Home Up T&F 2006


Kent Track & Field Championships

Last amended at 11 August 2018

KCAA Under 13ís Combined Events Championships & Open 27 August 2018

U13Girls

 

 

Club

Charlotte Ashby (G)

Reading AC

Heidi Aylen (G)

Havering AC

Isabelle Bartlett (G)

Havering AC

Heather Beet

Bexley AC

Violet Bing

Swale Combined AC

Megan Currier

Medway and Maidstone AC

Cerys Daniels

Cambridge Harriers

Rose Fairhurst (G)

City of Norwich AC

Maisie Fulker (G)

Chelmsford AC

Chiani-Rae Garland

Bexley AC

Annie Jonkers (G)

Oxford City AC

Olivia Laws

Medway and Maidstone AC

Isabelle Mardle (G)

City of Norwich AC

Sophie Matthews (G)

Thurrock Harriers

Ottilie Mcardle Hodge

Tonbridge AC

Giulia Mitroi

Dartford Harriers AC

Lucy Nattrass (G)

Havering AC

Ogechuwu Nzekwe (G)

Thurrock Harriers

Grace O'Connell

Medway and Maidstone AC

Nneka Okoh (G)

Chelmsford AC

Jessica Penny

Paddock Wood AC

Poppy Rowland-Hill

Thanet AC

Abigail Royden

Medway and Maidstone AC

Nadia Sadler-Reeves

Ashford AC

Eve Seery

Thanet AC

Jodie Self (G)

Thurrock Harriers

Lily-Ann Showers

Thanet AC

Lily Slack

Tonbridge AC

Ruby Towler

Medway and Maidstone AC

Millie Tredgett (G)

Thurrock Harriers

Sarah Watmough

Medway and Maidstone AC

 

U13Boys

 

 

 

Dominic Alexandru (G)

Havering AC

Sebastian Alexandru (G)

Havering AC

Oluwafikayomi Awolope (G)

London City Athletics Club

Kai Barham

Dartford Harriers AC

Peter Blunt (G)

Tonbridge AC

Myles Briscoe-Foster

The Judd School

Oliver Brooke

Tonbridge AC

Maison Carpenter-Prout (G)

Thurrock Harriers

Hayden Christian (G)

Woking AC

Taylor Erwood

Dartford Harriers AC

Felic Gollan

Tonbridge AC

Angus Hall

Tonbridge AC

Oliver Harding

Invicta East Kent AC

Daniel Hardy

Medway and Maidstone AC

William Jury

Swale Combined AC

Mitchell Kerr

Medway and Maidstone AC

Felix Mcardle Hodge

Tonbridge AC

Zacharious Mitchell

Medway and Maidstone AC

Joe Stone

Paddock Wood AC

Luke Turner (G)

Rugby and Northampton AC

Jack Warren (G)

Thurrock Harriers

 

 


KCAA Masters Championships & Open (Jumps), Medway Park, Gillingham - ME7 1HF (16th September)

KCAA Masters Championships & Open 2018, Erith Stadium (22nd & 23rd September)

CLOSING DATE FOR ENTRIES: 30th August 2018

Masters Championship Entries Received and Accepted to pm 01/08/2018
     
Name Club Age Cat Events Entered
Andrew Whelan Cambridge Harriers M35 1500m, 5000m
Graham Holder Bexley AC M45 SP, DT, HT
Gary Capon Dartford Harriers AC M55 HJ, LJ, TJ
Gavin Kitchingham Orpington Road Runners M50 400m, 800m, 1500m, 5000m
Stephen Talbot Dartford Harriers AC M50 DT, HT
Nicholas Walker (G) St Albans AC M50 110mH, PV, DT, JT
Richard Pitcairn-Knowles Sevenoaks AC M80 100m, 200m, 1500m, 5000m
Anne Brenchley Tonbridge AC W70 200m, 800m, DT

 

 


KCAA Combined Events Championships & Open - To be held at Erith Stadium 22 & 23 September 2018

  Pentathlon U15 Girls  
Sarah Mitchell Medway  & Maid AC
Sarris Teale Ashford AC
Kacey Walters Cambridge Harriers
Jessie Sargeant Bexley AC
Maya  James (G) Camberley & District AC
Libby Turbutt Ashford AC
Annaliese Kerswill Medway  & Maid AC
     
  Pentathlon U15 Boys  
     
  Heptathlon U17 Women  
Hannah Bardo (G) Thurrock Harrier
Harriet Fenton-Lake (G) Peterborough AC
Yasmin Sadler-Reeves Ashford AC
     
  Octathlon U17 Men  
     
  Decathlon U20 & Senior M  
Bilen Ahmet KingstonAC & Poly Harrs
Dan Pearce (G) Newquay & Par AC
Jamie Farrell Bexley AC
Alex Hookway Tonbridge AC

 

 


Results for the KCAA T&F Championships, 14/15 May 2016

Results for the KCAA T&F Indoor Championships, 19/20 Mach 2016

Results for the KCAA T&F Championships, 23/24 May 2015

Results for the KCAA T&F Indoor Championships, 14/15 Mach 2015

Results for the KCAA T&F Championships, 24/25 May 2014


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk