Home Up Ranking - Men Track 04 Ranking - Men Field 04 Ranking - Jun Track 04 Ranking - Jun Field 04 Ranking - U17 Track 04 Ranking - U17 Field 04 Ranking - U15 Track 04 Ranking - U15 Field 04


Track & Field Ranking Lists for 2004

Larry Garnham compiles the male T&F county ranking list and requests that all Team Managers send him their Young Athletes League results, their National Junior League results (indicating under 17 performers), their Southern League results (again indicating their under 17 and under 20 performers). He would appreciated if you could pop a copy in the post: 61 Cross Close, Newquay, Cornwall, TR7 3LD - 01637 874573. 16-06-03

The 2004 lists:

 

UK Best Performance List 2004 9-01-05
 

UK Sen Women:
100: 7 V James (Bel) 11.66, 25= M Douglas (B&B u20) 11.84, 39 T Nelson (Sale) 12.08, 42= N Bowring (WSE) 12.11
200: 9 V James (Bel) 23.59, 17 M Douglas (B&B u20) 24.00, 21 T Nelson (Sale) 24.12, 24 N Bowring (WSE) 24.19
400: 21= N Bowring (WSE) 54.6,41 B Clayton (B&B) 55.7
800: 1 K Holmes (ESM) 1:56.38, 6 L Dobriskey (AAC) 2:02.90
1500: 1 K Holmes (ESM) 3:57.90, 4 L Dobriskey (AAC) 4:08.14
3000: 37 J Pereira (M&M u20) 9:38.04
5000: 22 M Pannett(Dul) 16:30.77
5000 road: 3 C Dale (IEK) 16:03
5 miles road: 11 M Pannett (Dul) 27:45
10000 road: 6 C Dale (IEK) 33:15
10 miles road: 3 C Dale (IEK) 53:49, 16 M Pannett (Dul) 57:08, 20 A Fletcher (Dul W40) 57:56, 59 L Watson (M&M) 58:14
Half Marathon: 4 C Dale (IEK) 71:47, 34 A Fletcher (Dul W40) 77:43
Marathon: 13 A Fletcher (Dul W40) 2:47:27
100H: 44 N Plews (M&M) 14.53, 41 H Robinson (B&B u20) 14.41
400H: 49 K Heffeman (M&M W35) 64.0
PV: 3= L Hughes (B&B) 4.10, 9= H Olson (Bir u17) 3.90 = N Olson (Bir u20) 3.90, 42= A Price (IEK u17) 3.10 = G Dowsett (M&M) 3.10
LJ: 30= G Clements (Dar) 5.81
TJ: 21 A Williams [Gibbs] (M&M) 12.13, 26= S Alaneme (B&B u20) 12.04, 39= F Ball (M&M u17) 11.81
SP: 2 J Dunkley (SBH) 16.03, 10 M Augee (B&B W35) 13.71
DT: 15 J Bradley (AAC) 44.93, 19 R Saunders (Dar u17) 43.41, 35 K Morris (M&M) 40.17, 49 M Augee (B&B W35) 38.21
HT 23 E Augee (WGEL W40) 48.46, 24 R Blackie (B&B u17) 48.06, 29 V Thomas (B&B u17) 47.26, 41 N Forgie (Bex) 44.69, 49 S Dobriskey (AAC u20) 42.82
JT: 34 C Lawrence (B&B u20) 40.69, 42 K Amos (AAC) 39.44
Heptathlon: 19 G Clements (Dar) 4513
3000W: 9 S Foster (Dar u17) 14:51.72, 14 S Cattermole (Dar) 15:25.8
5000W: 4 S Cattermole (Dar) 24:40, 11 S Foster (Dar u17) 26:07.4
10000W road: 1 S Cattermole (Dar) 49:19, 12 S Foster (Dar u17) 55:55
20000W road: 1 S Cattermole (Dar) 1:42:02

U20W:
100: 4 M Douglas (B&B) 11.84
200: 3 M Douglas (B&B) 24.00 (indoors), 4 24.18 (outdoors)
3000: 8 J Pereira (M&M) 9:38.04
100H: 12 H Robinson (B&B) 14.41
PV: 1 H Olson (Bir)= N Olson (Bir) 3.50
TJ: 13 F Bell (M&M) 11.81
DT: 4 R Saunders (Dar) 45.41
HT: 7 R Blackie (B&B) 48.06, 8 V Thomas (B&B) 47.26, 15 S Dobriskey (AAC) 42.82
JT: 15 C Lawrence (B&B) 40.69
5000W: 6 S Foster (Dar) 26:07.4 25:09 (Road)
10000W: 5 S Foster (Dar) 53:55

U17W:
100: 15 A Shand-Whittingham (Cam) 12.37, HT 12.1 A Godsell (B&B) 12.1
200: 10 A Godsell (B&B) 25.14, HT A Shand-Whittingham (Cam) 24.4
300: 14 A Godsell (B&B) 40.42
400: 11 R Syrocki (B&B) 58.32
100H: 4 C Cooper (B&B) 15.27
300H: 14= J Rieck (Ton) = L Critchley (B&B) 45.3
400H: 6= J Rieck (Ton) 66.4
3000W: 3 S Foster (Dar) 14:51.72
5000W: 3 S Foster (Dar) 26:07.4
PV: 1 H Olson (Bir) 3.90, 8= A Price (IEK) 3.10i, 14= E Yarnold (Ton) 2.80i
TJ: 2 F Ball (M&M) 11.81, 8 J Castell-Thomas (B&B) 11.29, 10 J Fielden (Ton)
11.26, 11 C Hurley-Gasle (Dar) 11.21
SP: 7 T Agoro (Cam) 11.39, 11 E Yarnold (Ton) 11.33
DT: 2 R Saunders (Dar) 43.41, 11 F Clark (B&B) 36.29
HT: 2 R Blackie (B&B) 48.06, 3 V Thomas (B&B) 47.26
JT: 12 E Yarnold (Ton) 35.76
Hept: 15 E Yarnold (Ton) 4118

U15G:
100: about14th HT S Solomon (B&B) 12.4
800: 4 R Taylor (B&B) 2:12.5
1500: 14 R Taylor (B&B) 4:46.1
75H: 1= S Solomon (B&B) 11.21, 9 S Gardener (M&M) 11.64, 15 C Waring 11.74
PV: 6= R Arnheim (B&B) = E Godley (B&B) 2.80, 8= L Blackie (B&B) 2.60, 15 E Rendell (IEK)
LJ: 16= L Blackie (B&B) 5.26, 18 L Tapson (M&M) 5.24 (5.53w)
TJ: 1 L Blackie (B&B) 10.64i, 3 A Underdown (PDW) 10.38, 6 M Edwards (Dar) 10.10, 7= L Vickers (Dar) 9.78, 9 C Cummings (Dar) 9.65, 10 R Seeley (Dar) 9.63
SP: 7 L Underdown (PDW) 11.16, 9 S Brown (B&B) 11.01
DT: 1 S Brown (B&B) 37.19, 3 L Underdown (PDW) 34.94, 11 R Seeley (Dar) 31.97, 21 A Treadwell (Bex) 29.36, 22 A Tait (B&B) 28.80
HT: 4 D Kent (Bex) 38.58, 9 F Farag (Dar) 31.05
JT: 26 S Read (AAC) 29.56
Pent: 25 M Edwards (Dar) 2616

U13G:
75: 8= R Cook (B&B) 10.1,
600: 20 J Saville (B&B) 1:48.9
800: 11= G Nicholls (AAC) 2:26.3
1000: 2 S Corbidge (Dar) 3:14.4, 3 G Twist (IEK) 3:15.3
1200: 12= A De`Matos (B&B) 3:54.3, 15= S Corbidge (Dar) 3:58.0
1500: 13 A De`Matos (B&B) 5:00.87, 16 G Twist (IEK) 5:05.9
HJ: 7= J Mathews (B&B) 1.48, 15= N Nelson-Roberts (B&B) 1.45
DT: 13 E Patten (B&B) 21.92, 17= E Brown (B&B) 21.44, 20 K Jones (B&B) 21.07
JT: 7 H Silvester (B&B) 26.74

UK Sen Men:
100: 13= J Ellington (Bel u20) 10.41, 20 J Golding (B&B) 10/48, 21 D Grant (B&B) 10.49, 31 G Carr (AAC) 10.58
200: 1 J Golding (B&B) 20.41, 9= D Grant (B&B) 20.90, 15 J Ellington (Bel u20) 21.19, 21= G Carr (AAC) 21.31, (non UK) T Chiwira (B&B) 21.48, 46 G Comber (Dar u17) 21.61
400: 17 C Williams (Knt u20) 46.83, (non UK) T Chiwira (B&B) 46.97, 24 J Chatt (Dar) 47.19, 36 N Leavey (AAC u20) 47.78, 48 P Curtis (M&M) 48.06
800: 17= C Moss (Bel) = A Whiteman (SBH) 1:49.09, 29 M Skinner (B&B) 1:49.90, 34 S Fennell (Ton u20) 1:50.28, 41= T Alexander (M&M) 1:50.48, 47 S Combes (Dar) 1:50.7
1500: 4 A Whiteman (SBH) 3:37.60, 12 M Skinner (B&B) 3:42.35, 17 An Graffin (Bel) 3:43.69, 46 S Barden (Bel) 1:47.40, 47 N Pollock (Knt) 3:47.51
1 mile: 1 A Whiteman (SBH) 3:55.54
3000: 2 A Whiteman (SBH) 7:51.43, 8 S Barden (Bel) 8:03.77, 9 A Graffin (Bel) 8:o4.64, 12 M Skinner (B&B) 8:07.73, 15 J Mays (Knt) 8:08.87
5000: 6 S Barden (Bel) 13:51.41, 17 M Skinner (B&B) 14:04.19, 21 An Graffin (Bel) 14:07.98
10000: 45 B Stephenson (B&B) 31:51.77; road 4 An Graffin (Bel) 29:06, 50= S Barden (Bel) 30:32
Marathon: 19 S Newport (B&B) 2:22:31, 33 G Williams (M&M) 2:26:15
3000S/C: 2 J Mays (Knt) 8:35.97, 45 P Martin (Ton) 9:27.1
400H: 17 E Harrison (M&M u20) 52.61, 37 S Wilson (M&M) 54.49, 42 S Mulligan (Knt u20) 54.90
HJ: 17= M Lloyd (Bex) 2.10
PV: 45= T Robinson (B&B u20) 4.30
TJ: 5 Tb Oke (WGEL) 16.49, 14 S Bobb (B&B) 15.13
SP: 7 C Gearing (Bel u20) 17.07
DT: 32 A Kruszewski (Cam M45) 47.37, 37 C Gearing (Bel u20) 46.03
HT: 21 G Holder (SBH) 57.72, 42 A Williamson (B&B u20) 51.89
JT: 1 S Backley (Cam) 84.13, 41 S Carter (M&M) 60.33, 49 S Harvey (B&B u17) 58.84
Decathlon: 28 M Llloyd (Bex) 56.94
10000W road: 13 A Goudie (Bel) 46:25

U20 men:
100: 2= J Ellington (Bel) 10.41
200: 4 J Ellington (Bel) 21.39, 13 G Comber (Dar) 21.61
400: 5 N Leavey (AAC) 47.78
800: 5 S Fennell (Ton) 1:50.28
110H (3'3''): about 8th hand timed E Harrison (M&M) 14.6
400H: 3 E Harrison (M&M) 52.61, 10 S Milligan (Knt) 54.9
PV: 12= T Robinson (B&B) 4.30, 16= A Pope (B&B) 4.20
SP (6kg): 1 C Gearing (Bel) 18.59, 10 B Lockwood (Cam) 15.75
DT (2kg): 3 C Gearing (Bel) 46.05; (1.75kg): 4 B Lockwood (Cam) 51.79, 6 C Gearing 50.18, 18 D Coleman (Ton) 45.29
HT (6kg): 2 A Williamson (B&B) 61.77
Decath (Br Jnr): 8 M Hall (Dar) 5869

U17M:
100: 10 G Comber (Dar) 10.96, 12 D Davis (B&B) 11.03, 15 D Hague (B&B) 11.09
200: 2 G Comber (Dar) 21.61, 10= D Hague (B&B) 22.22
400: 12= D Parsons (B&B) 49.89i
1500SC: 20 T Ford (Ton) 4:36.64
100H: 8 A Al Ameen (B&B) 13.64
400H: 15 S Price (Cam) 56.74
PV: 17= S Huggins (B&B) 3.60

 
LJ: 12 M Ormerod (Ton) 6.59
TJ: 2 M Burton (Knt) 14.59, 15 M Omerod (Ton) 13.37
SP: 1 J Thomas (Knt) 16.52, 3 S Birch (M&M) 16.29
DT: 2 S Birch (M&M) 48.74, 12 A Tawanee (B&B) 44.38
HT: 6 A Tawanee (B&B) 58.53, 16 P Dawson (Ton) 50.29
JT: S Harvey (B&B) 64.69
Oct: 14 M Ormerod (Ton) 4674

U15B:
100: 1 J Alaka (B&B) 11.14
200: 2 J Alaka (B&B) 22:54
400: 10 D Adamson (AAC) 52.64, 11 J Alaka (B&B) 52.89, 12 M Baker (M&M) 52.9
800: 1 C Haines (M&M) 1:58.16
80H: 4 M Baker (M&M) 11.29
LJ: 12 S Hitchcock (M&M) 6.14, 15 D Caprice (M&M) 6.10
TJ: 11 S Hitchcock (M&M) 12.50
DT: 12 T Wade (Ton) 37.75, 18 J Stockton (B&B) 36.66
HT: 1 J Stockton (B&B) 59.36, 4 R Al Ameen (B&B) 53.94
JT: 16 T Bishop (M&M) 44.33, 18 T Morgan (Dar) 43.96

U13B:
100: 6 E Cox (B&B) 12.40
200: 5 E Cox (B&B) 25.35, 6 S Cavey (B&B) 25.52
1500: 15 J Cotterill (Ton) 4:47.3
75H: 17= G King (Ton) 13.2, 20 G Yeomans (Ton) 13.3
80H: 14 G Yeomans (Ton) 14.23, 20 J Rose (Cam) 14.6
HJ: 11= G Yeomans (Ton) 1.50
LJ: 11 G Yeomans (Ton) 5.10
SP: 11 O King (Ton) 11.23
DT: 5 J Harrison (Jud) 30:15
JT: 3 D Duffin (B&B) 40.84

 


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk