Home Up Ranking - Men Track 06 Ranking - Men Field 06 Ranking - Jun Track 06 Ranking - Jun Field 06 Ranking - U17 Track 06 Ranking - U17 Field 06 Ranking - U15 Track 06 Ranking - U15 Field 06 Under 15 Girls 2006 Under 13 Girls 2006


Track & Field Ranking Lists for 2006

Larry Garnham compiles the male T&F county ranking list and requests that all Team Managers send him their Young Athletes League results, their National Junior League results (indicating under 17 performers), their Southern League results (again indicating their under 17 and under 20 performers). He would appreciated if you could pop a copy in the post: 61 Cross Close, Newquay, Cornwall, TR7 3LD - 01637 874573. 16-06-03

The 2006 lists: Last amended at 23/02/11

Jenny Newton is currently putting together the Female County Rankings and requires results from all clubs. 23-05-06

The 2006 lists: Last amended at 13-02-07


UK Best Performance List 2006 17-11-06

Women u20:
100m: 8 A Shanks-Whitingham (Cam) 11.96, 18 A Godsel (B&B) 12.22
200: 10 A Godsel (B&B) 24.68
400: 10 R Syrocki (B&B) 56.67
5000: 9 R Ward (Dar) 18:55.2
3000SC: 9 R Ward (Dar) 12:12.63
400H: 7 M Crow (M&M) 61.75, 8 C Cooper (B&B) 61.90, 11 K Murray (B&B) 62.72
TJ: 17 J Castel-Thomas (B&B) 11.32
SP: 19 L Yarnold (Ton) 11.78
DT: 12 F Clarke (B&B) 39.22
HT: 2 V Thomas (B&B) 56.78, 3 R Blackie (B&B) 56.74
JT: 7 S Page (Bex) 40.70, 19 L Yarnold (Ton) 36.54
5000W Road: S Foster (Thn) 25:32

u20 Men:
100: 20 G Comber (Dar) 10.85;
200: 8 D Haque (B&B) 21.40, 15 G Comber (Dar) 21.55
400: 10 D Doyley (B&B) 48.1;
2000SC: 9 J Fairclough 6:05.46;
110H: 10A Al-Ameen (B&B) 14.48, S Price (Cam) 15.0
400H: 4 S Price (Cam) 53.30, 12 L Smallwood (M&M) 54.93;
PV: 4 S Huggins (B&B) 4.70;
LJ: 14= M Burton (Knt) 6.95;
SP: 3 J Thomas (Knt) 16.51, 19 P Dawson (Ton) 13.77;
DT: 9 A Williamson (B&B) 45.19
HT: 2 Amir Williamson (B&B) 68.97 (6kg), 2 60.86 (7.26kg), 6 Alistair Williamson (B&B) 52.37 (7.26kg)
JT: 2 S Harvey (B&B) 64.36;
5000W: road 3 J Tomlin (Dar) 24:40;
10,000W: track 2 J Tomlin (Dar) 54:51.71,
10,000W road 2 R Bain (B&B) 47:33, 3 J Tomlin (Dar), 4 J Tomlin (Dar) 51:45

u17 women:
3000: 14 A Smith (B&B) 10:09.16;
1500SC: 10 C Chambers (B&B) 5:53.1;
80H: 9 C Wearing (M&M) 11.61, 16 S Soloman (B&B) 11.85
100H: 1 S Soloman (B&B) 14.14;
300H: 12 S McLellan (B&B) 45.2;
PV: 7=R Amheim (B&B) 3.40, 11 E Godley (B&B) 3.25, 13= C Moore #(AAC) 3.10, 18 E Rendell (IEK) 2.85, 19 C Crayford (IEK) 2.80;
TJ: 5= L Blackie (B&B) 11.59, 9 I Ivy (B&B) 11.34, 12 M Edwards (Dar) 11.32;
SP: 2 S Brown (B&B) 12.49, 6 L Underdown (PDW) 11.84;
DT: 1 S Brown (B&B) 46.01, 3 R Seeley (Dar) 41.10, 4 A Treadwell (Bex) 40.58, 7 L Underdown (PDW) 38.56;
HT: 3 M Cooper (IEK) 45.88, 4 D Kent (Bex) 45.73, 14 OJemiyo (B&B) 40.59;
JT: 10 S Read (AAC) 37.40;
3000W: 5 H Williams (B&B) 17:18.92

u17 men:
100: 3= J Alaka (B&B) 10.73, 15= M Wekpe (Knt) 11.10; (HT S Mitchell (Cam) 11.0)
200: 3 J Alaka (B&B 21.48, 17 S Mitchell (Cam) 22.62, 20= M Baker (M&M) 22.66
400: 19 W Allingham (AAC) 50.1, 20 M Baker (M&M) 50.13
1500SC: 6 S Bradley (Ton) 4:27.53, 19 A Bruce-Littlewood (B&B) 4:35.9, 20 L Clemence (M&M) 4:36.21
100H: 4 M Bakler (M&M) 13.15, 12 J Manze (Cam) 13.72
400HL 2 M Baker (M&M) 52.70, 9 J Manze (Cam) 56.86, 14 A Davis-Phillips (Knt) 57.26
HJ: 11= J Manze (Cam) 1.95;
LJ: 9 S Hitchcock (M&M) 6.72;
TJ: 7 S Hitchcock (M&M) 13.82
SP: 1 C Griffith-Parker (Cam) 18,99;
DT: 1 C Griffith-Parker (Cam) 57.57,
HT: 4 R Al-Ameen (B&B)60.89, 8 J Stockton (B&B)55.56
Oct: 6 J Manze (Cam) 5000, 17 S Hitchcock (M&M) 4463


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk