
1 31 Beth Carter St. Augustines & Canterbury 9.54.1  
2 16 Stephanie Hearn Dartford & Gravesham 12.31.4  
           
80m Hurdles      
Final          
1 10 Vogue Huell West Kent 12.8  
2 1 Hermione Plumtre Ashford 12.8  
3 11 Jessica Judge West Kent 14.1  
4 14 Rachel Parkes Medway 14.2  
           
300m Hurdles      
Final          
1 22 Megan Southwart Tonbridge & Sevenoaks 48.1  
2 28 Roanna Hamilton South East Kent 50.9  
           
High Jump      
Final          
1 1 Charlotte Hoad Ashford 1.55  
=2 13 Alesha Jivanda Medway 1.40  
=2 31 Charlotte Bridger St. Augustines & Canterbury 1.40  
4 32 Anna Jaundoo St. Augustines & Canterbury 1.30  
           
Pole Vault        
Final          
1 28 Christina Moore South East Kent 3.05  
2 33 Emmeline Rendell St. Augustines & Canterbury 2.95  
3 32 Lesley  Price St. Augustines & Canterbury 2.45  
4 37 Kara Gibbs Thanet 2.05  
           
Long Jump      
Final          
1 4 Lorraine Ugen Bexley 5.38  
2 11 Isobel Ivy West Kent 5.26  
3 22 Hannah Tolhurst Tonbridge & Sevenoaks 4.88  
4 25 Ka Man Yau Shepway 4.78  
5 10 Rebecca Cook West Kent 4.33  
           
Triple Jump      
Final          
1 31 Rachel Hannigan St. Augustines & Canterbury 10.86  
           
Shot          
Final          
1 10 K Jones West Kent 10.57  
2 4 Megan Lynch Bexley 8.10  
3 7 Claire Wickham Bromley North West 7.85  
           
Discus        
Final          
1 37 Emma-Jayne Standeven Thanet 32.84  
2 40 Zoe Shephard Tunbridge Wells 26.21  
3 22 Louisa Woods. Tonbridge & Sevenoaks 22.52  
4 10 T. Ottaway West Kent 21.76  
5 41 Phoebe Hockley Tunbridge Wells 18.51  
Inter Girls        
Hammer        
Final          
1 10 Banke Jemiyo West Kent 37.10  
           
Javelin        
Final          
1 7 Sarah Maguire Bromley North West 31.95  
2 40 Isabel Millar Tunbridge Wells 31.50  
3 10 Hannah Silvester West Kent 30.49  
4 20 Alexandra Tourret Maidstone 25.92  
5 16 Rebecca Francis Dartford & Gravesham 23.32  
6 4 Naomi Monksfield Bexley 22.42  
7 19 Kirsty - Leigh Geddiss Maidstone 19.09  
           
Junior Boys      
100m        
Heat 1        
1 4 Mustapha Zhuwerara Bexley 12.1 Q
2 18 James Fernendez Dartford & Gravesham 12.3 Q
3 2 Liam Burnett Ashford 12.7  
4 34 Lewis Collins Swale 12.9  
5 3 Lewis Andrews Ashford 13.1  
Heat 2        
1 1 Lewis Elliott Ashford 12.0 Q
2 20 Thomas Hadji Maidstone 12.3 Q
3 5 David Edun Bexley 12.4 Q
4 31 Chris  Chancellor St. Augustines & Canterbury 12.8  
5 16 Elliot Mcgarvey Dartford & Gravesham 12.9  
6 35 Harrison  Williams Swale 13.2  
7 21 Daniel Gill Maidstone 13.8  
Heat 3        
1 22 Sam Tan Tonbridge & Sevenoaks 12.0 Q
2 28 Adam  Asher South East Kent 12.2 Q
3 17 Adam Gemili Dartford & Gravesham 12.6 Q
4 40 Edem Ephraim Tunbridge Wells 12.9  
5 32 Charlie  Roberts St. Augustines & Canterbury 13.0  
6 13 Reece Dimech Medway 13.6  
Final          
1 1 Lewis Elliott Ashford 12.1  
2 22 Sam Tan Tonbridge & Sevenoaks 12.3  
3 28 Adam  Asher South East Kent 12.3  
4 18 James Fernendez Dartford & Gravesham 12.4  
5 20 Thomas Hadji Maidstone 12.6  
6 4 Mustapha Zhuwerara Bexley 12.8  
7 17 Adam Gemili Dartford & Gravesham 12.9  
8 5 David Edun Bexley 12.9  
           
200m        
Heat1        
1 40 Ben Aldis Tunbridge Wells 24.7 Q
2 21 Alex Caine Maidstone 25.1 Q
3 4 Omatayo Sokunbi Bexley 25.5 Q
4 25 Chris Albrow Shepway 25.8 Q
5 19 Liam Smith Maidstone 26.2  
Heat2        
1 26 Tom Chambers Shepway 24.6 Q
2 34 James Davies Swale 25.4 Q
3 16 Akin Akintoye Dartford & Gravesham 25.5 Q
4 31 Kola  Lawal St. Augustines & Canterbury 25.8 Q
5 20 Antony Steele Maidstone 26.6  
Final          
1 40 Ben Aldis Tunbridge Wells 24.8  
2 21 Alex Caine Maidstone 25.3  
3 26 Tom Chambers Shepway 25.6  
4 34 James Davies Swale 25.7  
5 31 Kola  Lawal St. Augustines & Canterbury 26.2  
6 4 Omatayo Sokunbi Bexley 26.3  
7 25 Chris Albrow Shepway 26.5  
8 16 Akin Akintoye Dartford & Gravesham 29.1  
           
400m        
Heat1        
1 22 William  Grist Tonbridge & Sevenoaks 55.1 Q
2 19 Adam Harlow Maidstone 56.0 Q
3 24 Mofe Alli Tonbridge & Sevenoaks 58.9 Q
4 31 Ian Poon St. Augustines & Canterbury 61.0 Q
5 40 Michael Price Tunbridge Wells 69.3  
Heat2        
1 4 Tom Bensted Bexley 53.6 Q
2 41 Findley  Third Tunbridge Wells 57.0 Q
3 5 Hari Faulkner Bexley 57.9 Q
4 34 Mark Cryer Swale 59.9 Q
5 20 James Head Maidstone 63.1  
Final          
1 4 Tom Bensted Bexley 52.2  
2 22 William  Grist Tonbridge & Sevenoaks 53.6  
3 19 Adam Harlow Maidstone 54.5  
4 5 Hari Faulkner Bexley 55.6  
5 41 Findley  Third Tunbridge Wells 56.2  
6 34 Mark Cryer Swale 58.6  
7 24 Mofe Alli Tonbridge & Sevenoaks 58.7  
8 31 Ian Poon St. Augustines & Canterbury 58.9  
           
800m        
Heats        
  4 David Barrow Bexley 2.15.3 Q
  1 Adam Tickner Ashford 2.16.4 Q
  19 Robbie Farnham - Rose Maidstone 2.18.5 Q
  20 David  Ryan Maidstone 2.23.3  
  38 Jacob Burton Thanet 2.24.7  
  16 Cameron Mcarthur Dartford & Gravesham 2.31.4  
  32 Sam  Hudson St. Augustines & Canterbury 2.15.3 Q
  23 Rchard Beet Tonbridge & Sevenoaks 2.14.0 Q
  25 Henry Allingham Shepway 2.18.9 Q
  31 George Bullock St. Augustines & Canterbury 2.21.1  
  24 Greg Harris Tonbridge & Sevenoaks 2.24.0  
  40 Thomas Cox Tunbridge Wells 2.22.3  
  5 George Stollery Bexley 2.26.3  
  37 Ben Burton Thanet 2.22.2 Q
  33 Elliot Hunt St. Augustines & Canterbury 2.24.8 Q
  13 Kurtis Heffernan Medway 2.40.5  
  28 Christopher Ridgen South East Kent DISQ  
Final          
1 32 Sam  Hudson St. Augustines & Canterbury 2.12.7  
2 1 Adam Tickner Ashford 2.13.2  
3 23 Rchard Beet Tonbridge & Sevenoaks 2.15.1  
4 4 David Barrow Bexley 2.17.9  
5 19 Robbie Farnham - Rose Maidstone 2.19.9  
6 25 Henry Allingham Shepway 2.20.9  
7 37 Ben Burton Thanet 2.21.6  
  33 Elliot Hunt St. Augustines & Canterbury DNS  
           
1500m        
Final          
1 40 Josh Bentham Tunbridge Wells 4.21.1  
2 10 Philip  Sesseman West Kent 4.28.7  
3 1 Daniel Moore Ashford 4.31.1  
4 4 Sam Risby Bexley 4.41.6  
5 7 Hector Kurtyanek Bromley North West 4.43.4  
6 3 William Mitham Ashford 4.46.9  
7 23 Jamie Bryant Tonbridge & Sevenoaks 4.51.3  
8 28 Chris Thomas South East Kent 4.53.2  
9 16 Elliot Knight Dartford & Gravesham 5.00.2  
10 24 Jack Keywood Tonbridge & Sevenoaks 5.08.9  
11 29 Kieran Reilly South East Kent 5.11.9  
12 19 Andrew Thomas Maidstone 5.15.0  
13 20 Tom Weedon Maidstone 5.16.8  
           
80m Hurdles      
Final          
1 10 Ben Hopkins West Kent 11.8  
2 22 Charlie Nohre Tonbridge & Sevenoaks 12.5  
3 24 Craig Morten Tonbridge & Sevenoaks 13.0  
           
High Jump      
Final          
1 22 David Iverson Tonbridge & Sevenoaks 1.53  
2 23 Thomas Dowding Tonbridge & Sevenoaks 1.45  
3 1 Tom Bennett Ashford 1.45  
4 13 Louis Wheeler Medway 1.40  
  16 Noel Scott Dartford & Gravesham N.H.  
           
Pole Vault        
Final          
1 24 Jesper Hallberg Tonbridge & Sevenoaks 2.75  
           
Long Jump      
Final          
1 22 Rob Hammond Tonbridge & Sevenoaks 5.26  
2 23 Chris Pelmore Tonbridge & Sevenoaks 4.93  
3 24 James Cameron Tunbridge Wells 4.37  
4 16 Peter Money Dartford & Gravesham 4.15  
           
Triple Jump      
Final          
1 22 James Estlin Tonbridge & Sevenoaks 11.56  
2 4 Lanre Azeez Bexley 11.35  
3 1 Ryan Harris Ashford 11.22  
4 32 Conor  Jeffery St. Augustines & Canterbury 10.84  
5 23 Josh Jackson Tonbridge & Sevenoaks 10.52  
           
Shot          
Final          
1 4 Spencer Bush Bexley 10.41  
2 25 Ben Humphrey Shepway 9.78  
           
Discus        
Final          
1 1 Matthew Eccles Ashford 34.82  
2 23 Henry Croft Tonbridge & Sevenoaks 32.94  
3 31 Micheal Phillips St. Augustines & Canterbury 31.50  
           
Hammer        
Final          
1 23 Sam Hair Tonbridge & Sevenoaks 30.30  
  22 Ryan Redman Tonbridge & Sevenoaks N.T.  
           
Javelin        
Final          
1 4 Tim Billings Bexley 47.23  
2 31 Luke O Callaghan St. Augustines & Canterbury 38.53  
3 5 Alex Ure Bexley 38.47  
4 35 Chris Organ Swale 34.66  
5 22 Chin-Ho Mai Tonbridge & Sevenoaks 34.55  
6 25 Matthew Gamble Shepway 32.66  
7 17 Jakob Karim Dartford & Gravesham 28.87  
8 1 George Lewandowski Ashford 27.88  
           
Junior Girls      
100m        
Heat 1        
1 24 Helen Rennardson Tonbridge & Sevenoaks 12.5  
2 17 Jodie Leslie Dartford & Gravesham 13.4  
3 22 Georgie Willis Tonbridge & Sevenoaks 13.9  
4 18 Hannah Bradley Dartford & Gravesham 14.0  
5 4 Faith Taiwo Bexley 14.1  
6 38 Molly Rattenbury Thanet 14.1  
7 23 Lydia Jackson Tonbridge & Sevenoaks 14.8  
8 1 Abbie Farris Ashford 15.0  
Heat 2        
1 16 Samantha Brown Dartford & Gravesham 13.3  
2 7 Sian Hurlock Bromley North West 13.6  
3 32 Emily  Giles St. Augustines & Canterbury 13.8  
4 28 Paige Gibbon South East Kent 14.0  
5 40 Peach Keating Tunbridge Wells 14.0  
6 3 Kim Smith Ashford 14.1  
Final          
1 24 Helen Rennardson Tonbridge & Sevenoaks 12.6  
2 16 Samantha Brown Dartford & Gravesham 12.9  
3 7 Sian Hurlock Bromley North West 13.6  
4 17 Jodie Leslie Dartford & Gravesham 13.7  
5 32 Emily  Giles St. Augustines & Canterbury 13.8  
6 18 Hannah Bradley Dartford & Gravesham 14.2  
7 28 Paige Gibbon South East Kent 14.3  
8 22 Georgie Willis Tonbridge & Sevenoaks 14.3  
         
200m        
Heat1        
1 17 Natalie Hickmott