Home Up T&F 2006


Kent Track & Field Championships

Last amended at 11 September 2019

14 & 15 September 2019 - Kent U13 Track & Field Championships

Timetable for Masters, Combined Events & U13's Champs,14/15 Sept 2019. Erith Athletics Stadium

 

Kent County Under 13s Championship Entries Accepted  
   
Name Club Events Entered
   
Miriam Adebayo Bexley AC 75m, 150m
Maisy Aherne Sevenoaks AC 75m
Isabella Amartey Ashford AC 75m, 70mH, HJ, LJ
Shaniya Anderson Invicta East Kent AC 75m, LJ, JT
Sophie Ansell Bexley AC 75m, 800m, LJ
Sokipreye Appolos Bexley AC 75m, 150m
Faith Assah Cambridge Harriers 75m, 150m, LJ
Natalia Austin Thanet Roadrunners AC 800m
Neve Bachelor Tonbridge AC 75m, 800m, HJ
Megan Barlow Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 800m, HJ, LJ
Heather Beet Bexley AC 75m, 150m, 70mH, HJ, LJ, SP
Violet Bing Swale Combined AC 150m, 70mH
Melissa Cagan Medway and Maidstone AC SP, JT
Evie Cameron Medway and Maidstone AC 75m, 150m
Emily Cananur Invicta East Kent AC 75m, 150m, LJ
Rosie Chandler Bexley AC 75m, 800m, LJ
Amber Cockburn Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 800m, 70mH, LJ, JT
Rachel Cockell Swale Combined AC SP, DT, HT
Tilly Cunliffe Tonbridge AC 75m, 800m
Phoebe Dachtler Central Park Athletics LJ
Millie Dack Thanet Roadrunners AC 1200m
Emily Deveney Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 800m
Evie Dixon Tonbridge AC 75m, 150m, 70mH, LJ, JT
Illaria Dollimore Tonbridge AC 75m, 150m
Elizabeth Fry Medway and Maidstone AC 800m
Hannah Galligan Sevenoaks AC 75m, HJ
Esme Harrison Tonbridge AC 75m, LJ
Emily Holden Sevenoaks AC SP, JT
Lexie Johnson Central Park Athletics 800m
Atida Kusotera Invicta East Kent AC 75m, 150m, 70mH
Elicia Lacey Tonbridge AC 75m, 150m, 70mH, LJ, SP, DT
Amelia Lawton Invicta East Kent AC DT, HT, JT
Millie Lewis Tonbridge AC SP, DT, HT, JT
Darcie Maple Invicta East Kent AC 150m, 70mH, JT
Madeleine Marston Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC SP
Amber Matthews Medway and Maidstone AC 800m, 1200m
Harriet Medlen Tonbridge AC 75m, 150m
Ella Monk Tonbridge AC 150m, HJ
Molly-May Mooney-Clarke Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 1200m
Emily Moyle Medway and Maidstone AC 75m, 70mH, LJ, SP, JT
Danielle Olaoye Tonbridge AC 75m, 150m, LJ
Nuriah Orhurhu Cambridge Harriers 75m, 150m
Abi Parkington Ashford AC 75m, LJ
Jessica Pattison Tonbridge AC 75m, HJ
Ferne Peirce Thanet Roadrunners AC 800m, LJ
Abigail Richards Cambridge Harriers 800m, 1200m, HJ
Poppy Rowland-Hill Thanet AC 150m, HJ, SP
Eleanor Russell Bexley AC SP, DT, HT, JT
Flora Saunders Tonbridge AC 75m, 70mH
Matilda Secker Tonbridge AC 70mH, HJ
Eve Seery Thanet AC 75m, 70mH, LJ, SP, DT
Erin Simpson Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC SP, DT, JT
Lily Slack Tonbridge AC 800m, 1200m
Daisy Snell Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 70mH, LJ
Orla Stanczyk Cambridge Harriers 75m, 150m
Hope Still Bexley AC SP, DT, HT, JT
Emily Rose Summers Central Park Athletics 800m, 1200m, 70mH, HJ, LJ
Niamh Tarry Tonbridge AC 1200m
Nia Thomas Medway Phoenix HJ
Qi-Chi Ukpai Invicta East Kent AC 150m, HJ, LJ
Zoe Vallis Invicta East Kent AC 1200m
Isobel Walwyn Bexley AC 75m, 70mH, LJ
Evie Webb Medway Phoenix 800m
Bethany Willars Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC SP, DT
     
Olamide Adebiyi Dartford Grammar School SP, DT, HT
Jimi Adesanya Dartford Grammar School 75mH, HJ
Debare Alade Dartford Grammar School 100m, SP
Tobechi Azodoh Bexley AC 75mH, HJ, LJ, SP
Joshua Baker Dartford Grammar School 75mH, JT
Ethan Bamigbade Dartford Grammar School 800m, DT
James Beecroft Sevenoaks AC 100m, 200m
Jamie Berkman Swale Combined AC DT, HT
Jasper Brooks Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 800m, LJ
Joseph Brown The Judd School 75mH, JT
Olly Buck Kent AC 1500m
Marley Byfield Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 100m, 200m, LJ
Ze Hang Chen The Judd School 200m, LJ
Max Clark Tonbridge AC 100m
Oliver Clements The Judd School 800m, SP
Stanley Cook Medway and Maidstone AC 100m, 75mH
Ty Cooper Dartford Harriers AC 100m
Alexander Coutts Tonbridge AC 75mH, HJ
Daniel Culver Medway and Maidstone AC 100m, SP, HT
Alex Dack Thanet Roadrunners AC 800m
Thomas Daly Tonbridge AC 100m, 200m, LJ, JT
Zac Dixon Tonbridge AC 100m, LJ
Thomas Edwards The Judd School 200m, JT
Nathan Eke Swale Combined AC 100m, 200m
Kristian Elphick-Mutru Sevenoaks AC 100m, 200m, LJ
Alexander Evans-Wilson Sevenoaks AC LJ, DT
Harry Fage Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 800m, 1500m
Samuel Fajuyigbe Bexley AC 100m, LJ
Jake Foster Medway and Maidstone AC 75mH
Henry Gibson Medway and Maidstone AC 800m, LJ
Jake Greenwood Central Park Athletics 800m, 1500m
Shing Hei Hang Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 100m
Oliver Harding Invicta East Kent AC HJ, JT
Henry Hargreaves Tonbridge AC 100m, SP
Joshua Healy Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 1500m
Franco Hillier Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 800m, 1500m
Cameron Isaac Medway and Maidstone AC 100m, 200m
Toby James The Judd School 800m
Daniel Jenkins Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 100m, 200m
Lewis Jessup Holland Sports AC 800m
William Jury Swale Combined AC 75mH, JT
Max Kennedy Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC SP, DT, HT, JT
Finn Kitteridge Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC JT
James Lawson Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 100m, 200m, LJ
Jan Lousberg Tonbridge AC 100m, LJ, SP
Callum Martin Swale Combined AC 800m
Alfred Metcalfe Tonbridge AC LJ, SP, DT
Harry Miles Ashford AC 1500m
Oscar Mitroi Dartford Harriers AC 75mH, JT
Rayhan Mourtada Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 200m, 75mH
Ewan Munday Central Park Athletics 800m
Ben Nightingale The Judd School 200m, 800m
Andrew Nikoro Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 100m, 75mH, HJ, JT
Ethan Rollings Medway and Maidstone AC 800m, 1500m
Theo Ronchetti Medway and Maidstone AC 800m, 75mH, LJ
Oliver Scott Invicta East Kent AC 1500m
Daniel Shoyoye Medway and Maidstone AC 100m, 200m
Daniel Slaney Ashford AC 75mH, JT
Perazim Sofela Dartford Grammar School 800m
Jed Starvis Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 800m
Joe Stone Paddock Wood AC 100m, 200m, 75mH, LJ, JT
Justin Tabi Dartford Grammar School 100m, LJ
Joshua Thomas-Wright Invicta East Kent AC 100m, 200m
Max Thorne Medway and Maidstone AC DT, HT
Oscar Twin Dartford Grammar School 75mH, LJ
Hendri Verster Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 800m
Tom Walker Tonbridge AC 100m, 200m, SP
Thomas Walwyn Bexley AC 75mH, HJ, LJ
Oliver Webb Medway Phoenix 1500m
Cheyne West Medway Phoenix 100m, 200m, HJ
Adam Whitlock Invicta East Kent AC 1500m
Benjamin Wilding Medway and Maidstone AC JT

Download: Programme


 

14 & 15 September 2019 - Kent Masters Championships

Timetable for Masters, Combined Events & U13's Champs,14/15 Sept 2019. Erith Athletics Stadium

 

Masters Championship Entries Accepted    
     
Name Club Age Cat Events Entered
Harley Clark-Hurren Central Park Athletics M35 HT
Darren Corneille Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC M35 800m, 1500m
Charles Flynn Medway and Maidstone AC M35 DT, HT
Terry Hawkey Dartford Harriers AC M35 800m, 1500m
Martin Lloyd Bexley AC M35 HJ, LJ, TJ
Daniel Martin Swale Combined AC M35 800m
Shaun Medlen Bexley AC M35 SP, DT, HT
Richard Brooks Dartford Harriers AC M45 100m, 200m, 400m
John Foster Medway and Maidstone AC M45 100m, LJ, TJ
Richard Greenwood Central Park Athletics M45 HT
Graham Holder Bexley AC M45 SP, DT, HT
Stephen Lake Ashford AC M45 LJ, TJ
Mark McAllister Tonbridge AC M45 100m, 200m
Stuart McNally Dartford Harriers AC M40 800m
Michael Pape Cambridge Harriers M45 100m, 400m
Matthew Preston Cambridge Harriers M45 800m, 1500m
David Robinson Serpentine Running Club M40 400m, 110mH, 400mH
Craig Sharp Central Park Athletics M45 800m, 1500m
Kevin Still Bexley AC M45 SP, DT, JT
Gavin Whitlock Invicta East Kent AC M45 1500m, 5000m
Darren Wright Medway and Maidstone AC M40 800m, 5000m
Heath Anthony Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC M50 800m, 1500m
Colin Bates Dartford Harriers AC M55 200m, 400m
Gary Capon Dartford Harriers AC M55 HJ, PV, LJ, TJ
Philip Coleman Tonbridge AC M55 800m, 1500m
Trevor Crysell Paddock Wood AC M50 100m, 200m, 400m, LJ, TJ, JT
Adrian Donnelly Medway and Maidstone AC M50 100m, 200m, 400m
Michael Farrell Swale Combined AC M55 100m, SP, DT, HT, JT
Robert Fursey Medway and Maidstone AC M55 1500m, 5000m
Terry Gibbs Dartford Harriers AC M55 100m, 200m, 400m
Paris Hunt Cambridge Harriers M55 DT, JT
Wole Odele Cambridge Harriers M50 100m, 200m, 400m, 800m, 400mH, HJ, LJ, TJ
Robert Peers Sevenoaks AC M50 PV
Paul Ralph Medway and Maidstone AC M50 TJ
Zachary Ramsden Sevenoaks AC M50 100m, 400m, 1500m
Leroy Richards Kent AC M55 100m, 200m
Alun Rodgers Medway and Maidstone AC M50 5000m
Andrew Rushbrook Bexley AC M55 DT, HT, JT
Richard Scoones Swale Combined AC M55 SP, DT, HT
Trevor Simms Paddock Wood AC M50 100m, 200m, 400m
Stephen Talbot Dartford Harriers AC M50 DT, HT
Tony Tuohy Dulwich Runners AC M55 1500m, 5000m
Peter Wishart Cambridge Harriers M55 SP, DT
Mark Woods Paddock Wood AC M55 100m, 200m
Timothy Carter Cambridge Harriers M65 100m, 200m, 400m, 800m, LJ
Alan Hardy Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC M60 PV
Peter Hawney Cambridge Harriers M65 SP, DT, HT, JT
Wayne Howe Ashford AC M60 DT, JT
Stephen Langford Ashford AC M60 LJ, TJ
Ian McCarthy Cambridge Harriers M60 800m
David Perman Paddock Wood AC M65 SP, DT, HT
Ian Statter (G) Croydon Harriers M60 300mH, 2000mWk
John Stevens Bexley AC M65 SP, HT
Robert Bridges Belgrave Harriers M70 HT
David Chambers Ashford AC M70 SP, DT, JT
Michael Duffin Paddock Wood AC M75 DT, HT, JT
John Gilbert Invicta East Kent AC M75 SP, DT, HT, JT
Peter Hamilton Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC M70 800m, 1500m, 5000m
Anthony Richards (G) Highgate Harriers M70 SP, DT, HT, JT
Ronald Denney Sevenoaks AC M80 400m, 800m, 1500m, SP, DT, HT, JT
Richard Pitcairn-Knowles Sevenoaks AC M80 100m, 400m, 1500m
David Simpson Sevenoaks AC M80 JT
Natalie Mann Cambridge Harriers W35 SP, HT, JT
Heidi Nicholas (G) Basildon AC W35 HJ, LJ, TJ
Stacy Taylor Dartford Harriers AC W35 HT
Marianne Berndt Bexley AC W40 SP, DT
Olwen Cockell Swale Combined AC W45 1500m, 5000m, 2000mWk
Angie Crush Tonbridge AC W40 PV
Elizabeth Duffin Paddock Wood AC W40 80mH, LJ, TJ, SP, DT, HT, JT
Vanessa Hannam Medway and Maidstone AC W45 SP, DT, JT
Amanda Holder Bexley AC W45 HT
Anoushka Johnson Central Park Athletics W45 5000m
Lisa Knight Tonbridge AC W45 400m, 1500m
Nina Ridge Tonbridge AC W45 400m, 800m, LJ, TJ, DT, HT
Sarah Westrap Tonbridge AC W40 100m, 200m, LJ
Jennifer Agyepong Cambridge Harriers W50 SP, HT
Helen Bond Tonbridge AC W50 100m, HJ, LJ
Diane Bradley Tonbridge AC W55 DT, HT
Teresa Hinton Paddock Wood AC W55 100m, 80mH, SP, DT, JT
Wendy Masters Bexley AC W50 100m, 200m, 400m, LJ, TJ
Christine Pates Bexley AC W55 SP, DT, JT
Lyn Sole Thanet AC W55 100m, 200m, LJ, DT
Nicola Buckwell Tonbridge AC W60 200m, LJ, TJ, SP, JT
Teresa Eades Dartford Harriers AC W60 HJ, PV, LJ, TJ
Christine Lynch Swale Combined AC W60 HT
Barbara Macanas Herne Hill Harriers W65 SP, DT, HT, JT
Liz Slater Bexley AC W60 SP, DT, HT

Download: Programme


14 & 15 September 2019 - Combined Championships

Timetable for Masters, Combined Events & U13's Champs,14/15 Sept 2019. Erith Athletics Stadium

 

Entries for Combined Events September 2019
   
U15 Boys  Pentathlon  
Name Club
Hardy Daniel Medway & Maidstone
Kai Barham Dartford Harriers
Oliver Brooke Tonbridge A C
Alex Stirzaker (G) WSEH
Harrison Lawton Invicta E K
Kai Prendergast Medway & Maidstone
Alex Stone Paddock Wood
U15 Girls  Pentathlon  
Name Club
Libby Turbutt Ashford
Nadia Sadler-Reeves Ashford
Annaleise Kerswill Medway & Maidstone
Simone Stirzaker (G) WSEH
Olivia Laws Medway & Maidstone
Grace O'Connell Medway & Maidstone
Chloe Salter Dartford Harriers
Amirat Mohammed Cambridge Harriers
Jessie Sargeant Bexley A C
Jessiac Penny Paddock Wood
Giulia Mitroi Dartford Harriers
Saskia Lean Tonbridge A C
U17 Women Heptathlon  
Name Club
Yasmin Sadler-Reeves Ashford
Freya Jury Swale Combined
Freya Ridge Tonbridge A C
Rebecca Mitchell (G) Winchester & District
Lucy Odell (G) Southampton A C 
U20 Women Heptathlon  
Name Club
Ayanna Henry Cambridge Harriers
Sen Women Heptathlon  
Name Club
Helen Nyberg-Mitroi Dartford Harriers
Claire Capon Dartford Harriers
U17 Men  Octathlon  
Name Club
Ethan Smith Bexley A C
U20 Men Decathlon  
Name Club
Bradon Sikity Cambridge Harriers
Sen Men Decathlon  
Name Club
Harry Kendall Tonbridge A C
Alex Hookway Tonbridge A C
Luke Williams Ashford A C
Lewis Church Tonbridge A C
Ethan Akanni Bexley AC
Scott Ram (G) Amber Valley & Erewash
Jack Phipps (G) Birchfield Harriers
Cal McLennan (G) Loughborough Uni
Curtis Matthews (G) Cardiff A C

Download: Programme


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk